VANUATU PHALLIC WAR CLUB IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.Kanak, New Caledonia, 19th century..Capitoliumart s.r.l.4(85)€4206 days Left
Antique Moroccan Dagger (Koummya) with Engraved Sh Antique Moroccan Dagger (Koummya) with EngravedYorkville Auction Appraisals4.4(28)$50Feb 07, 2026
German Naval Ceremonial Kriegsmarine Officer's DaggerAffinity Antique Auction4.5(272)$450(1 bid)Feb 08, 2026
SoldA Baule Prestige KnifePrestige-Messer Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen, Muschel. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
SoldA Baule Prestige Pith HelmetPrestige-Kolonialhelm Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen, Textil. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - René und Denise David, Kilchberg. - DeniSee Sold Price
SoldA Baule Knife and SheathMesser und Scheide Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen Leder, Muschel. L 47,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfSee Sold Price
SoldA Baule Prestige Object, Dagger in a SheathBaule Prestigeobjekt, Dolch in Scheide Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Ausgestellt: HelveSee Sold Price
SoldPrestige knife "ikul" or "ikulintey" - D. R. Congo,wood, steel, elaborate metal inlays on the handle, base H: 36 cm, H: 14,2 inch Provenance: Dieter Schaffner, Groß-Gerau, Germany Lit.: Zirngibl, Manfred A. & Alexander Kubetz, Panga na visu, RiedlhüSee Sold Price
Sold3 Baule Prestige Objects3 Prestigeobjekte Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 21 - 30 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. „Ohne schöne DiSee Sold Price
SoldAfrican Yanzi Prestige Knife, Zaire (DRC)African Yanzi Prestige Knife, Zaire (DRC). Steel blade and brass handle. Size: 10'' x 9'' x 2'' (25 x 23 x 5 cm). Private San Francisco CA. collection.See Sold Price
SoldVere/Dadiya Peoples, (5) prestige knife currenciesVere/Dadiya Peoples, (5) prestige knife currencies, Nigeria, forged iron, each with triangular blade ending in grip with wrought iron twisted and curved decoration, 19"h (largest), 7"h (smallest) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold5 Baule Prestige Objects (2 Bells, a Hammer and 2 Daggers)5 Prestigeobjekte (2 Glocken, 1 Musikhammer und 2 Dolche) Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Schnur. H 16 - 19 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) undSee Sold Price
SoldA Baule Prestige Object, Miniature of a Jug with a FishPrestigeobjekt, Miniatur eines Kruges mit einem Fisch Baule. Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1See Sold Price
SoldA Baule Knife "lalié"Messer mit Scheide, "lalié" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen, Muschel. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée InterSee Sold Price
SoldA Baule Knife and Sheath, "lalié"Messer und Scheide, "lalié" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Leder, Muschel. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sichSee Sold Price
SoldA Baule Prestige SwordZeremonial-Schwert Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen. H 60,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ZeremonialSee Sold Price
SoldPrestige Knife - Metal, Wood - Ikul - Kuba - CongoAncient Ikul prestige Knife in wood and metal - KUBA - D.R of Congo. Beautiful stylish blade with a nice patina of age. This knife named Ikul, can also be considered as a short sword. According to theSee Sold Price
SoldA Bamum Prestige Knife with SheathA Bamum Prestige Knife with Sheath Fumban, CameroonSee Sold Price
Sold3 Kuba Containers and a Prestige Knife3 Behälter und ein Prunkmesser Kuba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 9,5 - 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. Sich mit reizvollen ObjektSee Sold Price
SoldA Baule Knife and SheathMesser und Scheide Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Messer, Leder, Muschel. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
SoldA Baule KnifeZeremonial-Waffe Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base L 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Waffe, Würde- und Statuszeichen, die auch im Tauschhandel Verwendung faSee Sold Price
SoldA Baule Prestige Object, Dagger in a SheathBaule Prestigeobjekt, Dolch in Scheide Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 16 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. „Ohne schönSee Sold Price
SoldAn Afar Prestige KnifePrestige-Messer Afar, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Gelbguss, Leder. L 38 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (See Sold Price
SoldA Baule Prestige ObjectPrestigeobjekt Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. „Ohne schöne Dinge können wirSee Sold Price
SoldPrestige Knife, Sharpener & Fork Collectionin fabric protector. Knife and sharpener 11 inches work is 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2 Baule Knives with Sheaths, "lalié"2 Messer in Scheiden, "lalié" Baule. Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Leder, Muschel. H 26 - 52 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), GenfSee Sold Price
SoldPrestige knives - Benin, Fonwood, steel, copper, L: 43 cm, L: 16,9 inchProvenance:Dieter Schaffner, Groß-Gerau, GermanySee Sold Price