Sold2019BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). MAC ORLAN,BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). MAC ORLAN, Pierre. Montmartre, eaux-fortes originales de Robert STERKERS. Paris, L’Estampe moderne, 1945. In-4 illustré, planches rehausséesSee Sold Price
Sold2019BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). JAMMES,BLANCHET, Jacques, relieur (Montréal). JAMMES, Francis. Les Grâces, burins sur cuivre de Michel BÉRET. Paris, Lallemand, 1946. In-4 illustré en noir, 32 cm. 140 exemplaires, un desSee Sold Price
Sold2021LABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visagesLABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visages de Londres. Paris, Terquem, 1928. In-folio en ff. couverture rempliée et sous portfolio illustré de l'éditeur. Orné de 21 eauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Art Books: Vlaminck, Chagall, and LaurencinA grouping of three art books to include Vlaminck by Pierre Mac Orlan, signed by Vlaminck and numbered out of 2000 copies. Le Message Biblique, Marc Chagall. And Catalogue Raisonne De L'Oeuvre Grave DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR OF O/C BY SERGE BRUNONI BUSY STREET SCENES RUE ST JACQUES & SHERBROOK EAST MONTREAL (11 1/2" X 15PR OF O/C BY SERGE BRUNONI BUSY STREET SCENES RUE ST JACQUES & SHERBROOK EAST MONTREAL (11 1/2" X 15 1/2" ) OIL / CANVASSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES CARTIER HOCHELAGA MONTREAL ENGRAVINGBy Andrew Morris in the Clerks Office, New York, 1850. Litho Sarony in period gilt frame. Framed 67.5 57.5cm (26 5/8 x 22 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brunoni, Serge - La fête des neiges, Montréal, Place Jacques CartierBrunoni, Serge (1938-2020) La fête des neiges, Montréal, Place Jacques Cartier Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back S. Brunoni Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parkhurst Card of Jacques Plante #M15 (1957-58) KSAParkhurst Card of Jacques Plante #M15 (1957-58) KSA rank: 4 VGE. Description: Jacques Plante goalie of the Montreal Canadiens card # M15 of the Parkhurst company (1957-58), graded by KSA 4 VGE # 10251See Sold Price
Sold2019WOODCUT OF HOCHELAGA / GRAVURE DE HOCHELAGAA woodcut illustration of Hochelaga, Iroquois village of Montreal, based on details recorded by Jacques Cartier after his second voyage to the New World in 1535. This interpretation by Giacomo GastaldSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (15) SIGNED MONTREAL CANADIENS HOCKEY PUCKSAll the pucks have team logo unless noted. There are 11 HOF'ers in this lot and (9) deceased 1. Serge Savard - HOF 2. Jacques Laperriere - HOF - CSA 3. Guy Lapointe - CSA 4. Steve Shutt - HOF - COA 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Auger Pr of Blue-Winged TealMontreal, glass eyes, solid bodies, excellent original paint, nice feather carving on back, makers brand on bottom, 12.5"L, est. 400 - 700See Sold Price
Sold20221 DIAMOND 1,5 CT F - SI2 - SHAPE BRILLANT - CERT SGL - C20208-31 DIAMOND 1,5 CT F - SI2 - SHAPE BRILLANT - CERT SGL - C20208-3See Sold Price
Sold202214K WHITE GOLD 2.30G DIAMOND NECKLACE 1.00 CT E/SI2 CERTIFICATION SGL - PND2020314K WHITE GOLD 2.30G DIAMOND NECKLACE 1.00 CT E/SI2 CERTIFICATION SGL - PND20203See Sold Price
Sold2019Inlaid circular centre tableSuperb inlaid circular centre table, decorated with extensive marquetry of floral and vine motifs; on a stretcher base. Diam.: 43". Height: 31".See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine 7-piece Italian dining setFine 7-piece Italian dining set, including: an ornately inlaid oval dining table and 6 inlaid chairs, upholstered with floral motif fabric. Table: length: (73"), width: (40"), height: (31"). Chair: heSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary-style 8-light brass chandelierContemporary-style 8-light brass chandelier, the branches terminating with tinted-glass globes.See Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND CLUSTER NECKLACE, BY JACQUES TIMEY FOR HARRY WINSTONSet with pear-shaped diamonds weighing approximately 100 carats in total, mounted in platinum, detachable to be worn as bracelets, necklace 41.0 cm inner circumference, cluster signed with maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet French Art Deco Shagreen CredenzaFrench Art Deco sideboard credenza cabinet, designed by Jacques Adnet (1901-1984). Crafted of shagreen veneer on oak frame with gilt wood and bronze hardware. Gently curved front. Three drawers flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Timey for Harry Winston Pair of Platinum, Diamond and South Sea Cultured Pearl2 pear-shaped diamonds weighing 4.41 cts., 20 marquise-shaped diamonds ap. 10.00 cts., 4 round diamonds ap. .50 ct., 2 oval pearls ap. 17.4 x 13.6 and 16.8 x 14.2 mm., with maker's mark for Jacques TiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Majorelle(French, 1886-1962) Crepuscule, Anemiter, vallee de l'Ounila, Grand Atlas, signature incised in wet paint lower left "J. Majorelle", inscribed verso, old labels verso with title and numbered "24", oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 2.10 AND 2.08 CARAT COLOMBIAN EMERALD AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, BY JACQUES TIMEY FOR HARRYEach set with a pear-shaped emerald weighing 2.10 and 2.08 carats, within a multi-shaped diamond surround, joined to the pear and marquise-cut diamonds floral surmount and can be worn separately, mounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Shagreen Credenza Manner of Jacques AdnetFrench Art Deco style sideboard credenza cabinet beautifully designed with a shagreen veneer on an oak frame. Featuring gilt wood and bronze hardware. Its gently curved front and boasts three center dSee Sold Price
Sold2020THEODORE JOSEPH NAPOLEON JACQUES (FRENCH 1804-1876)THEODORE JOSEPH NAPOLEON JACQUES (FRENCH 1804-1876) Allegory of a River, cast late 19th century bronze with varicolored patina overall height: 63.5 cm (25 in.) signed and marked with E. Quesnel FilsSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Rita Prezament Briansky (b. 1925, Canadian) Winter Scene, Quebec, Polish Artist$20(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare and Important Jacques Gruber Art Nouveau Stained Glass screen$2,250(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCConcord & Montreal Brasstop Lantern Blue Cast C&MRR$1,200(4 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (French 1836-1902) A PRINT, "Le Portique de la Galerie Nationale a$400