Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev of faceWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev of face. 18"x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev-faceWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev of a face. Frame H 15.5" x W 10.5", watercolor H 14" x W 9" ///////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of face by Anatoly Zverev, c.1975Watercolor of face by Anatoly Zverev,c1975. Watercolor 19" x 15", in a frame 20.25" x 16.25". ------From the NYC Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassador to the USSR from Italy.-----See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of face and horse by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor of face and horse by Anatoly Zverev.-From the NYC Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassador to the USSR from Italy. Watercolor 18.5" X 14.75", in a frame 21" X 16". -------See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor of a face by Anatole ZverevWatercolor of a face by Anatole Zverev from the Estate of an Ambassador to the USSR, 26" x 20.5". ///////////////////////////////////(From Wiki):"Anatoly (Anatoli) Zverev Russian: АнаSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980Abstract watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980./////////////25" x 19" in a frame 26" x 20".//////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, from Ambassador EstateWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1970. //////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, c.1980./////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United NationsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatoly Zverev womanAnatoly Zverev woman's face, Ambassador. Frame: 26" x 20.5" Painting: 24.5" x 18 3/4". Some waviness to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2018Horse watercolor by Anatoly Zverev-AmbassadorHorse watercolor by Anatoly Zverev. Frame H 17" x 13.5", wc H 15.25" x 12". /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of GiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor abstraction by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor abstraction by Anatoly Zverev. The watercolor is 16" x 20" in a frame 17.5" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatoly Zverev watercolor, Don QuixoteAnatoly Zverev watercolor, Don Quixote. Dimensions without frame 10.5" x 7.5", with frame 12" x 9".////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni MigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of young man by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor of young man by Anatoly Zverev. Watercolor 18.5" X 13.5", in a frame 20" X 15.5". From the NYC Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassador to the USSR from Italy.------------See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor/gouache by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor/gouache by Anatoly Zverev.18" x 16" in a frame 19" x 17".///////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPERANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPER. Anatoly Zverev Female portrait. Watercolor on thick paper. Image size 23in by 16.5in. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) IS AN INGENIOUS RSee Sold Price
Sold201797. Gouache of face by Anatoly Zverev-Ambassador97. Gouache of face by Anatoly Zverev. 27" x 19", in a frame 1.2"larger.Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor/gouache of nudes by Anatoly Zverev-AmbassadoWatercolor/gouache of nudes by Anatoly Zverev, 24.5" x 21" in frame, 23" x 19.5" (watercolor).Provenance: from the Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo in NYC, Ambassadors from Italy to the USSR anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drawing of face of a man by Anatoly ZverevDrawing of face of a man by Anatoly Zverev Drawing: 13.5" x 18.25" Frame: 15.25" x 20" From a collection of an Ambassador to the USSR, the Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo in NYC, former AmbassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pencil drawing of a face of a man by Anatoly ZverevPencil drawing of the face of a man by Anatoly Zverev, 26" x 20.5"/////////////////////////////////////////////////////Provenance:Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Italian Ambassador toSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Rooster, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated along lower margin PROVENANCE EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoly ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait, 1958, watercolour and ink on paper, 23 x 16 1/4 inches at sight, signed and dated in pencil lower left. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Winter Beauty, 1979 watercolor on paper 49 x 37 cm (19 1/4 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Bichon Frise, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogramed and dated upper left PROVENANCE EstateSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAME IN A WHITE DRESS LEOPOLD FISCHER WATERCOLOR PAINTING (1814 1865) Leopold Fischer$10
6 days LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max watercolor very colorful with his signature on the front and LOVE writtin in the art on$10
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRonnie Cutrone, 'Putting Your Face On (Embellished)', Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Peanuts Snoopy - 'Ace Face', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Peanuts Snoopy - 'Ace Face', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700