Sold2020Canada 1930 20c S/C #E4 VF+ MNH StampCanada 1930 20c S/C #E4 Special Express VF+ MNH. S/C Value= $300. Category1See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada 1888-1897 #46, 20c vermillion mint with gum disturbance, Unitrade value as fine $200, appearsCanada 1888-1897 #46, 20c vermillion, mint with gum disturbance, Unitrade value as fine $200, appears fineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canada U/T #158 50c MH OGCanada U/T #158 50c MH (mint hinged) OG (original gum). George V "Scroll" Issue, "The Bluenose". This stamp is very well centred with clear, full margins and the colour is very fresh. U/T value = $350See Sold Price
Sold2020Canada 1897 10c S/C #45a VF MH StampCanada 1897 10c S/C #45a VF MH. S/C Value= $2,700. Category1See Sold Price
Sold2020Canada 1c S/C #51 Orange MNH OGCanada 1c S/C #51 Orange MNH OG. S/C Value= $160. Category1See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada 1903 #93/#95, 7c LMH, 20c MNH, 50c MH, with 3 Jumbo marginsCanada 1903, #93/#95, 7c LMH, 20c MNH (creased), 50c MH, with 3 Jumbo margins, catalogue $2650 Unitrade 2022, ($2073 US), appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada 1922-1925 #117-#122 F-VF MintCanada 1922-1925 #117-#122 F/VF mint group including #117 vf, mh ($80), #118 f-vf, mh ($42.50), #119 f-vf, mlh ($95), #120 fine, mh ($30), #122 f-vf, mh, disturbed og ($80). Total Unitrade 2021 valueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada 1898-1902, #84, 20c olive green, Numeral, mint with some gum disturbanceCanada 1898-1902, #84, 20c olive green, Numeral, mint full OG with some gum disturbance, catalogue $650 ($780 US), appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franck Muller Cintree Curvex Platinum Rotor, ref. 2852CIRCA: 2000s REF: 2852 SC, No. 46 CASE MATERIAL: 18K yellow gold CASE DIMENSIONS: 31 X 43 mm BRACELET MATERIAL: Black Franck Muller leather strap with 18K yellow gold buckle BRACELET SIZE: 8-1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Una piccola mancanza all'angolo superiore destro ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIESee Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY FREDERIC REMINGTON "OUTLAW" BRONZEFrederic Remington "Outlaw" Bronze. Good quality, mounted to green marble base. Measures 14"x10"24" tall. Weight 46 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Collection. In December 1905 Remington sentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Martiny (French/American, 1858-1927)Philip Martiny (French/American, 1858-1927) Fountain Depicting a Boy with Heron patinated bronze signed "P.H. Martiny, SC" cast by Roman Bronze Works, New York, NY 51 x 46 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inuk artists, Carvings, set of twoInuk artists Carvings, set of two Canadasoapstone 21 h × 17 w × 11.5 d in (53 × 43 × 29 cm) 18 h × 12 w × 12 d in (46 × 30 × 30 cm) Lot is coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting By Qi BaishiA Chinese Scroll Painting By Qi Baishi 46 x 54cm This lot was collected by Kiefer Brown. Kiefer Brown was born in 1952 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada. He married Zoe, a woman of Chinese descent, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH AMAR (New York/Canada, 1954-2001), Abstract., Mixed media on paper, 25.5" x 39.5" sight.JOSEPH AMARNew York/Canada, 1954-2001Abstract. Signed and dated lower right "Amar 78".Mixed media on paper, 25.5" x 39.5" sight. Framed 32" x 46". Dimensions: Mixed media on paper, 25.5" x 39.5" sightSee Sold Price
2024Cartier Juste Un Clou Diamond 18K Rose Gold Nail Bangle Bracelet Size19The top is set with 32 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 0.58 carats, E-F color & VVS Clarity. With a highly polished finish, the inner circumference measures 7 1/4" & the bangle width is 3.5 mm. HallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABEL WARSHAWSKY. 1883-1962Size: 30x37. Medium: oil/canvas under glass. Signed: lower right. Scene: impressionist landscapeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBazaar of PersiaCHINA 1897 2c on 3c Red Revenue fresh MINT MH large part OG SG#93 Mint MH$120(3 bids)
May 08Aste Bolaffi OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Poltrona ‘Canada’ per Tecno 1965 - OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985€1,200(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftSignari GalleryLOUISE McNAUGHT 'Fire and Alchemy' + 'Honey Bee' (2017-2018) Framed Skate Deck/Original Collage$450
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.Oil on Wood - Religious Painting unknown artist / 57 1/8" x 46 1/4"$700(4 bids)