Sold2022Cricket Legend FRANK WOOLLEY Signed Small Signature Piece With Postcard of Woolley included.Cricket Legend FRANK WOOLLEY Signed Small Signature Piece With Postcard of Woolley included. Signed in pencil. Great Signature of the Greatest All Rounder of the Game. . Good condition. All autographsSee Sold Price
Sold20233 L.Frank Baum Original Oz Books3 Original Wizard of Oz Books by Frank L. Baum to include Captain Salt in Oz copyright 1936 with, The Magic of Oz copyright 1919 with pencil and ink inscription, and Glinda of Oz, copyright 1920 withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage (13) Big Little Books [Don Winslow]Thirteen (13) Big Little and Better Little Books. Whitman Publishing Co. Includes: Jimmie Allen 1936; Jane Arden 1938; Flying the Sky Clipper 1936; Captain Frank Hawks 1938; Tailspin Tommy 1937; InterSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Thoughts by Frank Gray Griswold 1936Limited Edition 150 copies Signed by Griswold . From the Estate of Everett “Rett” Foster of Clayton, NY. Mr. Foster had an extensive collection of hunting, angling and outdoor sporting books fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Frank Moss (b.1936 New Hampshire) ''Bowls, ApplesBen Frank Moss (b.1936 New Hampshire) ''Bowls, Apples and Books'' 1978 Oil on Paper 11''x9'' Image. An early and colorful abstraction by this Dartmouth College art professor. Unsigned with Francine SeSee Sold Price
Sold20177 CHILDREN'S BOOKS"Pom Pom" by Lida, pictures by Rojan, "Grandpa in Oz" by L. Frank Baum, 1924, "Farm on the Hill" by Madeline Darrough Horn, 1936, "Elf Children of the Woods", translated Zita Beskow, 1932, "Little TimSee Sold Price
Sold2022GONE WITH THE WIND CAST SIGNED BOOK 1936Extremely RARE Gone With The Wind 1936 Club Book signed by the Author and ENTIRE cast. Every signature has been authenticated. In 1926 Margaret Mitchell began writing Gone With the Wind. Perched at anSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Democratic Book, 1936 - signed by FDRHeading: Author: Roosevelt, Franklin D. Title: The Democratic Book, 1936 - signed by Franklin D. Roosevelt Place Published: [Philadelphia] Publisher:[Democratic National Committee] Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT Signed First Ed. AutobiographyHistoric Americana 1943 First Edition Signed and Dated by Frank Lloyd Wright Copy of His Book "Frank Lloyd Wright: An Autobiography" FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT (1867-1959). Famous American Architect, often coSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Soldier in Our War Book & CorrespondenceThe Soldier in Our War Book. Frank Leslie's Civil War Era Newspaper Pages, & 1860s letters and Correspondence -See Sold Price
Sold20243 Pop Up Books incl Frank Lloyd WrightAlso includes Machines and Great American Houses and Gardens.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Miller Daredevil Original Comic Art Issue #161 Page 22Original Comic Book Art - Frank Miller Daredevil Issue #161 Page #22. Pencils by Frank Miller. Inker Klaus Janson. Includes Stats. Multiple Images of Daredevil and Bullseye in a Fight Scene. Black WidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella New York Metropolitan Museum M#11 ArtworkFrank Stella (1936 - ) American, New York - Massachusetts. Iconic Pop Art wood installation from the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Titled : M #11. Exclusively made for New York City's Metropolitan MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Stella Had Gadya SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONArtist: Frank Stella (1936 - ) Title: Then came a Dog and Bit the Cat, Had Gadya Date: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, linocut and screenprint in colors with handcoloring and collage on wove paper Size: sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK STELLAFRANK STELLA (1936 MALDEN, USA) QUATHLAMBA I, 1968 Lithografie auf Kartonpapier, 41,3 x 73,3 cm Signatur vorne links unten: F. Stella 68 Bez. vorne links unten: P.P.I. Auflage: 100 Rückseitig gesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Stella, American b. 1936 Abstract with ProvenanceFrank Stella, American b. 1936; Modernism Abstract, Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Gallery Keoki, Lot 637; Size: 28.75 in. x 28.75 in. ASKart: Frank Stella (born 1936)Frank Stella is actiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffalo Bill & Pawnee Bill Signed BookBuffalo Bill and Pawnee Bill signed Book by Frank Winch. At one-time the best-paid performer in the land, Cody died penniless in 1917. During his lifetime and in the years since, he has had his shareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Howland Blashfield, Books, oil, 1914Edwin Howland Blashfield (American, 1848-1936)Books, 1914oil on canvassigned EH Blashfield and dated 19 ? 1463 x 93in (160 x 236cm) Provenance:Commissioned by Mr. EveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (born 1936); Then Came a Stick and BeatFrank Stella (born 1936) Then Came a Stick and Beat the Dog, from Illustrations after El Lissitzky's Had Gadya (Axsom 174), 1984 Lithograph, linocut, screenprint in colors with collage and hand-coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (b. 1936, American)The Monkey-Rope,1993, from "Moby Dick Deckle Edges" Color lithograph, etching, aquatint, relief and screenprint on white TGL handmade paper under Plexiglas Edition A.P. 10 (the edition was 32) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella (born 1936); River of Ponds IV, Newfoundland Series;Frank Stella (born 1936) River of Ponds IV, Newfoundland Series (Axsom 53; Gemini 273), 1971 Lithograph in colors on Special Arjomari paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 65/70 (there were alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, (b. 1936), "Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970, Lithograph inFrank Stella(b. 1936)"Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970Lithograph in gray and silver on paperEdition: 75/75Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK STELLA (NY/MA, 1936 - )"Empress of India, II", color lithograph, edition of 100 plus 15 AP, this copy pencil signed, dated 1968, numbered AP XIV, printed by Chares Ritt on a 16 1/4 x 35 3/8" sheet of Lowell paper, and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Stella (b. 1936) Singerli Variation III, fFrank Stella (b. 1936)Singerli Variation III, from Sinjerli Variations</See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976$20(4 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Frank Lloyd Wright Usonian Houses Illustrated 1984$25(4 bids)
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) 9th New York Film Festival. 1971.$300(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesVinegaroon Book 1st Edition 1936 Ruel McDaniel Vinegaroon The Saga of Judge Roy Bean The Law West of$5
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1950's "Copacabana" Program signed Frank Sinatra, Match Book, Plastic Ashtray, Post Card$5(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Lot: Frank A. Rieker Hotel Register Book Insert.$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1910 Emerald City in OZ Frank Baum Children Wizard Fantasy Neill Illustrated EARLY$46(3 bids)