Sold2019Watercolor of a face by Anatole ZverevWatercolor of a face by Anatole Zverev from the Estate of an Ambassador to the USSR, 26" x 20.5". ///////////////////////////////////(From Wiki):"Anatoly (Anatoli) Zverev Russian: АнаSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache by Anatoly Zverev, Ambassador ProvenanceGouache by Anatoly Zverev. 14 inches by 19 inches.Provenance is Estate of Giovanni Migliuolo, former Italian Ambassador to the USSR.--------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor by Zverev, Ambassador prov.Watercolor by Anatole Zverev.Possibly a self-portrait.13 inches by 18 inches in a frame 15 inches by 19 inches.--------------------------------------------Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2020Drawing by Anatoly Zverev, horse misbehavingDrawing by Anatole Zverev, horse misbehaving. Drawing: 24.75"x 18.75" Frame: 26" x 20.5" From a collection of an Ambassador to the USSR, the Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo in NYC, former AmbaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drawing of face of a man by Anatoly ZverevDrawing of face of a man by Anatoly Zverev Drawing: 13.5" x 18.25" Frame: 15.25" x 20" From a collection of an Ambassador to the USSR, the Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo in NYC, former AmbassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache by Anatoly ZverevGouache by Anatoly Zverev.24.5" x 18".///////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ink drawing by Anatoly ZverevInk drawing by Anatoly Zverev, 26" x 20".Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR and Egypt.////////// Anatoly (AnatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache by Anatoly ZverevGouache by Anatoly Zverev. 17.5" x 21.5".//////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United NationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pencil drawing of a face of a man by Anatoly ZverevPencil drawing of the face of a man by Anatoly Zverev, 26" x 20.5"/////////////////////////////////////////////////////Provenance:Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Italian Ambassador toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drawing pencil by Anatoly ZverevDrawing pencil by Anatoly Zverev.//////////////Provenance:Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations and USSR.////////////////////////////////////////////See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAbstract Watercolor on Paper "Arbres" by Christain Constant$40
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAndy Warhol - Drawing and Watercolor Painting on paper, (after artist)$350
Elstob AuctioneersEILEEN & GEORGE SOPER (1905-1990) & (1870-1942) SEVEN WORKS INCLUDING ORIGINAL DRAWINGS AND PRINTS£70(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983$50