Sold2019Susani, Bukhara, Usb ekistan, approx. 20-30 years oldSusani, Bukhara, Usb ekistan, approx. 20-30 years old, silk / cotton, approx. 185 x 124 cm, condition: 2. Decorative. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- repoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Isfahan 'Hossein Davari' rug (signed), PersiaFine Isfahan 'Hossein Davari' rug (signed), Persia, approx. 30 years old, wool with and onsilk, approx. 200 x 132 cm, condition: 2 (professionally cleaned), high quality, noble and decorative, from thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Blue Sarouk Rug, India: 9'11'' x 13'6''Vintage Blue Sarouk Rug, India: 9'11'' x 13'6'' (302 x 411 cm), approx 30 years old, excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Pair Of Carved Marble Lions.Good large size and well executed. From a Roslyn Harbor Long Island NY estate. (approx 30 years old). - Dimensions: 43" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Handmade Aleutian KayakHandmade Aleutian wood strip and fiberglass kayak. 18' L.. After Laughing Loon design. Approx. 20 years old. Adjustable foot pegs and cordura covered foam seat and back pad. One patch, no leaks. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Awesome Mahogany Bird CageAwesome mahogany bird cage with 8 doors with Corinthian columns and a fancy dome top. Needs a finish and some pieces glued on, small spindles missing. Probably 20-30 years old.28" wide, 84" tall, 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018BEAUTIFUL HANDMADE ESTATE ORIENTAL LARGE RUG, PROBABLYBEAUTIFUL HANDMADE ESTATE ORIENTAL LARGE RUG, PROBABLY 20-30 YEARS OLD. MEASURES 175" X 120". VIBRANT COLOR. OVERALL NICE CONDITION. FROM NYC APARTMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Non Antique copper deer weathervane ( Probably 20-30 years old ) from Hudson Valley estate of formerNon Antique copper deer weathervane ( Probably 20-30 years old ) from Hudson Valley estate of former owner of the Woodstock General Store. On a stand, as you see it, measures 67" high, nice older patiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 17" high cast iron classical urns, with handles,Pair 17" high cast iron classical urns, with handles, older green paint, not antique urns, maybe 20-30 years old, nice patina to the paint….tops measure 12.5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast iron garden urn basin, not antique, maybe 20-30Cast iron garden urn basin, not antique, maybe 20-30 years old, measures 27" long x 18" deep x 21" high, rusted patina from being outside….See Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican amberMexican amber with carved Tut-Anch-Amun embossment, approx. 30 Million Years old, characteristic colours of natural blue/green Fluorescence, approx. 46g, approx. 6.7x5x2.2cm, fascinate filigree wood cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mask of the Luba, KongoMask of the Luba, Kongo, approx. 30-40 years old, carved wood, remains white painting, without Raffia H. approx. 39cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 1877 Charleston City Map Street Legend Hand ColHand coloring. Appears to be a mixture of hand coloration and tea staining. Frame 20 to 30 years old, good condition. Original map published in 1877, not a reproduction. $10 additional shipping. 2% inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique style composition carved oak/mahogany finish mirror approx 30-40 years old. Approx. 30"hAntique style composition carved oak/mahogany finish mirror approx 30-40 years old. Approx. 30"h x 19"w x 1 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Bronze lady Liberty Ring light bent stained glass dome theater chandelier, industrial sizeCast Bronze lady Liberty Ring light bent stained glass dome theater chandelier, industrial size.This is a 20 to 30-year-old reproduction produced and made here in the United States in which others jusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Marc original Color Plate lithoraph over 55 yearsFranz Marc Color Plate litho over 55 years old.Approx 20 x 22 inches. The Signature is in the plate. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Isfahan Rug,Fine Chinese Isfahan Rug, China, circa 30 years old, approx. 165 x 102 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Esfahan rug fine old, Persia, approx. 30 years,Rare Esfahan rug fine old, Persia, approx. 30 years, cork wool with and on silk, approx. 172x 107 cm, artful design, condition: 2-3, (small missings in the pile). Auction: old antique and decorative rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yazd old, Persia, approx. 30 years, wool on cottonYazd old, Persia, approx. 30 years, wool on cotton, approx. 252 x 245 cm, cleaned, condition: 1(used).Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bijar, Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/cotton, approxBijar, Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 166 x 116 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJames Dobie "A Little Mortgage" Engraving After Walter Dendy Sadler$3(2 bids)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Ginger Jars 38" In. High$1,700
7 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery9thc Stone Durga from Java. 23 inches tall!! Museum Quality, Fine Condition-Masterpiece$7,800
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWalt Disney Cast Member Ancestor Mustached Gentlemen Photo$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupAntique Black Starr & Frost-Gorham Diamond Platinum Deco Brooch Pin$3,400
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC ANTIQUE BLACK STARR & FROST-GORHAM DIAMOND PLATINUM DECO BROOCH PIN$12,750
Oct 23Miami Auction GalleryANTIQUE BLACK STARR & FROST-GORHAM DIAMOND PLATINUM DECO BROOCH PIN$12,000
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery20 Years Of Corn Don McNeil's Breakfast Club Paperback$1