Sold2019Chicago Beef & Provisions wood signChicago Beef & Provisions wood sign 12 1/2 x 49See Sold Price
Sold2021Chicago Beef & Provisions wooden signHas several cracks and splits in wood but has a great primitive look!! 11 1/2 in x 49 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aberdeen Angus Beef Ranch Sign - wood w/ brandingAberdeen Angus Beef Ranch Sign - wood w/ branding irons from ranch 33 1/2" x 60 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Wood Chicago Bulls SignPainted Wood Chicago Bulls Sign . 11" W 13" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chicago and North Western Wood Crossing Sign Mounted onJack states this is "Chicago and North Western" Wood Crossing Sign Mounted on Wood Pole, Spooner, WI, appears very old, but at some point is has been repaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wood Sign116" wide. Hand painted wood sign."Certified Natural Beef" on one side, "Certified Natural Beer" (Letter F repainted into an R) on opposite side.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chicago Danville & Vincennes Painted Wood Railroad Depot SignOld Chicago, Danville & Vincennes Railroad Painted Wood Depot Sign. It measures 61" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Carved Wood Butcher Advertisement SignPrimitive Carved Wood Butcher Advertisement Sign "Beef, veal, pork, lamb" having butcher knife on bottom height 75 inches Provenance: Estate of Sheila Shevin of Rye, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Westchester County Brewing Co. Factory SignFactory Scene, The Meyercord Co. Chicago, 34 x 24 inches, Early Wood Meyercord Sign. Pelham New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Painted Wood 'Groceries and Provisions' Advertising SignA Painted Wood 'Groceries and Provisions' Advertising Sign Late 19th/Early 20th Century 13 1/4 x 45 1/4 inches. Property from the Robert and Nancy Treichler Collection of Ohio Stoneware and Americana,See Sold Price
Sold2023Safety First Wood Signrated 8.5, 18.5"x11.5", single-sided wood sign is good condition with light wear, marked Good Signs ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oliver's Chilled & Steel Walking & Riding PlowsSingle-sided wood sign, has excellent color, shows light wear, marked Cross Press & Sign Co., Chicago, 5.5"x48", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Novelty Printed Wood Panel Baseball Sign "US CHICAGO'S CHAMPIONS" 9 in. x 12.5 in.Novelty Printed Wood Panel Baseball Sign "US CHICAGO'S CHAMPIONS" 9 in. x 12.5 in. size: 9 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Beef Eater Dry Gin Glass SignVintage wood and glass sign of Beef Eater Dry Gin. Approx. 23-19 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022HO Gauge Roundhouse 84137 84604 84144 84607 84606 84602HO Gauge Roundhouse 84137 Chicago Packing & Provision 36' reefer, 84604 Bordens Dairy 40' wood milk car, 84144 Morrell 36' wood reefer, 84607 Hood's Dairy 40' wood milk car, 84See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Schenley Whiskey Tin Litho Advertising SignDESCRIPTION: Old Schenley Whiskey tin lithograph advertising sign. Depicting Davy Crockett, "I've Struck The Trail". Circa 1920s. Printed by Charles Shonk, Chicago. In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2021DENNETT HARVESTING & MOWING MACHINES SMALTS PAINTEDSign is Maker Marked Cross Wood Printing Co., Chicago. Double Sided Wooden Sign for Dennett Harvesting & Mowing Machines. A very early and tough to find sign from Dennett. Side one shows fair color wiSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY WOOD COUNTRY STORE SIGN "MEATS AND19TH CENTURY WOOD COUNTRY STORE SIGN "MEATS AND PROVISIONS" 122" L x 2.5" W X 12.5" TALL, IN HOUSE SHIPPING UNAVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Coca-Cola Glass/ Wood Counter Advertising SignOld Coca-Cola Glass & Wood Counter Advertising Sign. Manufacturer Sticker on Back Reads "Price Brothers Inc. Chicago, NY". Condition: Minor Paint Loss on Edges. Dimensions: L: 17.75" x W: 2.75" x H: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Motorola Television Hour Backdrop Sign. 1950s. Wood andMotorola Television Hour Backdrop Sign. 1950s. Wood and plastic sign with raised silver lettering. 19 x 60”. Purchased from the Chicago Broadcast Museum; most probably, the sign was used for theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josephine Mead (1919-2000) / Jo Mead Designs, largeJosephine Mead (1919-2000) / Jo Mead Designs, large hanging figural bar sign of a barkeep holding a frothy beer, Chicago, IL, painted wood composite, impressed signature, 38 1/2"dia x 3"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAINTED WOOD IOWA RAIL YARD SIGN DATED 1883A notice warning that Getting On or Off Trains While in Motion is, by the laws of Iowa .a Criminal Offense. A man named Abel Kimball served as the Superintendent of the Iowa Division of the Chicago, RSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHICAGO COINS TWIN HOCKEY ARCADE GAME.This is an original Chicago Coin Twin Hockey arcade game in unrestored condition. All original graphics, players, and decorated wood cabinet. There are signs of use and wear, however a great completeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Advertising Wall Clockearly 20th century, porcelain sign for Park and Pollard Feeds by Crystal Mfg. Co., Chicago, presented in original painted wood case, with later battery operation. 15.5 x 15.5 in. Collection of Carol CSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wrought$900(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, painted wood sign, weathered "$10.00 REWARD For the arrest & conviction of any Person or$350(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "GROFF'S Wear-Well GLOVES" gilt lettering, oval wood sign with tin/metal backing, 28" x$400
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyPeter Fox Brewing Co. Chicago Wood Beer Crate w 24 Original fox deluxe Bottles$10
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyAtlas Brewing Co. Chicago Wood Beer Crate w 20 Atlas all - American Bottles 4 atlas Prager bottles$10
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Double-Sided Rustic Wood Sign.$60(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsNOTICE RIDING, DRIVING & BICYCLING NOT PERMITTED ON THE FIELD HAND PAINTED WOOD SIGN.$750
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyLarge Edelweiss Brewing Chicago Wood Beer Crate with Lid 3 dozen bottle case$10