Sold2019Christofle Silver & Gilt Silver BowlA Christofle silver and gilt silver bowl, the renaissance inspired frieze depicting the battle for the true religion ..., serial number 382840, total weight about 1100 g. H 5" x W 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Silver Plated Basket BowlDESCRIPTION: Christofle parcel gilt, silver plated trompe l'oeil bowl in the form of a basket. Marked on underside. CIRCA: 20th century, possibly later ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 2.25" W: 7.25" L:See Sold Price
Sold2020Christofle French Silver & Mixed Metal Tea SetFrench .950 Japonism silver tea service by Christofle Orfevre, circa 1880. Spot hammered with applied decoration including gilt wisteria and copper bamboo, the covers of the teapot and sugar bowl eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT SILVER BOWLCHINESE GILT SILVER BOWL. 6 3/4 in or 17.4 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Post Medieval Gilt Silver Bowl with AnimalsLate 19th-early 20th century AD or earlier. A deep silver elaborately decorated bowl, the base domed with petalled rope border, eight stylised swimming beasts above, the central gilt image depicting tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Silver Bowl, Ludwig Neresheimer, Hanau, Germany, Circa 1890.Gilt Silver Bowl, Ludwig Neresheimer, Hanau, Germany, Circa 1890. Circular form, the center of the bowl is chased and embossed with a blacksmith workshop scene. Marked with Hanau silver marks for LudwSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL GILT SILVER BOWL + SPOONSale - Must Go ! CONTINENTAL GILT SILVER BOWL + SPOON Gilt silver bowl. ESTIMATE PRICE: $100 - $300. NO RESERVE: More than 90% of all auctioned items have NO reserve price. The rest have a very reasonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hallmarked Gilt Silver Bowl, JMB/ Chester, 3 1/8 x 4 3/8 Dia.Hallmarked Gilt Silver Bowl, JMB/ Chester, 3 1/8 x 4 3/8 Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017.800 Standard Parcel Gilt Silver Bowl.800 Standard Parcel Gilt Silver Footed Bowl with Pierced Rim, [3" H x 6 1/2" Dia., Weight approx: 6 ozt.]. Wear to gilding.See Sold Price
Sold2017.800 Standard Parcel Gilt Silver Bowl.800 silver footed bowl with gilt wash interior, [ 2 1/4" H x 7 1/2" W., Weight approx: 6 ozt.].See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalaounis Vermeil Sterling Duck BowlGilt sterling silver bowl surrounded with duck heads. Hammered gilt silver bowl with twelve duck heads around the rim. Marked "Lalaounis / Greece / 925" Height: 3 3/4"; Diameter: 7 1/4". STERLING ASSOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Niello 875 Vermeil BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique 875 gilt silver bowl crafted with open work foliage designs throughout punctuated by four plaques emblazoned with symmetrical foliage. Impressed hallmark on underside includes hamSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN REED BARTON STERLING SILVER SPOONAn antique American Sterling Silver spoon by Reed and Barton with The Bailey Banks and Biddle Co. retail marks. A gilt Silver bowl. A handle is adorned with an etched monogram, and an engraved scrollwSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN NIELLO SILVER TEA SPOON AND SUGAR TANGA lot of Russian silver sugar tang and a tea spoon. The tea spoon is adorned with a gilt silver bowl, and a niello foliage motif on the back and on the handle. The figural sugar tang is made in a seaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of silverplate salt cellarsPair of silverplate salt cellars with blue glass interiors, each 1.5"h x 2.25" diameter, accompanied by two spoons with gilt-silver bowls, each 2.5" long, all in the original fitted case.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Silver Gilt BowlA Pair of Silver Gilt Bowl , painted landscape, six characters YONG ZHENG mark on base, H 4.5 x D 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt BowlRussian Shaded Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Caviar Bowl. Moscow. Lotus form eight panel bowl with polychrome enamel floral and geometric design, pedestal base, gilt interior. Maker's mark of Mihail GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt BowlRussian Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Small Bowl. Moscow. Polychrome enamel floral design, blue enamel bead design to top and bottom rims. Gilt interior. Maker's mark of Maria Semenova, 84 silver standSee Sold Price
Sold202019C Russian Gilt Silver Enamel Bowl Bratina19C Russian Gilt Silver and cloisonne Enamel Bowl , Bratina . With beautiful floral and geometric enamel decoration. Hallmarked on underside with Grachev Brothers and Imperial Warrant , 84 , Moscow ,See Sold Price
Sold2015FINE GORHAM SILVER GILT BOWL CIRCA 1870FINE GORHAM SILVER GILT BOWL CIRCA 1870Maker:Gorham Mfg.& Co. Date mark 1870 A flower cast deep circular bowl, raised on a conforming pedestal base. Height 6 ¾ in. Diameter 9 in. Weighing approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Gilt Silver Enamel BowlMoscow, late 19thth/early20th century, bowl with upturned pointed corners, enamel floral and scroll decoration, geometric borders, marks for "HA", .916 fine and later Latvian control marks (1920s-1930See Sold Price
Sold2018Khlebnikov Russian Gilt Silver Cloisonné BowlMoscow, 1884, shallow wide round bowl decorated in red, blue and white enamels with a foilage motif, mark for Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, 1-1/2 x 3-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN PLIQUE-A-JOUR & SILVER GILT BOWL, 40gA small bowl with translucent enamel in blue, turquoise, red, green, white, and purple, with a French influence in design. Kokoshnik 88 and "20A" mark (possibly 20th Artel). St Petersburg, post 1908.See Sold Price
2024GOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Chinese Gilt-Silver ‘Fish And Floral’ Bowl (Tang Dynasty)See Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAustrian Maria Theresia 1 Thaler double-headed eagle coin gilt 800 Silver Bowl$200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Ten-Piece Punch Bowl Set$3,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTowle Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Beaded Scalloped Footed Candy Dish Bowl 1900$150
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Victorian Sterling Silver Gilt Chinoiserie Tea Service London, 1895/1898$300
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA RARE 19TH CENTURY VIENNESE SILVER, PARCEL GILT, LITHYALIN, HARD STONE AND PEARL MOUNTED BOWL£700