Sold2016HEBERTE, Edward B. Pair of Oils on Canvas. EnglishCountry Scene. Both signed and dated 1880. Edward Benjamin Herberte (English, 1857 - 1893). From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 16" high x 22" wide. Condition: Both have craquelure and stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Benjamin Herberte (1857-1893), oil on canvas,Edward Benjamin Herberte (1857-1893), oil on canvas, Horse Fair, signed and dated: E.B. Herberte 1889, relined, 30" x 50" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Benjamin Herberte Oil Painting on CanvasAntique 19th Century Edward Benjamin Herberte (United Kingdom 1857-1893) Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting a equestrian scene. Dated 1878. Measures approx. - 23 3/8" high x 33 1/2" wide, total with frSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. B. Herberte, 1879 "After the Ride", oil/ canvasEdward Benjamin Herberte (1857-1893),"After the Ride", 1879, oil/ canvas, signed "E. B. Herbert" and dated lower right, 14 1/4" x 18", very good condition, relined. Frame size: 26" x 30 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023E. B. HERBERTE (1857-1893) PAIR OF EQUESTRIAN SCENESOil on canvas, signed lower right and lower left respectively "E. B. Herberte 1884"; "Steeple Chase" & "After The Hunt" Edward Benjamin Herberte a highly competent artist lived in Warwickshire and manSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD B. GAY (New York/Ireland, 1837-1928), RiverEDWARD B. GAYNew York/Ireland, 1837-1928River landscape. Signed lower left "Edward B. Gay".Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 29" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Edmund Benjamin Herberte (1836-1899)Edmund Benjamin Herberte (1836-1899) "Old Rivals", oil on canvas. Signed and dated LLC "E. B. Herberte/1886". 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Edward SpeicherEugene Edward Speicher. . Title: Landscape. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 16 x 20 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Eugene Edward Speicher. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Hajdin "Nite Lights"Wally Findlay Galleries Edward Hajdin "Nite Lights" oil painting on canvas. Measures 16 x 20 inches. Total Framed 24 inches high x 28 inches. Wally Findlay Galleries Paperwork. Purchase Price $2200.See Sold Price
Sold2015J. EDWARD WALKER, California Coastal, OilJOHN EDWARD WALKER (California 1880-1940) "Seascape" Oil on canvas. 16 1/8 x 22 1/4 inches; Framed: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and titled in pencil on verso (Illegible).See Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN CHAMPNEY (New Hampshire/Massachusetts,BENJAMIN CHAMPNEYNew Hampshire/Massachusetts, 1817-1907"Mount Washington". Signed and dated lower right "B. Champney 1901". Titled on frame plaque.Oil on canvas, 16" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN FRANKLIN REINHARDT SIGNED PORTRAIT MOTHER & DAUGHTER? 1862 OIL ON CANVAS 16.75" X 12.75"BENJAMIN FRANKLIN REINHARDT SIGNED PORTRAIT MOTHER & DAUGHTER? 1862 OIL ON CANVAS 16.75" X 12.75" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD BEN AVRAM (Israel, 1941-), "Looking into the Old City"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". FramedEDWARD BEN AVRAMIsrael, 1941-"Looking into the Old City". Signed lower left "Ben Avram". Titled on label verso for Safraf Art Gallery (Pucker Gallery), Boston and Jerusalem.Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". FSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Edward Norton (1843-1916) Square-rigged Vessel Under Sail 16 x 27 in. (40.7 x 68.8 cm) f...William Edward Norton (1843-1916) Square-rigged Vessel Under Sail signed 'W.E. Norton '77' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 x 27 in. (40.7 x 68.8 cm) framed 20 1/8 x 31 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Armin, Chicago SceneEmil Armin Chicago Scene 1923oil on canvas 16 h x 20 w in (41 x 51 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'E. Armin 23'. Provenance: Edward E. Sadlowski, Chicago | ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th Century Christ with Veronica's Veil Icon18th/19th Century Christ with Veronica's Veil Icon Oil on canvas. 16 x 12 in. Ex. Edward Cornwell (1936 - 2002) collection Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Loyal FIELD: Landscape - Oil on CanvasEdward Loyal Field, landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. [Art: 16 x 20 inches; Frame: 20 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches]. In overall good condition; relined.See Sold Price
Sold2024Manly Edward MacDonald (1889 - 1971) CanadianManly Edward MacDonald (1889 - 1971) Oil on canvas board, measures (12 x 16 inches) and (14.5 x 18.5 inches ) w/ frame. He was born in Point Anne, Ontario, a town about 150 miles east of Toronto, OntaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master's School LandscapeOld Master's School Landscape oil on canvas. 16 x 25 in. Captain Stephen Sheppard, lived in Kyoto Japan in the 40s-50s, often traveled to China, thence by descent. The estate of Dr. Gerald Benjamin, GSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Edward Norton Woman Oil CanvasWilliam Edward Norton (American, 1843-1912), signed and inscribed "W.E. Norton / Atelier" lower left, study of the head of a peasant woman, oil painting on canvas, circa 1880s. Image: 16" H x 11.5" W;See Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL GREEN WHEELER BENJAMIN ( Amer., 1837-1914)A Fresh Breeze Oil on canvas h. 16 w. 26 in. Signed lower left, c. 1880 overall: 18-3/4 x 29-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance: Descent through the consignor's family [In Situ Item] This item will not be onSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ARMFIELD (1817-1896) BRITISHEdward Armfield, three farm dogs, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Measuring, 16.5" x 20.5".See Sold Price
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1853 Edward Matthew Ward Dr. Johnson in the Ante-Room of Lord Chesterfield engraving signed$110
20 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Impressionist City Scene Of Plaza de Mayo Buenos Aires Argentina , Signed$55(5 bids)
20 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Antique American Florida Everglades Impressionist Landscape Painting, Signed$35(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions JACKSIN MESIDOR (20th c, Haiti) Naive Folk Art Painting Village Scene$40(3 bids)
May 04Rockport Art Association & MuseumPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Gloucester Harbor and Boats$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsScott Christensen (born 1962) Fields of Green 16 x 24 in. framed 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in.$1,500(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Tonalist French Impressionist Coastal Landscape Of The Riviera Signed Servaes$45(4 bids)
May 04Rockport Art Association & MuseumDonald Allen Mosher (1945-2014) Tidal Flats, Eastern Pt. Light$500
May 08Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th/Early 20th Century,), Primitive painting of a train crossing a bridge.,$100