Sold2019Abstract watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980Abstract watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980./////////////25" x 19" in a frame 26" x 20".//////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, from Ambassador EstateWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1970. //////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, c.1980./////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United NationsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev of faceWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev of face. 18"x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Horse watercolor by Anatoly Zverev-AmbassadorHorse watercolor by Anatoly Zverev. Frame H 17" x 13.5", wc H 15.25" x 12". /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of GiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev-faceWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev of a face. Frame H 15.5" x W 10.5", watercolor H 14" x W 9" ///////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor abstraction by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor abstraction by Anatoly Zverev. The watercolor is 16" x 20" in a frame 17.5" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatoly Zverev watercolor, Don QuixoteAnatoly Zverev watercolor, Don Quixote. Dimensions without frame 10.5" x 7.5", with frame 12" x 9".////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni MigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of young man by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor of young man by Anatoly Zverev. Watercolor 18.5" X 13.5", in a frame 20" X 15.5". From the NYC Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassador to the USSR from Italy.------------See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor/gouache by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor/gouache by Anatoly Zverev.18" x 16" in a frame 19" x 17".///////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of face by Anatoly Zverev, c.1975Watercolor of face by Anatoly Zverev,c1975. Watercolor 19" x 15", in a frame 20.25" x 16.25". ------From the NYC Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassador to the USSR from Italy.-----See Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPERANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPER. Anatoly Zverev Female portrait. Watercolor on thick paper. Image size 23in by 16.5in. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) IS AN INGENIOUS RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor/gouache of nudes by Anatoly Zverev-AmbassadoWatercolor/gouache of nudes by Anatoly Zverev, 24.5" x 21" in frame, 23" x 19.5" (watercolor).Provenance: from the Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo in NYC, Ambassadors from Italy to the USSR anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of face and horse by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor of face and horse by Anatoly Zverev.-From the NYC Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassador to the USSR from Italy. Watercolor 18.5" X 14.75", in a frame 21" X 16". -------See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Rooster, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated along lower margin PROVENANCE EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoly ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait, 1958, watercolour and ink on paper, 23 x 16 1/4 inches at sight, signed and dated in pencil lower left. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Winter Beauty, 1979 watercolor on paper 49 x 37 cm (19 1/4 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Bichon Frise, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogramed and dated upper left PROVENANCE EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN 1931-1986Sad Angel, 1980, watercolor, 28 x 20 in (71.1 x 50.8 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly Zverev (After) Sad Angel, 1980I. ° Artist: Anatoly Zverev (after) ° Title: Sad Angel, 1980 ° Dimensions in inches without frame: (11 h x 7 3/4 w) ° Watercolor on cardboard. ° Condition: good general condition II. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly Zverev (After) Angel Triste, 1980I. ◠Artist: Anatoly Zverev (after) ◠Title: Angel Triste, 1980 ◠Dimensions in inches: (12 h × 9 1/8 w) ◠Medium: Watercolor on paper ◠Condition: good general condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoliy ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait , 1958, watercolour and gouache on paper, 24" x 17" at sight, signed and dated lower right, unframed. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachismSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatoly T. Zverev (1931-1986) RussianAnatoly Timofeevich Zverev, the artist’s daughter, watercolour, signed and dated 58’ lower left, 23 x 16 inches. Provenance: important Ottawa, Canada Estate.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$225(8 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"$2,100(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolor$3,500
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$250(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeopoldo Mariotti (Italy,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)