Sold2019Shulamit Avraham Hermoni 1891-1969 (Israeli)Shulamit Avraham Hermoni 1891-1969 (Israeli) Anemones in a vase watercolor on paper 37 x 29 cm (14 x 11 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shulamit Avraham Hermoni 1891-1969 (Israeli) Vase ofShulamit Avraham Hermoni 1891-1969 (Israeli) Vase of flowers watercolor on cardboard 34 x 29 cm (13 x 11 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contacSee Sold Price
2020Otto Dix (1891 - 1969) GermanyOtto Dix (1891 - 1969) Germany. Mixed Media on Board. Dated 1962. Measure 14 1/2"in H x 12"in W and 16"in H x 13"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape, portrait, figure painting, prints, German ExpresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Braun (German 1891 - 1969) Oil on BoardTitled "Seeshaupt", signed and dated for 1914 at the lower right corner, also signed verso. Braun was a member of the Juryfrei movement. Dimensions: 11 3/4" x 15 1/2", the frame 17" x 21". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Schlomi Haziza (b. 1969) IsraeliCUBE, acrylic sculpture, signed, 8 ¼ x 8 ¼ x 8 ¼”, with stand 18 ½” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Dix, 1891-1969 Silverpoint, Young WomanOtto Dix, 1891-1969 Young Woman Head & Shoulders Silver Point on a prepared ground signed and dated 1932. L.R.(RANDJ1506)(WT) Measurements: 22.5" x 18.25", frame 29 1/2" x 23 1/2" Condition: verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix (1891-1969), ''VorspiOtto Dix (1891-1969), ''Vorspiel'', lovers, pencil and red ballpoint pen on paper, inscribed ''Vorspiel Dix'' at lower right, centrefold, the sheet is included in the catalogue raisonné under the nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix (1891-1969), ''SkizzeOtto Dix (1891-1969), ''Skizze zu Lot und seine Töchter'', blue and black ink on paper, inscribed at lower margin, centrefold, the sheet is included in the catalogue raisonné under the number ''See Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2021From the Studio of Leslie Carr (1891-1969) Exeter TheFrom the Studio of Leslie Carr (1891-1969) Exeter The Centre for Tours in Devon, original poster Ad5596 printed for SR by McCorquodale 1947 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varaldo J. Cariani (American, 1891-1969)Varaldo J. Cariani (American, 1891-1969) Late Summer Afternoon Signed "VJ Cariani" l.r., titled and signed ".../V.J. Cariani" in pencil on the reverse. Oil on board, 20 x 24 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2023Shlomi Haziza ‘Black Panther Sculpture’ Acrylic Sculpture – 24x7x6Artist: Shlomi Haziza (b. 1969) Israeli Title: Black Panther Sculpture Medium: Acrylic Sculpture Size: 24” W x 7” H x 6” D © 2023 Art Leaders Gallery | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varaldo J Cariani 10x12 O/B Autumn RoadVaraldo J Cariani (IN, 1891-1969) 10x12 , O/B , Signed Lower Left , Autumn Road 12.5" x 14.5" size as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Varaldo Cariani, Landscape Oil on Canvas, SignedVaraldo Guiseppe (Cari) Cariani (Italian/American (Indiana), 1891-1969), "September Clouds", oil on artist's board, signed lower left, verso inscribed "September Clouds above V.d. Cariani". LandscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dorsey Potter Tyson, Hand Colored EtchingLot consists of a hand colored etching by Dorsey Potter Tyson (NY, MD, 1891-1969), known for Art Deco style color prints. Titled "Feast of Lanterns", and dated in pencil at the lower left in roman numSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Otto Dix, paintingManner of Otto Dix, painting, Manner of Otto Dix (German, 1891-1969), "La Caralleat", oil on canvas board, signed illegibly lower left, 15"l x 11"w (sight), matted and framed under glass Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Varaldo J Cariani 8x9 O/B "Moonlight"Varaldo J Cariani (IN, 1891-1969) 8x9 , O/B , Signed lower right , "Moonlight" , Provenance: Carmen Holeman Trust Presented in an original Ginny hand carved frame. Size as framed 13" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Varaldo G Cariani 12x14 O/B "The Red Gum"Varaldo G Cariani (IN, 1891-1969) 12x14 , O/B , signed lower right , "The Red Gum" , Depicting early autumn landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Varaldo Cariani. Winter Landscape, oil on boardVaraldo Giuseppe Cariani (Italian/American, 1891-1969). Oil on artist board, signed "V.J. Cariani" lr, 12 x 16 in., framed. New Haven Paint and Clay Little Pictures Exhibit label on versoSee Sold Price
2023Otto Dix (1891 Gera - 1969 Singen) (F)Otto Dix (1891 Gera - 1969 Singen) (F) 'Susu', Farblithografie auf Bütten von van Geldern Zonen (mit dem Wasserzeichen), 62 cm x 51 cm Plattenmaß, 76,5 cm x 59,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert,See Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975)LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975) Women Preparing Meals for Soldiers during the War of Independence, 1948 oil on canvas 58.5 x 71 cm (23 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klinker, Emmy: Abend in SuedfrankreichEmmy Klinker 1891 Eupen - 1969 Munich Expressionist painter; Apprenticeship with Lovis Corinth; friends with Gabriele Muenther; presented together with Albert Bloch, Kurt Schwitters and others in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shlomi Haziza (American/Israeli 1969 -) SculptureShlomi Haziza (American / Israeli 1969 -) "Tornado" Studio Colored Blue Lucite Abstract Sculpture with Ball. Hand Signed by Artist to upward swirl. Measures 36-1/4"H x 11"W x 9"D Condition: Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Dix(1891 Untermhaus/Gera - 1969 Singen) "Herbstlandschaft". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Van Gelder Zonen (Wasserzeichen), 1965. Sign, dat., nummeriert 37/60 u. betitelt. Drucker Roland Ehrhardt, DresdSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausPaul Grimm Oil on Canvas Painting "Pleasant Retreat" Large 34.5" x 42.5"$155(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Adobe at San Ildefonso, 1969$1,100(2 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsOld Forester Kentucky Straight Bourbon, 4/5 Qt. Bottled in 1969$400
18 hrs LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCORIGINAL 1969 ROLLING STONES CONCERT POSTER 29.5"$90(4 bids)