Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FELICE CASORATI, UntitledEnglish Description FELICE CASORATI(1883 - 1963)Untitled40'sMixed media on paper13,7 x 10 cmSigned lower rightPROVENANCE:Private collection, Rome Dimension Unit 13,7 x 10 cm Artist FELICSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963): WomenFELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963) Women Lithography, 50,5 x 39 cm Ed. 85/100 written lower right, signed lower left: F. Casorati Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), FeliceRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Felice, charcoal and conte crayon on board, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Schmid 1970, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Richard Schmid, Alla Prima: EverythiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE BOSELLI(Piacenza, 1650 - Parma, 1732) Natura morta di pesci Olio su tela, cm 30X40 Provenienza: Piacenza, Collezione R. Riggio Bibliografia: F. Arisi, Felice Boselli Pittore di natura morta, Piacenza 1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Felice Ragazzo Poliedra Ceiling LightFlush mount chrome-plated metal and acrylic Poliedra ceiling light by Felice Ragazzo, Italy, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci Porcelain Plate by Felice Tosalli H:3" Diam: 27"Shipping in USA $ 300. Lenci was founded in 1919 in Turin, Italy by Enrico Scavini, a business agent and his wife, Elena König.The name ‘Lenci’ was an acronym for Ludus est nobis constSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNÈATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNÈAmerica/France/Italy, 1752-1845"Brig Alexander Wm. S. Sichet Master Departing from Nap". Watercolor on paper, 16.25" x 22". Framed 23" x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2017'Cane seduto', 1960sPiero Fornasetti, H. 38.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1960s. Porcelain, white, glazed, white, black and beige, gilded metal chain. Marked: Maker's mark (2x).See Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2". Being re offered from our August sale due to an unpaid internet bidder.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FELICE BRUSASORCI (1539/40 - 1605): FLAGELLATIONoil on panel, unsigned Condition: losses to corners and along lower edge of panel. Spots of paint loss scattered throughout. Some insect damage visible on verso. Unframed. 14 1/8 x 20 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FELICE FICHERELLI (D1660) TARQUIN & LUCRETIAFramed oil on canvas painting, Tarquin and Lucretia, after Felice Ficherelli (Italian, 1605-1660), sight: approx 28"h, 37"w, overall: approx 36"h, 45"w, 14.6lbs Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2019ESSEVI, NudinoCentrotavola con Venere in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio inciso sulla base Altezza cm 28, diametro cm 34 sbeccature, Bibliografia: L. Proverbio, Lenci - Le Ceramiche 1919-1937. ESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Vangi (Barberino di Mugello, 1931 - ) - Uomo sedutoPastelli e inchiostro su carta, cm. 93x63. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Calvani Bruno, NudinoScultura in bronzo, W. 11 - D. 23 - H. 28 Cm, Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Renzo Modesti, Bruno Calvani, 1981, Schena Editore, Opera catalogata con il n°57See Sold Price
Sold2016BARBERIS FELICEMobile bar divisorio, struttura su due colonne in ottone intersecate da un cristallo temperato sagomato. Parte alta a due contenitori con ante curve concave impreziosite da statue che riproducono il DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Antonio Botta Table Lamps27.5 in Height to top of Shade - 8in X 15 in ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Savoia, Carlo Felice (1821-1831), 20 Lire 1825, Torino,Pag. 51, Varesi 15, KM C 1061. VF+ Country:ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felice RAGAZZO (1944) - vers 1960Lampadaire modèleFelice RAGAZZO (1944) - vers 1960Lampadaire modèle « Polledra » à six lumières, en métal.122 x 35 x 38 cm* Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’See Sold Price
Sold2018Giordano Felice oilGiordano Felice (Italian 1880-1964)- Fishing Off The Coast of Capri- oil on canvas, signed Giordano Felice lower left, signed and inscribed verso. 24 x 19 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Felice Sharp Mixed Media Figural Work on PaperFelice Sharp (American (Georgia), contemporary). "Resolve II" - 2002, mixed media on paper, signed lower right. Ethereal figural painting depicting a solitary sanguine colored silhouette standing at cSee Sold Price
89 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned album sheet, handsigned Felice Bonetto (Maserati), Juan Manuel Fangio (Maserati), Louis€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO handsigned B/W photo, Carrera Panamericana 1950, handsigned by Felice€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFELICE NAZZARO Grand Prix France 1922, original B/W photo, Nazzaro in the cockpit of his Fiat,€10
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI original B/W photo postcard sent, Carlo Felice Trossi in an Alfa Romeo P3 (Scuderia€50