Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September,Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September, original poster printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz 1935 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Svizzeralithographic poster, 1953, condition A; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))(100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS CARIGIET (SWISS, 1902-1985).Lithograph. "Die Werbung". 1957. Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 32.5" high x 25.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, Rabbi, Alois PriechenfriedAlois Heinrich Priechenfried (German, 1867-1953), signed u.l. Some losses to paint. Sight size: 9-3/4"h x 7-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS HEINRICH PRIECHENFRIED (GERMAN, 1867-1953).Oil on Panel. Portrait of a Rabbi. Signed upper right. im Kinsky label affixed verso. From a Rockland, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12.25" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque (Czechoslovakian 1891-1981) Oil o Canvas Street SceneFramed. Signed lower left. Frame: 33 x 44 inches Canvas: 24 x 36 inches Artist Biography: Alois Lecoque was born in Prague and was known for his beautifully colored post-impressionist paintings.åÊSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque (1891 - 1981) Paris Street SceneAlois Lecoque (France, 1891 - 1981) Paris Street Scene painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21.5 x 27.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 28.5 x 34.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque (Czechoslovakian 1891-1981) Oil on Canvas 1891Framed. Signed lower right, attribution and date on bottom-mounted plaque. Frame: 28 x 35 inches Canvas: 24 x 32 inches Artist Biography (AskArt): Alois Lecoque was born in Prague and was known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Priechenfried (1867-1953): A Cardinal ReadingAlois Priechenfried (1867-1953): A Cardinal Reading Oil on panel, 1858, signed 'Priechenfried' upper right, with label from Hugo Arnot, Wein. 22 x 17 1/4 in., 32 x 27 1/2 in. (frame). Sold Christie's,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque O/C Painting, Winter Street SceneAlois Lecoque (California/Illinois/Czech Republic/Italy/France, 1891-1981) post-impressionistic oil on canvas painting depicting a snowy city street, possibly in Paris, with a few figures walking theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Lecoque (Czech 1891-1981) O/C Street Scene PaintingAlois Lecoque (Czechoslovakian 1891-1981) Oil on Canvas, Street Scene. Measures appx 19" x 23" image size, 29 1/4" x 33 1/4" framed. Signed lower right. In very good original untouched condition. HeldSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsLady on the Lakeshore Alois Schram Vienna 1864 – 1919 signed and dated 1901 19th century€900
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Vanishing Goat Moveable Souve...$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Vanishing Elephant Moveable S...$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Kassner Zauberein. Breslau: D...$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Zauberschau Kassner. Hamburg:...$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois. Kassner. Der Grösste Zauberer Aller Zeiten....$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Direktor Kassner der unvergle...$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Kassner Illusionen. Hamburg: ...$300
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Zaubermeister Kassner. Circa ...$80
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Group of Kassner the Illusion...$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois. Direktor Kassner. Hamburg: Adolph Friedländ...$150
May 24Mynt Auctions1942 Germany Cover Mauthausen Concentration Camp KZ Alois Losak to Bohemia w/ltr$330
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Kassner Illusionen. Hamburg: ...$400