Sold2019Chinese vermeil gilt silver braceletSet with seven carved jadeite plaques. L 18.4 cm (7 1/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT VERMEIL SILVER GILT BRACELET, 58gQuatrefoil filigree design mounted with Tiger's eye cabochons. Clasp marked Silver and baring Polish hallmarks. L .18cm, (7 1/8in) Provenance: Held privately in an important West Coast collection, VicSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT VERMEIL SILVER GILT ENAMEL BRACELETAlternating roundels of blue enamel Shou symbols and carved carnelian Buddha figures, marked Silver on clasp. 47g Overall L 18cm (7in) Provenance: Held privately in an important West Coast collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO CHINESE EXPORT VERMEIL SILVER BRACELETS, 64gOne in gilt silver set with tiger's eye cabochons. The second with red agate cabochons, both accented with blue and purple enamel. 64g t.w. Provenance: Held privately in an important West Coast collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese gilt silver bracelet w/ enamel & tiger eyecentral panel: 2.7in(L) x 2.3in(W); overall length of bracelet: 6.8in(L) including claspSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese gilt silver bracelets, Qing DynastyDiameter 6.5cm,Weighs 167 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE GILT SILVER BRACELETSL. 7 cm. W. 5.5 cm. H. 2 cm. Weight 150 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enameled Gilt Silver Bracelet w/ TorquoiseA Chinese gilt silver bracelet with raised decoration in turquoise stone beteen butterflies, vases, fish, in blue enamel and other colors. There is a clasp to lock and a hinge. D. 2 5/8" (6.6 cm) CondSee Sold Price
Sold202219 th century CHINESE GILT Gold SILVER BRACELET with natural stones .CHINESE GILT SILVER BRACELET Hand cut antique bracelet This bracelet features Jade, Tiger's Eye, Agate, Lapus lazuli hand cut stones. 23 grams, size: 20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming Dynasty gilt silver braceletChinese Ming Dynasty gilt silver braceletSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gilt Silver & Cinnabar Bracelet, 7 1/4"L, 34g.Chinese Gilt Silver & Cinnabar Bracelet, 7 1/4"L, 34g.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 1930S CHINESE GILT SILVER ENAMELED BRACELETVintage 1930s Chinese Gilt Silver Filagree Enameled Bracelet with Brown Chalcedony Stones. Blue enameled Butterflies in excellent condition. Opening 2.5". Safety chain on clasp. Weight 40 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th C Chinese Gilt Silver Bangle BraceletsPair 19th C Chinese Gilt Silver Bangle Bracelets, the surface cast and carved with numerous small figures; the inside bands with Chinese Silver Hallmarks. Good condition; light age related wear to golSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Chinese Gilt Silver, Amethyst and EnamelBracelet. Chinese gilt silver filigree bracelet reminiscent of a peacock with fanned tail feathers. Each bracelet link is comprised of gilt silver with a single bezel set oval amethyst cabochon set abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Filigree Silver Lapis Lazuli & Enamel BraceletDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese filigree gilt silver bracelet comprising of five oval links each centered by a lapis lazuli cabochon framed with polychrome enameled repeating depictions of flowers. ImpreSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY. Chinese Gilt Silver, Enamel and JadeBracelet. Chinese gilt silver filigree bracelet comprised of (4) incised hexagonal jade pendant with a surround of enamel decorated foliate design, and (2) additional pendants displaying enamel decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Filigree Carnelian Buddha Cameos BraceletChinese vermeil silver filigree bracelet with three carved carnelian Buddhas. Highly detailed filigree work with intricate flower designs on each side of the cameos, set in high relief. Hidden clasp cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Filigree Silver & Enamel BraceletDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese filigree gilt silver bracelet comprising of four oval links polychrome enameled at the faces with a repeating raised depiction of a flower flanked by two scarabs. ImpresseSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PARCEL GILT SILVER &ENAMEL BRACELETMarked silver. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Chinese Tourmaline Gilt On Silver BraceletA Fine Chinese Antique Tourmaline Gilt On Silver Bracelet: inlaid with four natural tourmaline beads measuring 20mm each weighing total 48. 15grams, of Qing Dynasty: SIZE: L: 8"; (BEAD) D: 20MM; WEIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE GILT SILVER, JADEITE BANGLE BRACELET, 20gWith a central carved jadeite plaque flanked by two blue enamel bats, early to mid 20th C. L. 6.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Vermeil Sterling Silver Filigree Bracelet20th century Chinese export handcrafted gold vermeil sterling silver wire filigree bejeweled 4 panel link bracelet with amethyst cabochons. Finished with open mouth and tongue closure. Retains it's saSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Silver and Jade BraceletChinese Gilt Silver and Jade Bracelet. Condition: Generally Good. Dimension: Inner Dia- 2", Outer Dia- 2.6". Weight- 29.8g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a ConditSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsLarge Chinese Gilt Silver & Enamel Cuff Bracelet w/ Large Rose Quartz$150(4 bids)
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsCHINESE GILT SILVER VERMEIL Filigree fish jon ade CHINESE GILT SILVER VERMEIL Filigree fish on jade$200
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChinese Gilt Silver Filigree Jadeite and enamel bangle bracelet c1920 hinged$600
3 days LeftJasper52Estate Chinese Export Bracelet Sterling Silver Filigree, Gold Gilt, & Enamel *Requires a repair*$220
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing Dynasty silver-gilt dotted emerald gemstones "good luck".$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Chinese Multi colored Jadeite with Sterling Silver mount bangle bracelet$160
4 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCA pair of silver gilt flower bracelets before Ming Dynasty$300
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTheo Faberge Centennial Olympic Games Vermeil Gilt Silver Mounted Glass Egg 1995$1,600
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Chinese Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Jadeite Fish Pendant Whimsical fish$70