Sold2020THEO JOSEPHINE WARD, OIL ON CANVASTHEO JOSEPHINE WARD, OIL ON CANVAS, H 19", W 36 1/2" Pastoral scene. Framed Size H 23 1/2" W 41 1/2" Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2024THEO TOBIASSE OIL ON CANVAS (FRENCH)Attributed to Theo Tobiasse, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 27"H X 34"W framed, mint condition Biography: Théo Tobiasse born Tobias Eidesas was a French painter, engraver, illSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF THOMA (AUSTRIAN 1828-1899)Untitled (landscape with a house and waterfall and a very large rock in the background.) Oil on canvas, signed lower left side. Dimensions: Framed H35"x W 49", canvas H 27" x W 42" Condition: good,cleSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. ALBONETTI (20TH C.) PAINTING RURAL LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Landscape with Figures Near a River, signed lower left E. Albonetti (?), sight: approx 27"h, 42.75"w, overall: 34"h, 49.5"w, 12lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR E. WARD; AMERICAN O/C PAINTING OF GLOUCESTER19TH/20TH C. AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF GLOUCESTER HARBOR SIGNED LOWER LEFT ARTHUR E. WARD (1863-1928); 16"H X 20"W IMAGE, 23"H X 27"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lia De Fontenelle, American (born 1949)Lia De Fontenelle, American (born 1949) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Right. Measures 49" H x 27-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $500.00 - $700.00 Domestic Shipping: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPHINE MAHAFFEY (1903-1982) FLORAL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas applied to board, Flowers, signed lower right Josephine Mahaffey (Texas, 1903-1982), sight: 46"h, 23"w, overall: 49.75"h, 26.5"w, 12lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European oil on canvas, signedAntique European oil on canvas, signed. 49 1/2 H x 37 7/8 W including frame. 39 1/4 H x 27 5/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European oil on canvas, signedAntique European oil on canvas, signed. 49 1/2 H x 37 7/8 W including frame. 39 1/4 H x 27 5/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2016Chess Game, Oil on CanvasInterior scene, A Chess Game, Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left. [Sight: 27 1/2" H x 41" W; Frame: 34 3/4" H x 49" W]. Craquelure and areas of repair.See Sold Price
Sold2022T. H. Thomas Oil on Canvas Mountain LandscapeMid 20th century oil landscape on canvas by T. H. Thomas (German b.1924) for the W.T. Berger Co. Canvas size 27" x 39" Framed size 37 1/4" x 49 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ZAKKIE ELOFF, (SOUTH AFRICAN, 1925-2004) OIL ON CANVAS, H 27" W 46" THREE CHEETAHSZAKKIE ELOFF, (SOUTH AFRICAN, 1925-2004) OIL ON CANVAS, H 27" W 46" THREE CHEETAHS Zacharius Eloff was a South African artist born in 1925. Signed. Purchased at Arts Of Africa, Delray Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS HECTOR LEROUX OIL ON CANVASLOUIS HECTOR LEROUX (FR 1829 - 00) OIL ON CANVAS H 27" W 17" KEEPER OF THE FLAME:Signed lower left. Canvas size 27" x 17". Frame size 34" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2017SCHOOL OF JOSEPH HIGHMORE OIL ON CANVASSCHOOL OF JOSEPH HIGHMORE (ENGLISH, 1691-1780), OIL ON CANVAS, H 27", W 35", PORTRAIT OF ALEXANDER POPE AS A YOUNG MAN:Alexander Pope was an 18th-century English poet, best known for satirical verse aSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD FAXON OIL ON CANVASRICHARD FAXON (FRENCH 1816-C.1875), OIL ON CANVAS, H 27", W 39", "REGATES DE RAYAN"Signed lower right; nameplate on front of frame marked "Salon de Paris 1875"; framed. Purchased from Saks Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. JEAN BAPTISTE BELIN DE FONTENAY, (FRENCH, 1653-15ATTR. JEAN BAPTISTE BELIN DE FONTENAY, (FRENCH, 1653-15), OIL ON CANVAS, H 27", W 18", FLOWERS, POMEGRANATES & PLUMS An oil on canvas attributed to Jean Baptiste Belin de Fontenay I. Depicting a vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN JERECZEK (GERMAN, B. 1935) OIL ON CANVAS, HCHRISTIAN JERECZEK (GERMAN, B. 1935) OIL ON CANVAS, H 27", W 30", STREET VIEW An oil on canvas by Christian Jereczek depicting a street view. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 37See Sold Price
Sold2016HAROLD YEITER OIL ON CANVASHAROLD YEITER, OIL ON CANVAS, H 27", W 33" NAVAJO COUNTRY:Depicting mounted Native Americans and a mountain man standing in the snow. Framed, signed and dated '46' in the lower right corner. For a higSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th/20th Century)lilac tabletop still lift oil on canvas h. 27 w. 22 in. overall: 36 x 30-1/2 in. (frame) signed lower right "L. Breuer"; in a gilt composition frame Provenance: from the estate of a retiring octogenarSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865-1941) OIL ONHENRY LEON ROECKER (AMERICAN, 1865-1941) OIL ON CANVAS, H 27" W 33" JULIA PAINTING Unfinished canvas. Inscribed on stretcher. Provenance: From the Estate of Dr. James Letson, Saginaw, MISee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIE BAUER OIL ON CANVAS, HARBOR SCENEWILLIE BAUER, OIL ON CANVAS H 27" W 23 1/2" HARBOR SCENE Signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017L.S. DEROO OIL ON CANVASL.S. DEROO OIL ON CANVAS, H 27", W 23", PARIS CITYSCAPE:A Paris cityscape with Notre Dame in the background. Signed lower right. Unframed.See Sold Price
2021ROMANTICISM STYLE, OIL ON CANVAS, CATTLEROMANTICISM STYLE, OIL ON CANVAS, H 27", W 38", LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE An unsigned oil on canvas. Having the Romanticism style, depicts a vast utopic landscape with farm animals in the middle ground. NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gershon Benjamin, Geranium Still LifeGershon Benjamin Geranium Still Life 1948oil on canvas32 h × 27 w in (81 × 69 cm) Signed to lower right 'Gershon Benjamin'. Signed and titled to verso 'Geranium Still Life by Gershon Benjamin'.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryAFTER T. BARKER, 'THE WOOD BOY', OIL ON CANVAS$300(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryEugene Clay "Express Stage Holdup At Columbia, California - 1865" Signed Original Oil$300
3 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryEugene Clay "Hard Rock Drilling - The Hard Way - At Bodie California, 1879" Signed Original Oil$300