Sold2022Sterling Silver Mesh Bag, Shaker, Earrings SetSterling silver lot includes a Tiffany & Co. Makers salt shaker [3 5/8" H], a mesh evening purse, monogrammed "MM" [5" x 5"], and a pendant and earrings set, all marked "F". Total combined weight 6.57See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling 83846 Footed Salt and Pepper Shakers Weighs 5.15 troy oz. bothTIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling 83846 Footed Salt and Pepper Shakers Weighs 5.15 troy oz. both, size 4 1/8 in. x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Silver Soldered Salt and Pepper ShakersTIFFANY & CO MAKERS Silver Soldered Salt and Pepper Shakers size: 2.75x1.5 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING & COBALT GLASS SHAKERS4 sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Marked Tiffany & co Makers. All monogrammed with S on sides. Cobalt glass inserts. Dimensions: H 3.75" x Dia 1.5" Total weight: 14.115 ozt Condition: Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Engraved Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersTiffany & Co. Engraved Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers. Pattern 15236 Makers 1097. Height 5 1/2". Total weight for both shaker is 202 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SALT & PEPPERTiffany & Co Makers repousse salt & pepper shakers with flower design. # 11928 6984. Each 6 3/4" tall, total weight 10.3 (393 grams)See Sold Price
Sold201713 Sterling Silver Items. 10.3 ozt inclusiveSterling silver group including 7 napkin rings (two by Tiffany & Co. makers), 5 clover design salts, and a bell. 10.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker Set Mid Century Barrel-form Bamboo Hallmarked Underneath " Tiffany&Co Makers Sterling " with Original Box and Pouch Over 90 Grams ToSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling SaltsFive Tiffany & Co. Makers gilt sterling open salts, together with six Tiffany & Co. salt spoons. [Salt: 3/4 x 2 1/2 (dia) inches; Spoon:2 1/8 inches]. Weight 8.58 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver ItemsLot of 3 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Items Including 2 Coin Holders and 1 Vintage Salt Shaker. All Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good, However Tarnished and One Coin Holder is MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling Silver Table Articles (10)Lot of sterling silver includes: 2 Tiffany & Co. Makers place card holders; 4 reticulated dish holders (liners missing); 2 individual salt shakers; 1 open salt and 1 salt spoon. Combined weight 14.915See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver5pc Group Lot of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver, Including a Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers, a Pair of Open Salts (missing liners), 2 Salt Spoons & 1 Ladle. Dimensions- Salt & Pepper H- 4.5". TotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Pair of Sterling Silver ShakersA pair of Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver shakers. [Each: 4 5/8" x 1 5/8" Diameter]. (Total weight: 5.74 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Pair of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver salt cellar and pepper shakers in the shape of gardening watering cans and plant pots. The salt cellar is in the shape of a flower pot with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Makers Pair Open Salts & PepperSterling silver Tiffany salt & pepper shakers selling with a pair of open English salts with cobalt liners & pr of sterling salt spoons. The salts are not marked silver.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling HollowwareTiffany & Company Sterling: 2 Sets, Tiffany & Co., Salt Shakers and Pepper Grinders, H. 2-1/8 , with box and dust bags; Tiffany & Co. Sterling Porridge Bowl, Tiffany & Co. 50 50 Makers 7008, 925-1000,See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Group LotOne bud vase, on powdered sugar dispenser, and two sets of salt and pepper shakers the smallest with a tray marked TIFFANY & CO makers sterling 20958. Total weight 215.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Of 4~ Tiffany Co Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersPattern: N/A,Brand: Tiffany & Co.,Age: 1850-1899,Composition: Sterling Silver (.925),Maker: Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Co. Sterling Salt and Pepper Shaker Seteach marked "Tiffany and Co. / Makers / Sterling"; the salt further marked "23977" (3 1/2 in. high, approximately 106 grams), the pepper further marked "Peugeot / France" (4 in. high, approximately 23See Sold Price
2021TIFFANY SHAKERS & SALTSLot of sterling: Pair of Tiffany & Co shakers 3.5 in; Pair of Orel Made in France shakers, 6 in; and pair of cased oval scalloped salts and spoons with gilt interior, case signed Shreve, Brown & Co BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt Shaker and pepper Mill Both Makred Tiffany & Co Sterling pepper 2.5" H x 1.5" Diameter Silver Not Weighable Condition Used Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Small Vanity Jar #7662 1883$250
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé Centerpiece$1,000(2 bids)