Sold2022REISEWECKER 'L' EPEE'REISEWECKER 'L' EPEE' Frankreich, 20. Jh. Messing, poliert. H. 10,5 cm (inkl. Griff). Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'L'Epèe Fondee en 1839 Sainte-Susanne France', auf dem Uhrwerk bezeichnet. OvaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BURBERRY NOVA CHECK COTTON BUCKET HATRare authentic Burberrys bucket hat in signature Nova Check cotton with rounded pith-style crown. Size L. Circa 1970's-1980's. Dimensions: H 6" x W 10" x D 10.5" Condition: In excellent vintage conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinoiserie style table lamps finished with sculptured panels. Circa 1970-1980. (L: 18,5A pair of Chinese table lamps finished with sculptured panels. Circa 1970-1980. Dimensions: (L: 18,5 x W: 26,5 x H: 75 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018LEON FROST ACRYLIC & GLASS OCCASIONAL TABLELEON FROST FOR LION ACRYLIC AND GLASS OCCASIONAL TABLE, LATE 20TH C., H 16 3/8", W 45", L 51 1/4" :Circa 1970-1980. Having two glass tiered surfaces with beveled edges, supported by an acrylic base siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Martin, Le Pompier a l'echelle, Feuerwehrmann auf LeiterFernand Martin, Le Pompier a l'echelle, Feuerwehrmann auf Leiter, Frankreich, um 1904, 20 cm, UW ok (langsam), LMSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SCHALE MIT TRAUBENDEKORMASSIVE SCHALE MIT TRAUBENDEKOR Mexiko, AVANT, um 1960-1970 Silber, gegossen. L. 35 cm, 1340 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke, Herstellersingnet, 'MEXICO' und Feingehalt '925 STERLING'. Im Querschnitt ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMPIRE-SAUCIÈRE AUF PRESENTOIR Frankreich, Paris,EMPIRE-SAUCIÈRE AUF PRESENTOIR Frankreich, Paris, um 1820 Silber. L. 27 cm, 537 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke für Feingehalt '950'. Im Querschnitt ovale Saucière mit Schwanenkopf-HenkelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Jewelry SetDESCRIPTION: Vintage jewelry set, blue stones, paste diamonds and faux pearl necklace and matching earrings. Most likely by Miriam Haskell. CIRCA: 1970-1980 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Necklace L: 54" CONSee Sold Price
Sold2021(13) Different Pennies 1970 - 1980-D From Mint Sets(13) Different Pennies 1970 - 1980-D From Mint SetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEP-Flugzeug "F.252" Frankreich, um 1936. Blech, farbigJEP-Flugzeug "F.252" Frankreich, um 1936. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Blauer Eindecker mit Pilotenfigur. Uhrwerkantrieb. L 30 cm bzw. Spannweite 40 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Dellstellen und Retouchen.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEP-Modellflugzeug "F.260" Frankreich, um 1930. Blech,JEP-Modellflugzeug "F.260" Frankreich, um 1930. Blech, farbig lithographiert. Uhrwerkantrieb. Mit Schlüssel (assortiert). L 32 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Fehlstellen. Pilot fehlt, UhrwerkantrSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEI TEPPICHE A) GHOM KORK Persien, um 1980. 211 x 65ZWEI TEPPICHE A) GHOM KORK Persien, um 1980. 211 x 65 cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. B) ISFAHAN KORK AUF SEIDE MIT SEIDE Persien, um 1970. 111 x 69 cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2017FEINER SPAZIERSTOCK Frankreich, um 1870 Griff ausFEINER SPAZIERSTOCK Frankreich, um 1870 Griff aus gegossenem, ziseliertem und vergoldetem Silber, ebonisierter Schuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 90,5 cm. Silbergriff punziert mit Garantiemarke und HerstellermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moderne Brillant-Stabbrosche : Schweiz, um 1980 :Modern diamond stick brooch : Switzerland, around 1980 Asymmetrically set with narrow strands of silver and a total of 19 brilliant-cut diamonds. White gold 18 ct. Hallmarked. L. 5 cm, 5.4 g. // ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fotoapparat "Hasselblad 2000 FC" Schweden, um 1980.Fotoapparat "Hasselblad 2000 FC" Schweden, um 1980. Schwarzes tlw. beledertes Metallgehäuse. Mit Objektiv: EL-Nikkor 1:5,6 f135mm, Nr. 514285. L 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Restposten Aufkleber fuer American Isbrandtsen L.unbenutzer Aukleberbogen zur Beschriftung von Containern American Export Isbrandtsen Lines (eventuell sogar fuer Werbemodelle ?!, um 1970), sehr gut (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2022EtuiFrankreich, um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke unleserlich. Schlanke Form mit zwei Steckdeckeln. Reliefierter Rippen- und Blütendekor. Garantie-, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 950. L 13,4 cm, ca. 71 g.See Sold Price
Sold201511 Small Star Wars Action Figures11 Small Star Wars Action Figures, by L.F.L. and G.M.F.G.I., Hong Kong, late 1970's / early 1980"s including; Luke, Leia, Jawa, Obi Wan, plus others, 2 - 4" h Condition; some wear from age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Full 4 Row Box of Mostly 1970's & 1980's Baseball Cards W/ Some Stars & Duplicates - VaryingFull 4 Row Box of Mostly 1970's & 1980's Baseball Cards W/ Some Stars & Duplicates - Varying ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Assorted 1970's & 1980's New York Yankees Baseball Cards - Varying ConditionsLot of Assorted 1970's & 1980's New York Yankees Baseball Cards - Varying ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold202110 - Proof & Unc Washington Quarters One 1963 90%10 - Proof & Unc Washington Quarters One 1963 90% Silver, rest are 1970's & 1980's DatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (3) Assorted 1970's & 1980's Topps Football Leaders Cards - Varying ConditionsLot of (3) Assorted 1970's & 1980's Topps Football Leaders Cards - Varying ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold202170026: Two Southwest Bracelets c. 1970 and 1980 incluTwo Southwest Bracelets c. 1970 and 1980 including a Zuni cuff, stamped LN; and a Navajo swivel cuff, stamped J. L.; silver, turquoise, coral&comSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Coca-Cola Buddy L Steel Body Trucks(3) Coca-Cola Buddy L Steel Body Trucks, (1) Coca-Cola Semi Truck In Original Box, Approximately 14", (1) Semi Without Box, (1) Coca-Cola Set, Five Piece, In Original Box, Circa 1970's-1980's, KansasSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesPiaget (Swiss, Founded 1874) 18K White Gold, Diamond, And Sapphire Bracelet Watch, Ca. 1980, L 6.25"$7,500
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsLarge 1960's, 1970's and Early 1980's Vintage MLB Baseball Card Lot Unsearched$20(2 bids)