Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON, Wurstmaxe & Consumer, Berlin 1987Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, 1987Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Fraulein Petra, Berlin, 1987 Medium:Photo-lithograph Printed in 2000’s in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 8” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a German-AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Newton - Sabine and Eberhard, Berlin, 1987Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3". Original vintage photolithograph. 1987. Printed 1987. Signed in black marker, lower left. Edition unknown, presumed small. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3 - OriginalArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1987. Printed 1987. Dimensions: Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3". Original vintage photolithograph. 1987. Printed 1987. Signed in pen, lower left. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3 - OriginalArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: 1987. Printed 1987. Lot Note(s): Signed in black marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Brooks (Mexico,Canada,1911-2011) mixed mediaARTIST: Frank Leonard Brooks (Mexican, Canadian, 1911 - 2011) NAME: Still Life with Flowers YEAR: 1987 MEDIUM: mixed media on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol Still LifeAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Still Life', 1957 Watercolor and ink on Strathmore Paper Stamped by the Estate of Andy Warhol and the Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visuals Arts, Inc. New York, verSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Henri Cauchois Flower and Fruit Still Life largeCauchois, Eugene Henri (French 1850 - 1911), Still Life of Red and White Peonies, Lilacs, with Asian Ceramic Bowl, Sliced Melon and Peaches next to a Water Pot in an outdoor Setting, oil on canvas, 51See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène-Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911), Still Life with PeoniesEugène-Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911), Still Life with Peoniesoil on canvas laid on board, signed with the pseudonym "P. Valmon" at lower right, presented in an ornate gilt composition frame. FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850)Eugene Henri Cauchois (French, 1850-1911), "Still Life with Melon, Grapes and Peaches", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 27 5/8 in. x 41 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016VASILY SITNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1915-1987)VASILY SITNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1915-1987) Still Life with a Glass of Water, 1946 watercolor on paper 19.3 x 25.7 cm (7 5/8 x 10 1/8 in.) dated and inscribed zhene [to wife] upper left We are grateful to KoSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DE LONGPRE (1843 OR 59 - 1911): LILAC STILL LIFEgouache on paper, signed lower right Condition: framed under glass 28 x 19 inches sight; 35 x 26 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otis Dozier, Watermelons, 1986Otis Dozier (Texas, 1904-1987), watermelon still life, 1986, not signed, oil on canvas, not framed size: 30 x 40 in. Provenance: From the Estate of the artist Shipping available for this lot througSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raoul M. de Longpre Watercolor, Floral Still LifeRaoul M. de Longpre (France, 1859-1911). Watercolor still life with flowers. Signed lower right and framed under glass in a gilt frame. Frame opening: 19-1/2 x 27-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Jenny Kapitan, Pension Dorian, Berlin - Original vintage photolithograph$600
5 days LeftRock Legends LTDBerlin - Count Three and Play Tour - 1986 - 1987 Laminated Backstage Pass$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Two Playmates, Hollywood - Original vintage photolithograph$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Daryl Hannah with unidentified baby, Los Angeles, 1984$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In a Penthouse, Downtown Los Angeles - Original vintage photolithograph$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Charlotte Rampling at Yves Saint Laurent's, Paris, 1984$100
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)