Sold2022Adigio Benitez Lithograph Print on Paper-En Casas BlancAdigio Benitez Lithograph Print on Paper -En Casas Blancas VI, 2007- Approximate Measurements: 13 1/2 x 9 1/5See Sold Price
Sold2021Adigio Benitez Jimeno Litho on Thick PaperAdigio Benitez Jimeno Litho on Thick Paper. High Quality Print. Paper Size: 9 1/2 x 13 1/4.Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chillida, Edouardo - IdazkiChillida, Edouardo (1924-2002) Idazki Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signée en bas à droite dans l'impression Chillida Description (EN): Lithograph on paper, signed in print on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022RNST 'Bienvenue en 2020' Offset Lithograph'Bienvenue en 2020' by RNST, 2020 19.75 x 27.5 Inches Offset lithograph print on cream, 100% cotton 330gsm fine art paper. Limited Edition of 200 (#196/200) Signed, numbered, dated and embossed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grandville, J. J. 1869 HC Anthropomorphic Print. L'Innocence en danger. Dogs, Sheep 64Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1869, Paris for "Les Metamorphoses du jour par Grandville" by Jean Ignace Isidore Gérard (J. J. Grandville Pseud) Paper Size: 10 x 6.5 inch (25 x 17cm) Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paris dans sa Splendeur 1863 LG Print. Paris en 1620Lithograph Published 1861-63, Paris for "Paris dans sa Splendeur" Edited by Henri Charpentier. Mostly Drawn by Felix Bonoist, and Lithographed by Benoist and others. Paper Size: 19 x 13 inch (48 x 33cSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Prints: Marion Greenwood and Kathe KollwitzThree (3) prints by Marion Greenwood and Kathe Kollwitz. 1st item: Marion Greenwood (American, 1909-1970) lithograph on paper, "New Year's Eve," AAA edition of 250 with label en verso. Signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERMARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER. Title as Megacles Recognizes his Daughter During the Feast. Edition 9/60. Image size 425mm by 642mm. Sheet size 540mm by 760mm. Frame size 76cm by 90cm. A superSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Marc Chagall Jerusalem Windows Tribe Asher LESigned and numbered limited edition Marc Chagall (after) Jerusalem Windows: The Tribe of Asher color lithograph print on paper. Signed and numbered 100/150 in pencil lower margin. Lithographed by CharSee Sold Price
Sold2024Imaginary Portrait LE Litho after Pablo PicassoA limited edition color lithograph art print on paper after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), titled "Portrait Imaginaire 5.3.69 I," from the series "Les Portraits Imaginaires" ("The Imaginary Portraits"). TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Imaginary Portrait LE Litho after Pablo PicassoA limited edition color lithograph art print on paper after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), titled "Portrait Imaginaire 14.3.69 II," from the series "Les Portraits Imaginaires" ("The Imaginary Portraits").See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Lithograph Print SIGNEDSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian American, 1885-1979). A colored lithograph art print on paper, titled "Jack of Tiles," produced circa 1975. This Mid Century Modern work depicts colorful abstract geometric sSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney b.1937 HENRY AT THE TABLE LithographDavid Hockney (English, born 1937). A lithograph art print on Arches style paper. Titled, "Henry at the Table". A figural work with a seated male figure at table, with potted plant and abstract tableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Burns Motherwell, American (1915-1991), St. Michel III, 1979, lithograph and screen print onRobert Burns Motherwell American (1915-1991) St. Michel III, 1979 lithograph and screen print on handmade paper signed and numbered in white pencil lower right, "RM," and edition 27/99, with publisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Burchfield Lithograph, Summer BenedictionCharles Burchfield (American 1893-1967) Summer Benediction, 1951-1952, lithograph on paper, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, edition of 250 plus 10, signed in pencil lower righSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges Braque$3,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Mr. Keratr No 150 plate 314$1,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455$2,000
1116 Lots AwayBidhausWillem De Kooning Door To The River Custom Framed Print 13x15 Inches Abstract Expressionism$10
498 Lots AwayBidhausGuy Dill Untitled Post Modern Lithograph Print 25in x 25in Limited Edition 168 of 250 Signed$10