Sold2019Cast Bronze Octagonal Planters.For home or garden. Slightly tapered jardinieres heavily embossed in relief with oriental figures and motifs. Heavy castings. 24H x 29 diameter. From the Sandra Clements Collection. AA706a,bSee Sold Price
2016PAIR OF SMALL CAST BRONZE PLANTERSPAIR OF SMALL CAST BRONZE PLANTERS. Height: 20 in. by Width: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Urn Form Cherub Floral Cast Bronze Planter VaseCrafted of cast bronze with verdigris finish. Features a double ram and horn handled design with frieze of cherubs and floral bunting. Measures 29 1/2" x 19 1/2" Good condition with mild surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Asian Cast Bronze Relief Motif PlantersPair Asian Cast Bronze Relief Motif Planters. This lot features a pair of cast bronze planters, each with relief motifs of figures. 13 inches x 14 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Censor Bowl & Planter(1) Low cast bronze censor bowl with double handles. Mark to bottom. 2.75" H x 7.25" W at handles approx. (2) Cast bronze planter pot with raised floral designs each side. Unmarked. 5" H x 7.5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CAST BRONZE FIGURAL PLANTERS CIRCA 1910A good pair of cast bronze figural planters having back to back female figures connected by a swag of flowers circa 1910.Ht: 12.5" Wd: 10" Dpth: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Cast Stone Octagonal Outdoor PlantersPair Cast Stone Octagonal Outdoor Planters. Measures 16 inches x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Cast Lead, Octagonal Garden PlanterAn English cast lead octagonal shaped garden planter with banded decoration. Size: 12.5"H x 19"W x 19"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Bronze French Oblong Planter with Winged Maidens HandlesCast Bronze French Oblong Planter with Winged Maidens Handles. Good Patina Finish. size: 6.25h 13.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Dragon CenserOctagonal cast bronze censer on low foot with lion head handles, the sides with relief figures of what appear to be Mongol warriors with swords. Key border. Base with relief molded dragons. Approx. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron And Bronze Urn PlanterAn antique cast iron and bronze urn planter. Dimensions: 20" x 13” d x 27”See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cast Brass or Bronze Japanese PlanterLarge Japanese planter with a relief of cherry blossoms and birds in flight around the circumference, made of either brass or bronze. Likely vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Stone Octagonal Neo Classical PlanterCast Stone Octagonal Neo Classical Planter. 14 inches x 16 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Pedestal PlantersPair of French 6-Tier Stackable Octagonal Cast Stone Planters. Adjustable pedestal planter. Open bases height is adjustable. France, circa 1940. H 44" D 22&See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Bronze/Brass Swan Planter with Patina11.5" x 13" x 6". Large cast bronze or brass swan planter with a natural patina from oxidation. Planter has heavier oxidation/patina on the inside than on the outside. Some minor surface wear besides.See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Bronze Oil LampPersian oil lamp, ca. 12th century. A cast bronze Khorasan oil lamp with octagonal pedestal base, broad bowl with finger holds at sides, bird final lid, loop handle with bird final as thumb rest. InciSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR BRONZE FLORIFORM PLANTERSPAIR BRONZE FLORIFORM PLANTERS: Nicely cast & engraved jardinieres with two-tone patination. Approx. 19" h x 10" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hollywood Regency Silvered Bronze Swan CenterpieceCenterpiece planter form crafted from cast bronze with silvered finish. Good condition with mild surface wear. Measures approximately 16 in. x 17 in. x 10 in. Hill Auction Gallery in house continentalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Footed PlanterChinese Bronze Footed Planter Having octagonal shape having (2) handles and supported by (4) male figures with each side having elaborate phoenix and floral motif Property from: an Elk Grove Village,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Asian Metal Articles.Includes Metal Irons (Bronze, Cast Iron, etc.), a Planter (As Is, Bent at the Base), and 4 Brass Chinese Bowls. The Planter is Largest Piece, measuring 9" Tall, and 9 1/4" in Diameter. Third-Party ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAST BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURECAST BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE H 41" L 32" BOY WITH WHEELBARROW-PLANTER:Bronze patina. Lost wax cast bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED PLANTEROctagonal mahogany planter with gilt bronze mounts of neoclassical figural decoration. Raised on an eight-sided spoke base. H. 33" W. 25" D. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART DECO BRONZE CONSOLE PLANTER SET 1920A French Art Deco three piece bronze console planter set having cast floral relief circa 1920. Ht: 10.5" Wd: 18" Dpth: 5.5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original English Bulldog Pushing Wheelbarrow Bronze Planter Dish Sculpture - 12" x 12"$450
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Hallmarks Signed Cast Bronze Shishi Guardian Lion Foo Dogs$150(3 bids)