Sold2021Three Georgian Silver Sauce LadlesComprising George Smith William Fearn, London, 1810, and a pair by the same maker, dated 1815, each 7"l. Together with a group of English silver master salt & salt spoons, total weight appx. 7 t.o. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian Sterling Ladle, Serving Spoon and Meat SkewersEnglish (London), 18th-early 19th century. A group of three sterling meat skewers, dated ca 1784-1827, examples by George Smith III & William Fearn, William Sumner I and Charles Eley, a sterling fiddlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Tea ServiceSterling silver three-piece tea service, tallest 10"h; together with a Georgian silver ladle 39 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Georgian Silver Sauce Ladles.Two Georgian Silver Sauce Ladles. Together with a Scottish filigree silver ladle Weight of all three: 4.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE GEORGIAN CHINOISERIE SILVER TEA CADDIESLondon, 1761. Maker: Edward Aldridge I & Edward Aldridge II. Bombe form on four feet. Decorated With chasing and repoussed flowers, and figures . A central cartouche engraved with a coat of arms, anotSee Sold Price
Sold2015FINE SET OF THREE GEORGIAN LONDON STERLING SILVERFINE SET OF THREE GEORGIAN LONDON STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS, each of oval form with shaped edge and gadrooned rim, engraved with coat of arms featuring Latin motto "Aquila Non Capit Muscas" orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Georgian Pearwood Fruit-Form Tea CaddiesThree Georgian Pearwood Fruit-Form Tea Caddies19th/19th C. two in apple form, one in pear form.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS CollectionFrom 4-1/4"h to 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Georgian "Lover's Eye" brooches early 19th centuryThree Georgian "Lover's Eye" brooches early 19th century Two with blue eyes, one light brown. (3/8 in. x 7/8 in. (largest, sight)) Provenance The Manney Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Georgian Reticulated Silver Baskets, circaThree Georgian Reticulated Silver Baskets, circa 1757-1768Marks: (various British hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Georgian Silver Shakers & CastorWeight 14.9 troy ounces.No repairs, very minor denting to one of the small shakers.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE GEORGIAN MAHOGANY CHAIRS 18TH CENTURYTHREE GEORGIAN MAHOGANY CHAIRS 18TH CENTURY comprising two armchairs and a side chair, with shaped top rails, pierced splats, and drop-in seats on straight legs with peripheral stretchers (66cm wide,See Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of three Georgian sterling hollow ware itemsA lot of Georgian sterling hollow ware, comprising a footed cake stand with gadrooned rim, Richard Sawyer, Dublin; a sauce boat, probably Thomas Hatton, London, circa 1762 4.5"h x 6"w (7.4 ozt); a sugSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Three Georgian Silver WaitersA Group of Three Georgian Silver Waiters London, Circa 1736 and Later comprising a George III example raised on pad feet and centered with an engraved crest, the underside marked for 'I*L', London, 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Georgian and Later Silver Baby Rattle WhistlesThree Georgian and Later Silver Baby Rattle Whistles. Comprising example with glass handle, purity unknown; example with coral handle inscribed with 1770, purity unknown; example with shell handle, puSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Three Georgian Snuff & Nutmeg BoxesCollection of Three Georgian Sterling Snuff and Nutmeg Boxes. Comprising a rectangular snuff box, Matthew Linwood, Birmingham, 1802 {length 2 3/4 inches (7 cm)}; a snuff box with engine turned decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Georgian Cast Brass CandlesticksThree Georgian Cast Brass CandlesticksEnglish, 18th C.Comprising two shell-base sticks and one petal-base stick. One shell base lacks bobeche.Provenance: Shell base lacking bobeche: Mark and MarjorieSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONSAll in the "Onslow" pattern, consisting of a monogrammed serving spoon with a shell-shaped bowl bearing a London hallmark, rubbed maker's mark & date mark for 1776, measuring 10.5" long, together withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Georgian Cordial GlassesEnglish, one with tear-drop stem and two with spiral stems. 6-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Georgian Graduated Mahogany Tea CaddiesBritish, comprising a large 18th century example with two 19th/20th century examples, each with brass handles and lock mechanisms, two with interior compartments, one with tin liner, largest, 6-1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Georgian Sterling Vinaigrettes, S. PembertonSamuel Pemberton, Birmingham, various sizes and shapes, comprising: a rectangular example with chamfered corners, etched foliate decoration, filigree grille, 1801, monogrammed; a small octagonal exampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Georgian Sterling Vinaigrettes, Joseph WillmoreEach is rectangular in form with maker's mark as pictured, comprising: a reeded example with concave foot, pierced and etched floral and foliate grille, Birmingham, 1804, monogrammed; an undecorated eSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE GEORGIAN STYLE MAHOGANY TORCHERE STANDSPossibly English, group of three mahogany torcheres or plant stands in the Georgian taste, each having a circular top, ribbed stem, and rising on cabriole legs, apparently unmarked. Approx. of the talSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER CREAM JUGSConsisting of 1 oval bellied form with a loop handle & monogram, hallmarked London 1810 with partially rubbed maker's marks for Andrew Field, measuring 4.5" high, 1 of lobed bellied form with a reededSee Sold Price
50 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Antique Georgian-Style Silverplate Three-Light Candelabra$150
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsSUITE OF THREE VICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED SALVERS, SHEFFIELD, C1890, EDWARD & SONS£50
1 day LeftAGOPBThree Sterling Serving Pieces, Reed and Barton Sterling Ice Cream Spoon and a Pair of English$125(2 bids)