Sold202310 Pcs Framed Artwork and PhotographsIncludes gilt and folk art frames. Overall with frame 9-1/2" to 14" high X 7-1/2" to 12-1/2" wide. Some losses consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) PCS. FRAMED ARTWORK FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE TO(7) PCS. FRAMED ARTWORK FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE TO INCLUDE - FARRELL LINES POSTER WITH STATUE OF LIBERTY, FRUIT STILL LIFE ON CANVAS, PRINT OF CHILD WITH CAT IN WALNUT VICTORIAN FRAME, BARTOW V. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) FRAMED PCS. ARTWORK, CIRCA 1900, FROM ESTATE ON(3) FRAMED PCS. ARTWORK, CIRCA 1900, FROM ESTATE ON PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, INCLUDES 2 WATERCOLORS AND A CHARCOAL OR PASTEL LANDSCAPE. ONE IS SIGNED, THE LARGER WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE IS SIGNED A. LAZSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Framed Pcs Military MemorabiliaIncludes Bronze Star medal, Manchu Certificate, and more. Overall 11-3/4" to 17-1/2" long x 9-1/4" to 13-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024(7) framed pcs. Of artwork from Westchester, N.Y. estate, includes MID CENTURY prints, Charles Bragg(7) framed pcs. Of artwork from Westchester, N.Y. estate, includes MID CENTURY prints, Charles Bragg signed print, Deco period needlepoint of Woman, (2) Asian prints…..Good lot for dealer to sort ouSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASIAN PLAQUE & 2 PCS OF FRAMED ARTWORKASAIN PLAQUE & TWO PIECES OF FRAMED ARTWORK, PLAQUE IS 9 7/8 IN DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold20202 FRAMED PCS HOWDY DOODY ARTWORKTWO FRAMED PIECES OF HOWDY DOODY ARTWORK, AN AUTOGRAPHED PHOTO OF BUFFALO BOB & HOWDY DOODY & A SIGNED MILT NIEL DRAWING W/ HOWDY DOODY ECT. 14 1/4 IN X 18 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) FRAMED PCS. MISC. ESTATE ARTWORK, PRINTS, ASIAN(7) FRAMED PCS. MISC. ESTATE ARTWORK, PRINTS, ASIAN HANDWORKED TEXTILE, PAINTINGS WITH PAINT LOSS, ETC.See Sold Price
2015SET OF 4 PCS FRAMED PORCELAIN PAINTINGSSet of four pcs Wooden framed porcelain painting, of rectangular shaped plaque, hand painted in famille rose design each panel depicted birds perched on various seasonal trees, showing calligraphy theSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR FRAMED ARTWORKSFour Framed artworks including undiscernibly signed oil on paper of a pipe; abstract ink and watercolor by Raphael Cleermans. An abstract etching signed A. Guska, and "Waiting for the Regata" photograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Framed Artworks of Various GenresFour framed artworks including an amate bark painting of birds with an ornately carved giltwood frame, a John Fery print of an elk, a Currier & Ives chromolithograph of Lismore Castle and a N. NikolauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph W. Reed (4)group of four framed artworks all 9 1/2 x 11 1/2" oil on metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Collectible Art (4 Pc)Grouping of four framed collectible artworks, as seen in photography.See Sold Price
Sold20193 framed artworks, Plante, Cohen, Cramer3 nicely Framed pc.s including L. E. Cramer Tropical Paradise Painting, M. Cohen The Prophet, William Plante, The Eighteenth Century, 1981, 20.25 x 16.25 inches and smallerSee Sold Price
Sold20203 framed artworks, Plante, Cohen, Cramer3 nicely Framed pc.s including L. E. Cramer Tropical Paradise Painting, M. Cohen The Prophet, William Plante, The Eighteenth Century, 1981, 20.25 x 16.25 inches and smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 4 PCS ANTIQUE FRAMED PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUESet of Four Pcs Antique Chinese Framed Porcelain Painting Wall Plaque, each depicted various high rank officers life scene inside traditional mansion on top panel, alternatively showing the figurinesSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 4 PCS ANTIQUE FRAMED PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUESet of Four Pcs Antique Chinese Framed Porcelain Painting Wall Plaque, each depicted various high rank officers life scene inside traditional mansion on top panel, alternatively showing the figurinesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed Portrait Miniatures, Military and NapoleonFour Framed Portrait Miniatures of Military and Napoleonic Interest. Comprising Napoleon portrait signed indistinctly to the right, Horatio Nelson portrait signed indistinctly to the right, double porSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINATRA SUITE - FOUR PERSIAN FRAMED TRIBAL ARTWORK4 hand done bentwood framed pieces of artwork. Framed measures 15" h x 12" w. Picture measures 7 3/4" h x 5 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Framed ArtworkAsian Framed Artwork Four items including a pair of traditional drawings on silk, depicting Mongolian men in ancient time, silk matte; a woodblock print of a man running in the rain by a lake, no signSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONARD CREO 4 PIECES OF FRAMED ART WORKLeonard Creo (New York, B.1923) Four pieces of framed art work. Three girls, oil on canvas, signed bottom right Creo Image size: 26" x 30" Framed: 12.75" x 15" Holiday greeting card, carved block prinSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWalt Disney World Theme Park Icons Fab 5 Lithograph and Four Parks Coin Framed Set$20
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "The New Ansel Adams Photography Series" Books, One Signed,$150
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed German Nobleman Chromolithograph Print$40
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,650(8 bids)
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesAelbert Cuyp Milking Time, Dort (A Distant View of Dordrecht, with a Milkmaid and Four Cows, and$120
5 days LeftBidhausMort Kunstler Civil War The Charge at Revillian Station Mini Print Framed 15x12 in$10
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Ian McKeever - Four Quartets No. 3 - 1, 2001 - Signed Original Abstract Artwork$50
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryIsaac Maimon "Ballroom Dancing" Signed Serigraph AP w/COA & Musuem Framed$1,100