Sold2019ESSEVI, NudinoCentrotavola con Venere in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio inciso sulla base Altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34 sbeccature, Bibliografia: L. Proverbio, Lenci - Le Ceramiche 1919-1937. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lenci Deco Porcelain Powder Box - Essevi TorinoPorcelain figure of a girl with hat, powder box. [8 3/4" H x 5 3/4" W x 8 3/4" D]. Top section of applied book broken and separate, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Essevi Porcelain Large Figure H: 12" W: 9: D: 8.5" Torino - ItalyShipping in USA $ 100. The “Essevi” factory for the production of artistic ceramics was founded in 1934 by the painter, ceramist and designer Sandro Vacchetti in partnership with the Turin cerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Essevi Italian Pierrette Wall Mask by Sandro VacchettiPottery wall mask of a Pierrette and monkey. Modeled wearing an eye mask with a small monkey seated on her hand. Painted 'Essevi Made in Italy No. 88'. Artist: Sandro Vacchetti Issued: c. 1930 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Essevi Torino Italian Sandro Vacchetti Girls PrayingEssevi Torino Italian Sandra Vacchetti figurine girls praying. Signed at the base. Vacchetti works for Lenci ceramic for a long time. The figurine measures 9 1/2 inches tall, comes in good condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Calvani Bruno, NudinoScultura in bronzo, W. 11 - D. 23 - H. 28 Cm, Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Renzo Modesti, Bruno Calvani, 1981, Schena Editore, Opera catalogata con il n°57See Sold Price
Sold2017Lenci Essevi Torino Item & Two Other Porcelain ItemsComprises a ceramic horse head [7" x 11"], a ceramic female wall applique by Lenci, "Essevi" #356 [13 3/4" x 7 3/4"], and a Norman Morresseau figural decorated plate [10" Dia].See Sold Price
Sold2017Essevi, Torino. Scultura in ceramica a colaggioEssevi, Torino. Scultura in ceramica a colaggio smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina raffigurante una bimba. Marcata, locata e datata 1934 sotto la base (h cm 18,5) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian ESSEVI Madonna ceramic plaqueAntique Italian ESSEVI Madonna ceramic plaque, dated 1938. 10 7/8” H x 8” W x 1 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychromeSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Essevi, Turin, 1930s. Marked in black under the base "ESSEVI. MADESee Sold Price
Sold2020Gothic pointed bedside in majolica depicting Madonna anGothic pointed bedside in majolica depicting Madonna and Child Jesus. Essevi Turin Manufacture. Cm 36x35. Dated 25.11 on the back. 1935. Signed in front “Nori”See Sold Price
Sold2019ESSEVI, 1935 ca, Il conigliettoTesta di donna con copricapo di fiori e coniglietto, in terraglia a colaggio con decori in policromia. Marchio sulla base Altezza cm 40, cm 25x30, Bibliografia: L. Proverbio, Lenci - Le Ceramiche 1919See Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Konig Scavini (1886-1974), Lenci, 1937, NudinoFigura di nudino disteso su due cuscini in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo opaco. Marchio, data e vecchia etichetta sulla base cm 13,5x44,5x19,5, Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Vacchetti - Essevi - Torino, La DivaTerraglia modellata a colaggio decorata in policromia sotto vernice raffigurante giovane donna con abito lungo nero a fiori. Sotto la base Essevi Made in Italy Torino n. 85. Altezza cm 46. Salto di smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Vacchetti for Essevi 'SOS' figure of an ice skater, circa 1935Sandro Vacchetti for Essevi'SOS' figure of an ice skater, circa 1935Polychrome ceramic.29.5 cm longProduced by Essevi, Torino, Italy. Underside with painted ESSEVI/TORINO-ITALIA/No32, with incised 'PGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Vacchetti - Essevi - Torino, Tennista a riposoTerraglia a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Sotto la base Essevi Made in Italy Torino 25-11-41 R.F. Modello di S. Vacchetti. Restauro sulla visiera. Cm 36x16x23See Sold Price
Sold2022ESSEVI, TURIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1930ESSEVI, TURIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1930 glazed ceramic, painted ESSEVI/ ITALIA/ R.F. and incised 1016 (44cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandro Vacchetti (1889-1976), ESSEVI, 1939 ca,Figura di donna spaventata da topolino in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio e firma sulla base Altezza cm 40,5, cm 19x21See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandro Vacchetti For Essevi Porcelain Figurine, LovesExquisite glossy finish; girl in pink and black dress pulling petals from a daisy. Handwritten on underside: 'Essevi, Made in Italy, Torino, 20/10/1938, M'ama...Non M'ama...M'ama!!!..., N45.' Minor agSee Sold Price
Sold2016Essevi, Turin, circa 1930, Balilla in armiA pottery model. Height 35,5 cm. Signed and dated 7/XII/1934 under the base. Presence of small chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024SANDRO VACCHETTI (Italy, 1889-1976) for Essevi. "Il mondo e il suo castigo", ca. 1930.SANDRO VACCHETTI (Italy, 1889-1976) for Essevi. "Il mondo e il suo castigo", ca. 1930. Polychrome and modeled clay figure. With marks "Essevi Torino-Italy", "Mod-DI/S. VACCHETTI" and incised number. MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Essevi, disegno Sandro Vacchetti, Torino, 1930 ca,Figura femminile in terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia. Altezza cm 24 Sotto la base: Essevi TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen König Scavini - Lenci Figural Group, Nudino Su ElefanteLot 93 Helen König Scavini Italian (1886-1974) Lenci Figural Group, Nudino Su Elefante porcelain Helen König Scavini for Lenci, modelled as a naked young woman sitting on the back of an elepSee Sold Price
Sold2023FELICE CASORATI Nudino seduto.Nudino seduto. 1918. Pencil on paper. Cm 30,50 x 20,30. Signature lower right. At the back Cavallino Gallery, Venice, and La Bussola, Turin, labels. Exhibition: Felice Casorati, Cavallino Gallery, VenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Nudino femminile - FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Female nude€1,000