Sold2024A Group of Ten Catalogus and Magazines: Textiles in the MET, 1995; Islamic Carpets, MET; RipponA Group of Ten Catalogus and Magazines: Textiles in the MET, 1995; Islamic Carpets, MET; Rippon Boswell, Exceptional Eastern Rugs, Kilims and Textiles, 13 March 1982; Hali, Vol. 1, No. 1, 2, 3, and 4;See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ZIGZAG SLITWEAVE KILIM6'0" x 3'6" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton, Knotted, Chinese, Eastern, Islamic, OrieSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (3) Vols Al-Andalus Islamic art & potteryBOOKS: (3) Vols Al-Andalus Islamic art & pottery, 3 volumes: 1) Charles K. Wilkinson. Nishapur: Pottery of the Early Islamic Period. Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York. 1973. Hardcover in jacket. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Turkish Kilim Carpet 3' x 5'Indo Turkish Kilim Carpet Dimensions 3' x 5' Condition: Very good, no noted spots or wear, good color, not faded.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Harcover Oriental Rug & Carpet Art BooksSix Harcover Oriental Rug & Carpet Art Books: 1. Armenian Carpet by Manya Ghazarian 1988 2. Central Asian Carpets 1976 3. Turkish Carpets. from the 16th to the 19th Century 1977 4. Caucasian Carpets,See Sold Price
Sold2023KILIM TURKISH CARPETA good Kaysehri region Kilim Turkish carpet, all wool, “Tree of Life“ design, (40 years old in 1989), 7'2” x 3’10”.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Lots) Museum Books '1x Eski Türk Halilarindan(2 Lots) Museum Books '1x Eski Türk Halilarindan Ve Kilimlerinden Örnekler-Samples Of The Old Turkish Carpets And Kilims 1961, 1x Russian Book With Pattern Examples 1961'. Special-Auction: Antique,See Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Kilim Carpet, Sumac Weave, 6'3" x 7'8" (good condition)Turkish Kilim Carpet, Sumac Weave, 6'3" x 7'8" (good condition)See Sold Price
Sold2018Turkish Kilim Carpet Geometric Motif, 5'3" X 13'4"Turkish Kilim carpet geometric motif in earth tones. 5'3" X 13'4". Areas of repair throughout, light staining.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TURKISH KILIM CARPET, 10 ft 5 in x 6 ft 10 inVINTAGE TURKISH KILIM CARPET, 10 ft 5 in x 6 ft 10 in (3.17 m x 2.08 m)See Sold Price
Sold20222'8x13'3 Turkish Kilim Pink RugTitle: 2'8x13'3 Turkish Kilim Pink Rug Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Origin: Turkey Dimension: 85x404=343 CM - 2.8 x 13.3 FT. Materials: Wool and Cotton Provenance: This one-of-a-kind Vintage Flatweave CarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Nine BooksGroup of Nine Books. Including: Homer's Odyssey and Letters Written by a Turkish Spy Vol. 3, 4 and 5. We gladly combine shipping on all purchases for this auction. We will ship all items in-house forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Ottoman Islamic Koran Book Manuscript c.19th century.Middle Eastern Ottoman Islamic Koran Book Manuscript c.19th century. Size 5 x 3 1/2 inches. Turkish Ottoman Islamic Manuscript written in Arabic, with fine Illumination two front pages with gold and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Tribal Kilim CarpetTurkish Tribal Kilim Carpet, wool and cotton hand embroidered, cream ground with overall green, reds and blue medallion field and borders, fringed, 20th C, 3.5' x 5.10'. CONDITION: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20223.0x9.4 Turkish Kilim Bohemian RugTitle: 3.0x9.4 Turkish Kilim Bohemian Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: 3.0x9.4 ft. (90x287 cm) Description: This one-of-a-kind Vintage Flatweave Carpet thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Islamic Koran Book Manuscript c.19thMiddle Eastern Islamic Koran Book Manuscript c.19th century. Size 7 1/4 x 4 3/4 inches. Middle Eastern, probably Turkish Ottoman? Islamic Manuscript written in Arabic. missing pages. missing one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Kilim Rug, 4' 6" x 3' 4"Turkish Kilim Rug. 4' 6" H x 3' 4" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Rug, Carpet, Turkey, Wool, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Ottoman Islamic Koran Book ManuscriptMiddle Eastern Ottoman Islamic Koran Book Manuscript c.19th century. Size 6 3/8 x 4 1/4 inches. Turkish Ottoman Islamic Manuscript written in Arabic.original turkish binding.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Turkish carpets, around 1900, wool on woolGroup of 3 Turkish carpets, around 1900, wool on wool, approx. 225 x 119 cm, condition: 4(inneed of restoration (holes, cracks, moth damage)......Rugs, Carpets & KilimsSee Sold Price
Sold202316th century Islamic Ottoman Turkish Koran Book cover.16th century Islamic Ottoman Turkish Koran Book cover. Size 9 x 5 3/4 inches. A single side of Book cover decorated with floral design. NY collection of Soleyman Aydemir.See Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Kilim Prayer Rug, 5' 7" x 3' 10"Turkish Kilim Prayer Rug. 5' 7" H x 3' 10" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Rug, Carpet, Wool, Turkey, Textile, Tribal, Polychrome, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper5219th century OTTOMAN TURKISH MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC POETRY ILLUMINATED BOOK antique$500
2 days LeftJasper521825 HISTORICAL & LITERARY TRIP TO ENGLAND & SCOTLAND 3 VOLS antique ILLUSTRATED$160
2 days LeftJasper521910 TRANS-HIMALAYA DISCOVERIES & ADVENTURES in TIBET antique ILLUSTRATED 3 vols$480
2 days LeftJasper521844 WANDERING JEW by Eugene Sue 3 VOLS antique ILLUSTRATED 1st ENGLISH EDITION$160
2 days LeftJasper521816 DISCOURSES on VARIOUS SUBJECTS by J. TAYLOR 3 VOLS antique BOSTON AMERICANA$190
2 days LeftJasper521760 MEMOIRS of COURT of AUGUSTUS BLACKWELL SCOTLAND 3 VOLS antique ILLUSTRATED$380
Oct 16Albion AuctionsCarreras, T. - Rambles Among The Flowers, Fine Decorative Binding, RARE, 3 vols in 1$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare MASSIVE 18th-19th C. Islamic Turkish or Persian KARD Dagger with Solid Silver Grip & Very Fine$500
2 days LeftJasper521764 VIRGIL ROMAN POETRY ILLUSTRATED 2 FOLIOS antique Bucolica Georgica antique$480