Sold2023WILLIAM RAYMOND DOMMERSEN (1850-1927) OIL ON CANVASWilliam Raymond Dommersen (1850-1927) The Toll House Enkhuizen Holland Late 19th Century. The oil on canvas signed lower right front and again verso is also titled in the artist's hand and displayed iSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Raymond Dommersen, (Dutch, 1850-1927)William Raymond Dommersen (Dutch, 1850-1927)"Enhuizen, On the Zuider Zee", Hollandoil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Presented in a giltwood and gesso frame with artist pSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Raymond Dommersen (Dutch,1850-1927) oilARTIST: William Raymond Dommersen (Netherlands, 1850 - 1927) NAME: Rue St. Jean (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Raymond Dommersen (Dutch,1850-1927) oilARTIST: William Raymond Dommersen (Netherlands, 1850 - 1927) NAME: Street in Ghent (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2024William Dommersen (Dutch,1850-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Raymond Dommersen (Netherlands, 1850 - 1927) TITLE: Cityscape - Street Chamonix, France MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. One minor scratch/paint loss. Some craquelure. Some scSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Raymond Dommersen (Dutch,1850-1927) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Raymond Dommersen (Netherlands, 1850 - 1927) TITLE: River Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three inpaited areas (biggest 1" x 2" long). Some craquelure. ART SIZE: 12 x 16 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Raymond Dommersen (1850-1927)William Raymond Dommersen, Dutch (1850-1927) Oil on canvas "Amersfoort, Holland". Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Measures 20" x 16", frame measures 31" x 27". Condition: Craquelure, patches, losSee Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM RAYMOND DOMMERSEN (DUTCH, 1850-1927) THE FISHMONGERSWILLIAM RAYMOND DOMMERSEN (DUTCH, 1850-1927) THE FISHMONGERS • Oil on canvas • Signed 'W. Dommersen' (lower right); identified on four gallery labels (all affixed to the reverse of the strSee Sold Price
Sold2018*DOMMERSEN, WILLIAM RAYMOND(1850-1927 English) "At the Brittany Market", framed oil on canvas, no visible signature, approximate image size 36 1/4" x 28 1/2", frame 42 7/8" x 34 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Dommersen (Dutch, 1850-1927) Dutch river town scenes, a pair both 40 x 61cm (15 3/4 x 24...William Dommersen (Dutch, 1850-1927) Dutch river town scenes, a pair each signed 'W.Dommersen' (lower right) oil on canvas both 40 x 61cm (15 3/4 x 24in). (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015William Raymond Dommersen (1850-1927) - Amsterdam,Oil on canvas Signed lower left, title inscribed on reverse 30 x 41 cm. (11 3/4 x 16 1/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM RAYMOND DOMMERSEN (Dutch, act. 1850-1927)Zonnendaal on the Maas Holland Oil on canvas Signed lower left; titled verso Size: 16 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Raymond Eaton (CA,RI,1848-1922) watercolorARTIST: William Raymond Eaton (California, Rhode Island, 1848 - 1922) NAME: Landscape - Mountains near Santa Monica (titled on verso) MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Some age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lydia James McGary (American, 1850 - 1927)Needlework Sampler. H 12 x W 10" (sight); H 17 1/4 x W 15 1/2" (overall). Provenance: The descendants of Jean Paul & Emily Selinger (Rhode Island). This sampler was the work of an ancestor.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fantasy or Reenactment Sword with Engraved Name, (William Raymond Bohlken)Fantasy or Reenactment Sword with Engraved Name, (William Raymond Bohlken). 38 1/2" L ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Murrary Cookesley (British, c.1850-1927) 'Pottery Seller' Oil on PanelMargaret Murrary Cookesley (British, c.1850-1927) 'Pottery Seller' Oil on Panel Undated, signed lower right, titled en verso, depicting a woman surrounded by pottery vessels; Windsor & Newton label enSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREA MARCHISIO Landscape with groom and horses.MARCHISIO ANDREA (1850 - 1927) Landscape with groom and horses. Oil on canvas . Cm 45,50 x 66,00. Signed lower right. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ARTIST SIGNED FRENCH BRONZE C. 1890ALPHONSE ALEXANDRE ARSON(French 1850-1927)A Rooster Pheasant Bronze with brown patinaSigned on base "A.Arson"Height 18 inches (46 cm), width 27 inches (69 cm) SHIPPING NOTISee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Adelhard 1850-1927 Inlaid Wood Mosaic ArtJohann Adelhard ( German, 1850 - 1927 ). Subject matter features a fine handmade mosaic inlay with variety of veneer woods creating a complex composition depicting the city of Nuremberg in the BavariaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Adelhard 1850-1927 Inlaid Wood Mosaic ArtJohann Adelhard ( German, 1850 - 1927 ). Subject matter features a fine handmade mosaic inlay with variety of veneer woods creating a complex composition depicting the city of Nuremberg in the BavariaSee Sold Price
Featured27 mins LeftJasper52Sir William Allan (British 1782-1850) "Circassian Captives" Oil Board Painting$4,600
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesMARY THORNYCROFT 1800s Historical Engraving "The Princess of Wales" Framed$120
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWilliam Zorach was an American sculptor, painter, printmaker, and writer. He won the Logan Medal of$450