Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) TITLE: Countryside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) NAME: Landscape - Connecticut River (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK VON DER LANKEN (AMERICAN 1872-1950)FRANK VON DER LANKEN (AMERICAN 1872-1950) Connecticut River, oil on canvas 50 x 40 cm (19 1/4 x 16 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Observed in frame. Inspection under UV shows light retouching in thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/BOil on board landscape painting by Frank Von Der Lancken signed in the lower right. Appealing landscape of a delicate field with fall colors. Sight: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. Overall: 28 x 36 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK VON DER LANCKEN (AMERICAN, 1872-1950).Pair of works: Oklahoma Landscape with Oil Wells & Portrait of Oklahoma Woman with Basket. Both oils on board. Each signed at lower right. The Landscape is inscribed on the back in pencil. From faSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIULIA VON DERLANCKEN WATERCOLORLake scene watercolor. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.75" x W 14.5", (Sight) H 13.75" x W 10.75" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 Folk Art Carved Soaps,Animals,Busts,DevilLot of 12 Folk Art Carved Soaps,Animals,Busts,Devil. This is a lot of 12 soaps that have been carved into figures, birds, rabbits, etc. Was told they belonged to the artist Frank von der Lancken. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017von der Lancken PaintingSigned by listed artist Giulia von der Lancken painting " Waltz" 22x18:See Sold Price
Sold2023Von Der Lancken and Lundquist for Nessen Studio White Enameled Metal Torchere Floor LampVon Der Lancken and Lundquist for Nessen Studio White Enameled Metal Torchere Floor Lamp Marked and numbered on the underside of the base. 5 ft. 5 1/2 in. x 11 1.2 in. diam.See Sold Price
2016Front, Pig tableFront (Sofia Lagerkvist, Charlotte von der Lancken and Anna Lindgren) Pig table MoooiSweden / Netherlands, 2006molded plastic23.75 w x 64 d x 31 h in (60 x 163 x 79 cm) Signed with castSee Sold Price
Sold202111 1930's Student Study Charcoal Drawings,Sculpture1930s Charcoal Student Study Drawings,Figures,Statues. This is a handsome lot of charcoal drawings done by an art student who signed many of the drawings, "Carl Von Der Lancken." There are drawings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023August von Munchhausen (US,1908-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: August von Munchhausen (American, 1908 - ???) NAME: Ballerinas YEAR: 1950 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: 4" long tear to left edge. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2018Mila Von Luttich Art Nouveau Watercolor PaintingOriginal Illustration watercolor for the Meggendorfer Blatter, Munchen signed by the artist, Mila Von Luttich. Mila Von Luttich (Vienna, 1872-1929). Title: Als Das Gluck Zu Den Armen Kam Ein Marchen (See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler, aus dem Archiv von Willi Engelhardt, um 1950. Ein Werbeplakat der DER-Touristik: "Urlaub mit dem FeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Yoshida Hiroshi (1876–1950)Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Yoshida Hiroshi (1876–1950) Shinhanga. Links datiert Shôwa 3 (1928) und betitelt " Fuji jûkkei (Zehn Aussichten von Fuji)", "Umagaeshi" (der Punkt, ab dem man das PferdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kibri - Sortiment 10 Bahnhofsfiguren (0/187)Masse, um 1950 (hergestellt eventuell von Hausser/Elastolin), Hoehe der Figuren ca. 3 cm, alle neuwertig im kompletten SortimentskartonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) ''Churning on the Porch'' watercolor on paper, ca. 1950's, signed Wilcox in pen lower right. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Defregger (1835-1921 German)''Der Zitherspieler'', zither player in a Bavarian interior scene, signed and dated lower right: Fr. Defregger 1872, oil on canvas laid to board, 37.5'' H x 31.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Persell, American (1919-1989), 'Optimistic', watercolor / gouache on paper, 31 3/4"H x 25"WFrank Persell American (1919-1989) 'Optimistic' watercolor / gouache on paper signed lower right. Exhibited: 1950 Indiana Artists Exhibition at the John Herron Art Museum, Indianapolis. 1957 AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lyonel Feininger, Study in the SkyLyonel Feininger Study in the Sky 1950watercolor and charcoal on paper 12.375 h × 18.875 w in (31 × 48 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Feininger 20 viii 50'. Achim Moeller hasSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN PAVLOVIC KARATYGIN (RUSSIAN 1818- ) OIL ON CANVASSigned in Cyrillic lower right, canvas measures 24.75 x 19.25, frame measures 32.5 x 27 inches. Karatygin is referenced in Thieme-Becker's "Allgemeines Lexikon der Bildenden Künstler von der AntikeSee Sold Price
May 06Winter Associates Joseph Frank Copeland (American, 1872-1957), watercolor and gouache on paper, charming country road$75
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReißeisen, Franz Daniel Über den Bau der Lungen. Eine von der königlichen Akademie€1,200
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 144 Ausgaben der Zeitschrift "Heute". München, 1946-1951. Folio.€400
15 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENRosenthal-Jahresteller für 1976 von Salvador Dalí€360
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese watercolor of four philosophers unter a pine tree, 19th century€1,200
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoegle, Willi 3 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von Porzellan bzw. Glasvasen-Arrangements. Um€240
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von Typoskripten zum Nord-Ostsee-Kanal und dem Bau des Straßentunnels Rendsburg mit€500
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 16 handgemalten Kulissenbildern. Wohl Niederlande, um 1950. Je Gouache auf Malerkarton,€200
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAnsicht der Stadt Köln mit Bayenturm. Aquarell auf Velin. Um 1900. 23 x 33,5 cm. Monogrammiert€400
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHofmannsthal, Hugo von Der weisse Fächer. Ein Zwischenspiel. Mit 4 OHolzschnitten von Edward€200