Sold2024Cast Bronze/Brass Swan Planter with Patina11.5" x 13" x 6". Large cast bronze or brass swan planter with a natural patina from oxidation. Planter has heavier oxidation/patina on the inside than on the outside. Some minor surface wear besides.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Swan PlanterCast iron swan planter in nice condition, needs painting. 10" wide, 13" tall, 17" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024VTG BRONZE SWAN PLANTER VERDIGRIS PATINA CLAIRE BURKE N.Y. 12 X 12 X 5This vintage bronze swan planter with a beautiful verdigris patina is a stunning piece from the Claire Burke collection. With intricate details and an Asian-inspired style, it is sure to add a touch oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Brass Swan PlanterCast Brass Swan Planter . 19 1/4" L 12 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Cast Aluminum Swan PlantersWidth of body 16" X 39" long X height to top of head 28". Both have some paint loss and discoloring. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CAST STONE SWAN GARDEN PLANTERS(lot of 2) Cast stone swan planters, painted white with red beaks, largest: approx 22"h, 15"w, 21"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Cast Iron Swan Urn PlantersPair Swan Handled Cast Iron Garden Urns. Size: 27" H x 39" W x 30" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair, Cast Iron Garden Swan PlantersAn impressive pair of cast iron figural swan bird planters. Early 20th century. Dimensions: 14 1/2" X 10" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUTIFUL BRASS SWAN PLANTER VINTAGEVintage brass swan planter with wonderful patina. Inside of the brass planter there is discoloration most likely due to the acid/alkaline nature of supporting a plant. Please review all photos for furSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast stone swan-form plantersGroup of (3) cast stone swan-form planters, painted white. Wear from use. 24''l, 17-1/2''h, 11''w.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Cast Iron Swan Form Garden Planters2 Cast Iron Swan Form Garden Planters. Size: 14.5" x 10" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CAST STONE SWAN FORM GARDEN PLANTERSA pair of cast stone painted swan from garden planters. Ht: 17" Wd: 24" Dpth: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Huge Cast Iron Urn Garden Planters,Great PatinaPair of Huge Cast Iron Urn Garden Planters,Great Patina. This charming pair of cast iron planters have square bases, with fluted pedestals and round basins. They have a scalloped top edge. They have aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr 40-1/2" Cast Aluminum Planters on Swan BasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of large painted cast aluminum planters with swan bases. Circular basin top with incised and scroll design. Scroll handle on either side. Each pedestal supported by circular base. MESee Sold Price
Sold2019Neo Classical Cast Metal Dutch Style PlanterNeo Classical Cast Metal Dutch Style Planter. Large zinc patina metal planter in a contemporary square with turned rim. 24 inches x 23 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Cast Iron Miniature Swan Sad Iron.Title: Early Cast Iron Miniature Swan Sad Iron. Date/Period: 1900's Dimension: 2 3/4” Provenance:Very nice early miniature cast iron swan sad iron with great patina. Rare small size! Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAST BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURECAST BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE H 41" L 32" BOY WITH WHEELBARROW-PLANTER:Bronze patina. Lost wax cast bronze.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Swagged Cast Iron Planter19th Century Cast Iron Planter. Urn and swag decoration.. Nice Patina. 23 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D x 6" H.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original English Bulldog Pushing Wheelbarrow Bronze Planter Dish Sculpture - 12" x 12"$450