Sold2019Harley Brown (born 1939)Harley W. Brown is active/lives in Arizona, Alberta / Canada., oil on canvas Measures 21,5" x 25,5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dalton Brown Patrick's Porch PrintAlice Dalton Brown (born 1939) is an American painter known for realist works that capture the light and texture of specific, if often invented, places and moments. Overall with frame 27-1/2" high x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Harley Brown | Wades in the WaterArtist: Harley Brown | b. 1939 CAA, NAWA, NWR, OPA Title: Wades in the Water Signed l/l: 'Wades in the Water' Blackfoot Harley Brown Media: Pastel on paper Dimensions: 24 1/2 by 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Lee Brown b.1939 Modernist Steel SculptureDavid Lee Brown (American, born 1939). Original Modernist Contemporary stainless steel sculpture. Titled "3-81," an Abstract composition with a stylized motif of wings in flight. Mounted to a cream laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harley Brown, Girl with OllaHarley Brown (b. 1939, Arizona / Canada), young girl with olla, pastel on artist paper sight: 18 x 12.5 in., frame: 25.5 x 20 in. Provenance: An Edmond, Oklahoma collection We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harley Brown | Bear Lodge BlackfootArtist: Harley Brown | b. 1939 CAA, NAWA, NWR, OPA Title: Bear Lodge Blackfoot Signed l/l: Harley Brown '70 Media: Pastel on paper Dimensions: 24 by 18 inches No Reserve Condition: Very Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harley Brown | Jamaican PortraitArtist: Harley Brown | b. 1939 CAA, NAWA, NWR, OPA Title: Jamaican Portrait Signed l/r: Harley Brown Media: Pastel on paper Dimensions: 13 1/2 by 10 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harley Brown (Am. b. 1939), Two Moons, 1988, pastel on paperTwo Moons, 1988, pastel on paper, 12 x 9, signed lower right: Two Moons, Harley Brown © 1988, Label attached to verso: Altermann Art Gallery, Dallas, TX; The Collection of Chuck and Nancy HowleySee Sold Price
Sold2021Harley Brown (American, b. 1939) Big MountainHarley Brown (American, b. 1939) Big Mountain Sioux , 1977 oil on canvas signed Harley Brown (lower right) 19 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harley Brown (Canadian, B. 1939) Bill PelicanHarley Brown (Canadian, B. 1939) Bill Pelican Pastel signed Bill Plume Pelican Harley Brown lower right 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harley Brown (Canadian, B. 1939) Little Chief ArapahoeHarley Brown (Canadian, B. 1939) Little Chief Arapahoe pastel signed Little Chief Arapahoe Harley Brown lower right 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARLEY BROWN PORTRAIT PASTEL OF WILLEM DE KOONINGBROWN, Harley W., (Canadian/American, b. 1939): Portrait of Dutch-American Expressionist Artist Willem de Kooning, Pastel, sight size 19.5" x 15.5", signed and titled lower right with a detailed descrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Grant (b.1939) Modern Sand Art Glass VaseConnie and Jim Grant (American, born 1939). Signed original studio art glass vase. Features a formations landscape design in a brown, pink, beige and white color palette. Artist signature and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, da...Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland (Gemini 1547) Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, dated and numbered 18/46 in pencil, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER BROWN (BORN 1951) Sailors (Detail 3)1993oil on linen, signed 'Christopher Brown', ti...CHRISTOPHER BROWN (BORN 1951) Sailors (Detail 3) 1993 oil on linen, signed 'Christopher Brown', titled and dated on the reverse 30 x 30in (76.2 x 76.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Zolla/Lieberman Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence A Campbell (Born 1939)Oil on canvas, "Evie Painting by the Canal", SLL. Impressionist landscape featuring the artists wife. 20"h x 24"w and 27.5"h x 31.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes (born 1939); Lagoon;Patrick Hughes (born 1939) Lagoon, 2018 3D lithographic multiple with hand-coloring, signed in pencil and numbered 22/75, in the Perspex presentation box. box 22 1/2 x 35 1/8 x 6 1/4in (57.2 x 89.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Pop Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2008, signed ...Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Pop Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2008, signed and numbered 2/45 in pencil, published by Flowers Gallery, London, housed in a perspex presentation box,See Sold Price
Sold2024RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitledcirca 1999 patinated bronzeheight 1 7/8in (4.7cm); length 2 1/2in...RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled circa 1999 patinated bronze height 1 7/8in (4.7cm); length 2 1/2in (6.3cm); width 1 1/8in (2.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Ruth BraunsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes (born 1939); Palazzo;Patrick Hughes (born 1939) Palazzo, 2017 3D lithographic multiple with hand-coloring, signed in pencil and numbered 28/50, in the Perspex presentation box. box 8 1/4 x 30 3/4 x 8 1/4in (21 x 78.2 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Taplin (British, born 1939) Pintail 60.5cm (24in) long.Guy Taplin (British, born 1939) Pintail signed, titled, numbered and inscribed with foundry mark 'PINTAIL/GUY-TAPLIN 6/12 P.E.' (to underside) bronze with a green patina 60.5cm (24in) long. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2020John Stuart Curry "John Brown 1939" lithographJOHN STUART CURRY (American 1897-1946) John Brown, 1939 Lithograph on wove paper. Image: 14.75 x 11 inches / 37.465 x 27.94 cm; Sheet: 18.75 x 13.375 inches / 47.625 x 33.972 cm; Frame: 22 5/8 x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurence A Campbell (Born 1939)Oil on canvas, "Sunday Morning, New Hope", SLL. Street scene with a man out for a morning stroll through New Hope. 24"h x 30"w 34"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE PAIR OF STERLING SILVER TORAH FINIALS BY HAROLD RABINOWITZ (American, born 1939). Malverne,A RARE PAIR OF STERLING SILVER TORAH FINIALS BY HAROLD RABINOWITZ (American, born 1939). Malverne, c. 1995. Rabinowitz is a student of Ludwig Wolpert. In modernist form. Marked: H. Rabinowitz SterlingSee Sold Price
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£2,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Good Morning Screenprint in colours, 1990, on wove paper, si...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Hues 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2001, sig...£1,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2007, si...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) City 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2000, sig...£1,000
65 Lots AwayBonhamsJOSE DE GUIMARAES (born 1939) Mimesis, 2003 Ensemble de 4 lithographies en couleur et gauff...€500
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtRobert E. BUCK Brown 1936-2007 Playboy Illustrator Original Drawing RARE Signed$200
BonhamsPeter Brown N.E.A.C. (British, born 1967) September afternoon from 5th floor of the Savoy 16 x 1...$200(1 bid)