Sold2019Francisco Bores (1898-1972) Original LithographLa terre, les quatre elements. 14 x 10 1/4 inches. Dated '37, by Francisco Bores (1898-1972). Unframed. There are a couple of small margin tears which do not affect the image; otherwise, nice, vivid cSee Sold Price
Sold2020[BORES, Francisco (1898-1972)]. GRENIER, Jean. Bores.[BORES, Francisco (1898-1972)]. GRENIER, Jean. Bores. New York: Harcourt, Brace and World, 1961. 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, 171pp. 8 original lithographs, numerous illustrations. Original printed boards (See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Bores (1898 1972) Original oilFrancisco Bores (1898 1972) Original oil Francisco BORES (1898-1972)SIGNED: BORES 43TECHNIQUE: OIL / CARDBOARDDIMENSIONS: 32 CM X 44,5 CM (12 1/2 "X 17 1/2"CONDITION: VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Bores (1898-1972) Signed LithographColor lithograph, untitled, by Francisco Bores (1898-1972). Pencil signed lower right. Also signed in the plate and dated '37. Sheet measures 14 x 10 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed.Lot NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Bores Lopez, BORES '37, Abstract LithographFrancisco Bores Lopez, BORES '37, Abstract Lithograph in color. Signed and dated in plate. Size: 12.5x9.5 image, 20x16 outside frame. ASKart: Francisco Bores Lopez (1898 - 1972) was active/lived in UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Bores Lopez, Vintage Color Lithograph, BORESFrancisco Bores Lopez, Vintage Color Lithograph, Signed BORES. Size: 14x10.25. ASKart: Francisco Lopez (1898 - 1972)Francisco Bores Lopez was active/lived in United States, Spain, France. Francisco LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO BORES (1898-1972) FRAMED "EARTH" LITHOFramed lithograph on paper, " Earth, from the series The Four Elements", signed Bores in plate and dated '37 at lower left (Francisco Bores Lopez, Spain, France, United States, 1898-1972), originallySee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Bores original lithograph "Earth"Medium: original lithograph. Published in Paris by Teriade for Verve (Volume 1, Number 1), in 1937. Verve was founded in 1937 to showcase original lithographs by the leading artists of the day, with oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Bores Original Lithograph 3, 1962Title: Francisco Bores Original Lithograph 3, 1962 Medium: Lithograph Size: 11 x 8.5 inch Descrition: Artist: Francisco Bores Country: Spain Title: Untitled 3 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not siSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE,FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE, 1966 Pastel sur papier teinté Signé et daté '19[66]' en bas à gauche Pastel on colored paper; signed and dated '19[66See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Bores (1898-1972, Spanish), "Still Life of aFrancisco Bores (1898-1972, Spanish), "Still Life of a Blue Table," 1945, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.r., presented in an antique gilt and gesso frame, H.- 18 3/8 in., W.- 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO BORES Madrid (1898) / Paris (1972) "La route", 1953Oil on canvasSigned and dated in the lower right cornerBibliography:Carmen Bores "Francisco Bores. Catalog raisonné of painting1945-1972", MNCARS 2003; page 255 nº1953/36 . 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO BORES Madrid (1898) / Paris (1972) "Untitled", 1953Oil on canvas Signed and dated in the lower right corner Provenance:- Artcurial, Paris-Sotheby's Madrid, 1987-Private collectionBibliography:Bibliography:Bores, C., "Francisco Bores. Catalog raisonnÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Bores (1898-1977) "Listed Artist" LithographFrancisco Bores (1898-1977) "Listed Artist" Lithograph (HC) Pencil Signed '39 . Measures about 22"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Bores Lithograph 1962, Untitled 18Artist: Francisco Bores Country: Spain Title: Untitled 18 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Editor: Andre Sauret Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Condition: Fine COA: Included Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Bores - TierraArtist: Francisco Bores Title: Tierra Year: 1937 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade fSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO ZUNIGA Seated Figures 1972 LithographFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Mexican. Original color lithograph "Seated Figures". Signed and dated in plate.Size: 23 1/8" x 28 7/8" with frame; 18 1/4" x 24 3/8 without frame.Zuniga was a Costa-RicanSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Concave and Convex, 1955M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Concave and Convex, 1955 lithograph signed and numbered 13/80 V in pencil 11 x 13 inches. Literature: Bool 399 Provenance: The Vorpal Galleries, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED RELATIVITY, 17IN x 19IN (43cm x 48cm)M.C. Escher (1898-1972) limited edition signed lithograph which titled Hand with Relativity, after the original. It was produced on thick, handmade BFK Rives Infinity paper. It is a limited edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder Autobiographie.CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder Autobiographie. Jean Davidson, translator. [Paris]: Maeght Editeur, 1972. 11 x 11 1/4 inches, 209pp. 3 original lithographs, numerous illustrations. Original redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder 'Untitled' Lithograph proof 1972ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) 'Untitled' Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches paper, 1972. Edition Size: Proof aside from the signed edition of 75. Paper Size: 25.5" × 19.5" Publisher: IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder 'Untitled' Lithograph Proof 1972ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) 'Untitled' Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Arches paper, 1972 Edition Size: Proof aside from the signed edition of 75 Paper Size: 25.5" × 19.5" Publisher: IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1972 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Hommage a MiroJoan Miro 1972 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Hommage a Miro This is a Lithograph hand signed and numbered by the artist from a limited edition of 75. The sheet measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1972 Original LIthograph LImited Edition Hand signed and numberedOriginal Lithograph Limited Edition by Joan Miro Hand signed and numbered 1972 Lencre includes custom framing and includes documentation and certificate. Mourlot Press. Approx 18x14 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXANDER CALDER - Spirale avec citrouille - Original color lithograph$1,600
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
Featured4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise Sunset$600