2019Painting, Barbara Rogers, Fractured PrismBarbara Rogers (American, 20th Century), "Fractured Prism," 2010, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas (overall/unframed): 70"h x 90"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Barbara Rogers, Fractured PrismBarbara Rogers (American, 20th Century), "Fractured Prism," 2010, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas (overall/unframed): 70"h x 90"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Barbara TakenagaBarbara Takenaga (American, b. 1949), "Blue Wheel," 2007, acrylic on panel, signed and dated verso, gallery label (Gregory Lind Gallery, San Francisco) adhered verso, overall (unframed): 12"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Barbara Stauffacher-SolomanBarbara Stauffacher-Soloman (American b. 1928) Sea Ranch Metal oil on steel unsigned overall (unframed): 48""h x 48""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Rogers Rene and Water Lilies 1978Rogers, Barbara (American, b.1937), Rene and Water Lilies, 1978, airbrush acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, 60 x 54 inches in a wood strip frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Barbara Dianne SchmidtBarbara Dianne Schmidt (American 1944-2015) "Late Afternoon " oil on canvas signed lower left titled verso canvas: 18"h x 24"w overall (with frame): 23"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Barbara FischerBarbara Fischer (American, 20th century), Geometric Forms, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 60"h x 52"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Modernist Provincetown Scene Oil Painting Barbara StoughtonVintage American Modernist Provincetown Scene Oil Painting Barbara Stoughton, dated 1984, entitled, "Morning Winter House" 8 x 11", 8 3/4 x 11 3/4" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Vintage American Impressionist Oil Painting Barbara Crowther Chadwick BoatsNice Vintage American Impressionist Oil Painting Barbara Crowther Chadwick Boats, SLR, "Down Came the Storm", 11 x 14" ex. Newman GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media Painting (Barbara Hammerman Brody)Mixed media painting signed and created by Barbara Hammerman Brody. Barbara Brody is a contemporary artist and colorist who was born in Chicago. The painting is signed and has C.O.A and receipt on theSee Sold Price
Sold20222 paintings, Barbara Horwith & unsigned, "Autumn Leaves", oil on canvas, signed Barbara Horwith2 paintings, Barbara Horwith & unsigned, "Autumn Leaves", oil on canvas, signed Barbara Horwith (Scarsdale artist), 30" by 17" & flowers in vase, unsigned, textured oil on canvas, 30" by 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Painting: Barbara Strawser (20th Century), farmscape with Angels. Oil on canvas. 24" x 40 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Painting: Barbara Strawser (20th Century), farm scene, gouache or watercolor. Sight 17" x 11", overall 19" x 13 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Painting: Barbara Strawser (20th Century), flowers and fgures, gouache or watercolor. Sight 11" x 13", overall 15 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Chipman Moment, folk art paintingBarbara Chipman Moment, folk art painting, Barbara Chipman Moment (American, 20th/21st c.), "Watching the Races", 1990, oil on canvas, initialed lower left "BCM", signed, titled, and dated verso, 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Painting: Barbara Strawser (20th Century), floral subject, watercolor, sight 19" x 23", overall 29" x 33". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Strawser (20th Century)Painting: Barbara Strawser (20th Century), couple in landscape, watercolor. Sight 9 1/2" x 7 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Lavallee, paintingBarbara Lavallee, painting, Barbara Lavallee (Alaskan, 20th/21st c.), "Eskimo Stitchery", watercolor on paper, unsigned, gallery label verso, 18.5"h x 11"w (sight), 24.75"h x 16.25"w (frame) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Lloyd (20th Century)Painting: Barbara Lloyd (20th Century), "The Firewood Lady", oil on canvas, 20" x 24", 33" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
2021BARBARA PSIMAS OLD WOMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGBARBARA PSIMAS OLD WOMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING Barbara Psimas (American) framed watercolor painting, titled "Old Woman". Signed in lower left-hand corner. Measures 36" by 28.75" overall. Viewable sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large painting by Barbara Sandler, The Saint, d1986Large painting by Barbara Sandler, The Saint, d1986 Painting: 67.5" x 67.5" Frame: 69.5" x 69.5" Barbara Sandler From artsy.net: Barbara Sandler (b1943) uses paint, found 19th- and early-20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Rogers, paintingMary Rogers, painting, Mary Rogers (American, 1882-1920), "Poppies and old lace", oil on canvas, signed "Mary Rogers", lower right, 21"l x 17.5"w (sight), framed Provenance: Wildenstein & Co., NY; M.HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Mixed Media Acrylic Painting Zero PrismPeter Max (Germany, New York, b. 1937 - ) M/M and color lithography with acrylic painting titled "Zero Prism", 2002. A Peter Max unique variation by his hand in acrylic paint over a Max print, Zero PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Santa Barbara SunriseCalifornia School (21st century), "Santa Barbara Sunrise," 2007, oil on panel, signed "Joseph Amor" lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, overall (with frame): 26"h x 30'wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on Canvas$225(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsBarbara Nessim (B.1939) Antique American Modernist Pop Art Large Surreal Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990s$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGinger Rogers Dancing as Dinah Barkley, Porcelain Figurine, Ltd.Ed. Avon 1984$30
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsBarba Walz Important Rare Woman Photographer Mid Century Fashionable Room Portrait$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Rembrandt Reproduction - "A Boy in Fanciful Costume" - Oil on Board$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)J. Christian Snedeker - Washington Park - Signed Original Oil on Canvas$50
Featured3 days LeftJasper52CHRIS CHAPMAN IWERKS CA plein air Oak Group Creek Crossing Arroyo Hondo Pastel$400
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Aubusson Pastoral Tapestry - The Swing$70(2 bids)