Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the coast. Signed c. carra on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carlo Carra (1881-1966, Italian). 26 x 40 cm (10.25 x 15.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a futurist portrait of horses. Signed C. Carra on the lower right corner. Inscribed 467 on verso. Inscribed Carlo Carra on verso. Stamped faintly on verso. Attributed to CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL PRINT ON BOARD OF MADONNAAn Italian school print on board after studio of Carlo Maratta (Italian, 1625-1713) charcoal and pencil painting on paper depicting Madonna with children. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 11 3/4 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966)CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966) Italian Painter. A leading early 20th century figure of the Futurist movement. A good A.L.S., `Carlo Carra´, one page, small 4to, Forte dei Marmi, 29th August 1929, on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Corsi, Italian (1879 - 1966) Pencil on paperCarlo Corsi, Italian (1879 - 1966) Pencil on paper "Woman at the Mirror" Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated lower left: C. Corsi '58, titled en verso. Toning from age. Measures 16" x 12", frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURE PAINTINGS SIGNED BY ANTONINIA lot of antique Italian sketch paintings on paper in various techniques (ink, pencil, charcoal, pastel), photos, post cards depicting architectural structures. Circa: 1907. Signed by the artist, PaolSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (ItalianCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) plant stand, executed in vellum, ebonized wood, and hammered copper, having a square top, above the apron decorated with geometric pattern medallions, continuing toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) ChairCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Chair c.1902; having a turned circular back inlaid with steel and copper, turned posts and legs having brass repousse bands, embossed vellum seat laced with cords toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Cogiolia, Italian, 19th CenturyFishing Boats At A Night Oil On Canvas Dutch School, Late 19th Century, Inscribed Verso, Canvas 39 x 58 Inches, Period Gilt Wood Frame 51 x 68 x 4 Inches, Craquelure On Paint Surface, Small Losses AtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Carlo Nason, Italian (b. 1936) MidAttributed to Carlo Nason, Italian (b. 1936) Mid Century Mazzega Seven Stacked Glass Floor Lamp. Good condition. Measures 53" H. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $800-$1200)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902 Ebonized wood, vellum, embossed copper, pewter inlay, with original silk tassels. (H: 43 1/2, W: 18, D: 18 in.) Provenance Christie's, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920)Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) A view of the Bay of Naples with Mount Vesuvius in the distance signed and inscribed 'Carlo Brancaccio/Napoli Impressione' lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Nason (Italian, b. 1936) Lotus Table Lamp, Carlo Nason (Italian, b. 1936) Lotus Table Lamp, A.V. Mazzega, Italy blown glass, brass H 17 1/2 x Diameter 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920)Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861-1920) Fashionable figures in gardens of the Villa Nazionale, Naples signed and inscribed 'C. Brancaccio/Villa Nazionale, Napoli' lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Cherubini (Italian, 1890-1978) The "Two Ways"Carlo Cherubini (Italian, 1890-1978) The "Two Ways" oil on canvas signed Carlo Cherubini (lower left); titled (stretcher) 63 x 35 ½ inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Nason (Italian, b. 1936) Lotus Table LampA.V.Carlo Nason (Italian, b. 1936) Lotus Table Lamp A.V. Mazzega, Italy blown glass, brass H 17 1/2 x Diameter 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Canevari Italian modernist paintingArtist: Carlo Canevari (1922-1996) Title: Medium: oil on wood panel Size: 8 3/4" x 17 3/4"Approximate  panel size ( 16 1/2" x 26 1/2" with the frame approximate) Date: circa 1960's?See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Fachinetti, (Italian, 1870-1951)Carlo Fachinetti (Italian, 1870-1951) "Mother and Child" oil on canvas signed lower right. Giltwood frame. 27" x 19", framed 37-1/2" x 29-1/2" Provenance: The Collection of the Late Dr. E. Ralph LupinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908)Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) The necklace signed 'C Ferranti Roma' l.l., oil on canvas 41 x 56cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCESCO HAYEZ (ITALIAN, 1791-1882) CHARCOAL ON PAPER,FRANCESCO HAYEZ (ITALIAN, 1791-1882) CHARCOAL ON PAPER, 1881, H 17", W 14", PORTRAIT OF OBOIST An 1881 charcoal drawing on paper by Francesco Hayez. Depicting a profile portrait of an oboist. Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR CARLO MARATTA (Italian, 1625-1713)Portrait of Madonna Oil on canvas Plaque on giltwood frame provides attribution H 44", W 37 1/2" (framed) H 35", W 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Cherubini (Italian, 1890 - 1978) La sieste auCarlo Cherubini (Italian, 1890 - 1978) La sieste au divan noir oil on canvas signed Car Cherubini (upper left); titled (verso) 28 ½ x 39 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Natura morta - Gouache and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid to support sheet$8,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFA$300
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(4) MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET LOW SIDE CHAIRS$400
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PARCEL GILT WALL CABINET$300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PIER MIRROR, 116"H$1,000
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 6 Carlo Moretti Stem SATINATO Glasses / Vessels, 15"H, Murano$950(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 3 Carlo Moretti SATINATO Jars / Lidded Vessels, 17"H, Murano$600(1 bid)