Sold202319TH FRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE FIGURE WATCH HOLDERCa 1880's. Trangle white marble base with bronze classial figure holding up watch holder. 10 1/2 inches tall. Not signed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Attic Pottery Lekythos Ca. 5th Century BC.Ancient Attic Pottery Lekythos Ca. 5th Century BC. Size: 5 1/4 inches High. Fine Black Pottery Lekythos jug decorated with seated female figure facing a standing female figure holding a chest in her lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Small Figure Holding Pot Museum of ManPre Columbian, ca 1200 AD, carved figure holding pot or basket. Nice condition. Measures 1.5". Museum of Man San Diego, Ca. Domestic shipping $8.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE SILVER ENAMAL STANDING FEMALE FIGURECa 19th. Standing female lady figure holding basket. Lady has pierced earrings and in one hand holding flower and the other holding basket. Original stand. Figure 10 1/2 inches but on stand11.4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Mezcala Stone FigureA black stone Olmecoid figure, ca. 400 B.C., holding both hands on her chest. Stylized relief carved facial features. Dimensions: 3-1/2" H; Weight" 5 oz. Provenance: Ex. Dr. David Harner collection, ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN GOLD RING WITH CARNELIAN INTAGLIO WITH ATHENA PARTHENOS HOLDING NIKECa. 1-200 AD. A carnelian intaglio engraved with a standing figure of Athena Parthenos. She is depicted with a spear in her right hand, a shield at her side, and a plumed helmet of Corinthian type onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eleven Pieces of Japanese Imari PorcelainEleven-Piece Collection of Japanese Imari Porcelain ca. 1880-1920, including a chocolate or coffee pot, decorated with a figure riding a goldfish, h. 13-1/2", dia. 5-1/2", a lobed punch bowl, h. 5-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Jais Nielson for Royal Copenhage Pottery VaseKiller Large Stoneware Vase Done by Jais Nielson depicting a figure holding a Pot and rejoicing on the other. Cant find another example, This Vase is big and fat standing 10 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Art Luba Offering BowlLuba Offering Bowl, ca. 1930's, wood bowl with two figures holding bowl. Lid has two carved lizards on top. Dimensions: 12" w x 7-1/4" H; Weight: 4 lbs. 8 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Star Wars, ET, Mego & Other Acton FiguresIncludes 1979 Mego The Thing; Kenner Return of the Jedi- 2 Bib Fortuna; Chief Chirpa; Weequay; Klaatu; 1978 Battlestar Galactica Imperious Leader & Ovion; 1979 Mego Buck Rogers-3 Draco & 1 killer KaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris Figures c.26th Dynasty, ca 672 to 525 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris Figures c.26th Dynasty, ca 672 to 525 BC. Size 3 1/2 - 3 3/8 inches high. Fine Cast bronze mummiform, Osiris Figures, depicted with fisted hands, holding a crooSee Sold Price
Sold2018*PRE-COLUMBIAN STANDING NAYARIT FIGURE(Ca. 100 BC-250 AD) Holding bowl over left shoulder, Ixlan del Rio style, painted red, black, and white on dark terracotta, having opening at top of head, approximate height 12 1/2", width 7 1/2", depSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Ushabti Figure Egypt - Late Period, ca. 700-30Ancient Ushabti Figure Egypt - Late Period, ca. 700-30 B.C.Size:4 1/8 inches high (10.5 cm)Light blue-green and brown faience glazed ushabti holding the authoritative symbols in his crossed hands, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Alabaster Figure of St. AnthonyContinental Europe, ca. 17th century. A well carved stone figure of Saint Anthony of Padua holding the baby Jesus. MEASUREMENTS Height including base: 9 1/2 inches / 24 cm SHIPPING $35 flat-rate shippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre columbian, La Tolita Tumaco Female Figure Ca. 500 to 100 AD.Pre columbian, La Tolita Tumaco Female Figure Ca. 500 to 100 AD. Size 6 1/4 inches high. Hollow terracotta seated female figure wearing large necklace with both hands holding her breast. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinesco Seated Figure with Wide Hips Ca. 100 B.C.- 250 A.D.Chinesco Seated Figure with Wide Hips Ca. 100 B.C.- 250 A.D. Size 7 1/2 inches high. Polychrome decorated seated female figure, having wide round hips and tapered legs, holding both hands to her sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Smith Watchetaker, Comanche (1916-1993)Ca. 1970s, Signed original acrylic on canvas depicting a seated figure in profile and titled "Peyote Chief." Good condition, some soiling/stains. 23-1/2" x 17-1/2" (27" x 21-1/2" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Colima & Jalisco Pottery Parent & Child FiguresPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima and Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A fine ensemble of 3 hand-built pottery figures, 2 Colima and 1 Jalisco, each holding a petite child in their arms. The Jalisco mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Aztec Stone FigurePre-Columbian Aztec Stone Figure from Mexico, ca. 1000-1400 CE. Carved figure from volcanic stone in a seated position, holding an implement and wearing an elaborate headdress. 8 1/4" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Etruscan Bronze FigureEtruria, ca. 3rd century BC. Probably depicting a Votary holding phiale in outstretched hand. MEASUREMENTS Height with base: 5 1/8 inches / 13 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-rate shipping in the continental U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three German Meissen Porcelain FiguresThree German Meissen Porcelain Figures ca. 1850-1924, including the largest figure, a crinoline group, depicting a man kissing a woman in crinolines, h. 7-3/4", w. 9-1/2", d. 4-1/4", a boy holding a rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late Medieval Bronze FigureNorthern Europe, ca. 15th century. Miniature bronze of a saint holding a candlestick, with fine dark patina. Custom base. MEASUREMENTS Height with base: 4 1/4 inches / 11 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-rate shiSee Sold Price
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsNORTH MESOPOTAMIAN RED STONE STAMP CYLINDER SEAL - ORIGINAL LAMBERT REPORT£300
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsLATE ROMAN GOLD RING WITH AMETHYST INTAGLIO DEPICTING A WINGED VICTORY£1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Jadeite Carving of Two Female Immortals, 20th Century 近代 翡$750
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCa. 1860-1880 Clichy garland millefiori art glass paperweight. 2 1/2"H x 2 3/4"Diam.$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCa. 1860-1880 Clichy concentric millefiori art glass paperweight. 2 1/2"H x 3 1/4"Diam.$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania 19th Century Redware Seated Spaniel.$170(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78082: A Chinese Carved Soapstone Figure of Luohan, Min$4,000