Sold2019Jonasz Stern (1904 - 1987) O/CJonasz Stern, Polish (1904 - 1987) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Center. Measures 15-1/2" H x 20-3/8" W, frame measures 21-3/4" H x 26-1/2" W. Condition: Some yellowing otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonasz Stern (Poland, 1904-1988) - Street View,Jonasz Stern (Poland, 1904-1988) - Street View, Watercolor on Paper, Krakow, 1936. Signed and dated. 15x19cm. Jonasz Stern (1904 in Kalusz - 1988 in Zakopane) - Polish painter, graphic artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONASZ STERN (POLISH 1904-1988)In Conversation oil on canvas 50 x 61.5 cm (19 3/4 x 24 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 77.5 x 87 cm (30 1/2 x 34 1/4 in.) signed lower center CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEX MALDONADO 'NORTON THE FIRST' 1987 O/CAlexander Aramburo Maldonado (American 1901-1989), 'Norton The First', December 1987, oil on canvas, depicting a colorful and busy aquatic scene, signed and dated to lower right, initialed en verso onSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDGAR JACOBS (1904 - 1987)51 EDGAR JACOBS (1904 - 1987) Le juif errant Eisenteile zusammengesteckt und verschweisst. H 63 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 180See Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Cirno Bissi, Italian (1902 - 1987) O/CSergio Cirno Bissi, Italian (1902 - 1987) Oil on Canvas, Interior Scene with Victorian Figures, Signed Lower Left. Signed en verso. Measures 24-1/2" H x 47" W, frame measures 31" H x 54" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Fran Venardos Gialamas Eulogy for My Mother, 1987 o/cGialamas, Fran Vernardos (Contemporary Western PA), Eulogy for My Mother, 1987, oil and mixed media on canvas, 72 x 84 inches, signed on stretcher bar reverse and lower left, framed with thin silver mSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN HELION (1904 - 1987): MAN IN HATlithograph in colors; pencil-signed and numbered 265/500; Provenance: The Estate of Charles Fries and Ava Ostern Fries, Los Angeles; 30 x 21 inches sheet; 32 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Martin Baumhofer (New York, 1904 - 1987)Walter Martin Baumhofer (New York, 1904 - 1987) Charcoal drawing of a boy running away from a policeman. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21 x 15 in. Overall Framed Size: 36 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL FRANKLIN HERSHEY (American, 1904 - 1987). Rockport, Massachusetts, 1938, Watercolor on paper.SAMUEL FRANKLIN HERSHEY (American, 1904 - 1987). Rockport, Massachusetts, 1938, Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 14" x 18"; Frame: 22" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Reynold Vuilleumier (Swiss, 1904 - 1987)Oil on canvas. 1948. Signed and dated bottom right. 13 x 22 1/4"; 18 1/2 x 27" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2019EMANUEL STERN O/CSigned and dated Emanuel Stern, 1964. Titled on verso, " Feisole town square" Dimensions: Framed: H 23" x W 28.75" Painting: H 18" x W 24.25" Condition: surface dirt, two holes to canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fannie Nampeyo, Polychrome Jar, 1935Fannie Nampeyo(Hopi, 1904 - 1987)Polychrome Jar, 1935clay, pigmentsinscribed underside: NAMPEYO / FANNIEheight: 8 7/8 x diameter: 13 1/8 in. (22.54 x 33.34 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otis Dozier, Watermelons, 1986Otis Dozier (Texas, 1904-1987), watermelon still life, 1986, not signed, oil on canvas, not framed size: 30 x 40 in. Provenance: From the Estate of the artist Shipping available for this lot througSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter M. Baumhofer (American 1904-1987) Oil Painting Title Unknown SignedWalter M. Baumhofer Oil Painting Title Unknown Signed. Artist information American 1904-1987, frame measures 34" tall x 27" wide, work showing measures 28.75" tall x 21.5" wide. Condition is good therSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL REY ISIP (1904-1987). THE FIGHTING FILIPINOS.MANUEL REY ISIP (1904-1987) THE FIGHTING FILIPINOS. 1943.41x27 inches, 104x68½ cm. Office of Special Services, Washington D.C.Condition B+: repaired tear at bottom edge along fold; small tears,See Sold Price
Sold2024Beast Patern Bronze VesselBeast Patern Bronze Vessel L 37cm; H 40cm; Chen Baochen (1848-1935) Old Collection,And attach the Chengqiu Pavilion rubbings; Bezuka Maoshu (1904-1987)Old Collection. The auction item includes an origSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Baumhofer. Bear Attack Hunters.Walter Baumhofer (1904-1987). Bear Attack The Hunters. c. 1950’s. Signed. Not dated. Paint on paper. Excellent condition. 21” w x 13”h with frame. This was the center spread for OutdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Alice Marie Y. Philppot Rahon Oil MasoniteBeautiful Alice Marie Yvonne Philppot Rahon oil masonite, 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1904 - 1987. Alice began drawing from an early age, a hobby that served as therapy whenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. to Samuel Hershey (1904-1987) Camden HillsAttrib. to Samuel Hershey (1904-1987) Camden Hills oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., unsignedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrations$290