Sold2019Painting of Charleston Farm by Karen HaganOriginal Landscape Painting of Charleston Farm by Karen Hagan Karen Hagan is an artist and gallery owner of Hagan Fine Art in Charleston, SC Gallery price of this piece is $1,500 Framed: 12 H x 26 W PSee Sold Price
Sold2023POST IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING PASTORAL FARMAmerican Post Impressionist Oil on Masonite Pastoral Farm, signed Conrow. Purchased and framed and the Newman Galleries. Established in Philadelphia in 1865, Newman Galleries dealt in artwork from 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE AMERICAN PRIMITIVE OIL LANDSCAPEA Good Antique 19th c. American Primitive Landscape Oil Painting signed by the artist Josiah Greer, Nyack, 1877. Very well done Landscape, with Farm, Cottages, animals and people. Painted canvas. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMANDO GARCIA NUNEZ (1883-1965) OIL PAINTINGArmando GarcÃÂa Nunez (1883-1965) Oil on Masonite Farm Landscape with Figures. Signed lower right. In frame measures 20 1/2"x16"x2". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. ArmandoSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C O/C FARM WITH COWS19th c. Oil on Canvas, Farmhouse Landscape with Cows. The Painting is unsigned, has been relined, has old restorations that are visible, craquelure. Unframed, measures 24"x18"x1". Weight 3 pds. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO BENITEZ FOLK ART OIL PAINTING ON BOARDFolk Art Landscape Oil Painting by Popular and well-listed Mexican / Spanish artist Roberto Benitez (Spain, b. 1958) | Oil on Board | Vibrant Folk Art Village Farm / Harvest Scene | Signed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAREN M CHRISMAN SC ARTIST PAINTINGContemporary Karen M. Chrisman South Carolina Artist Acrylic on Canvas Painting. "A Moment in Time". Measures 40"x30"x2". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.Pickup only or ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.F. BEHRENS (1902-1979) HAYSTACKSLarge Original Mid 20th c. Painting signed by C.F. Behrens (Danish/American, 1902-1979) lower right corner. Haystacks and farm. Measures 39 1/2"x28 1/2"x2" Weight 13 pds.PROVENANCE: A Charleston PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON CANVAS FARM HOUSES BY STREAM SCENESmall oil on canvas painting. The scene is of three houses in the background in front of a lake with trees on either side. The painting is set in a painted wood frame. Some scuffs to frame. Spotting tSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.F. BEHRENS (1902-1979) HAYSTACKSLarge Original 20th c. Painting signed by C.F. BEHRENS (Danish/American, 1902-1979) lower right corner. Haystacks and farm. Measures 39 1/2"x28 1/2"x2" Weight 13 pds.See Sold Price
Sold20183 FOLK ART PAINTINGS FARM ANIMALS- GLORIA NELSONThree Oil on Artist Board Folk Art / Primitive Farm Animals by artist Gloria Nelson. Spotted Pig, Bearded Goat, White Horse. All done in 2011. Framed, two are 8"x6" and one is 9"x7" in the frames. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Birger Sandzen Painting FARM ON THE SMOKY RIVERSUBJECT ITEM: Original Birger Sandzen Painting FARM ON THE SMOKY RIVER MEDIUM: Original Watercolor Painting on Paper DIMENSIONS: 15 x 10.5 inches CIRCA: 1949 ATTRIBUTION: Birger Sandzen/American, signSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. B. Corot Signed Oil Painting Farm Landscape19th Century Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, French 1796 - 1875, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of Landscape with Grazing Sheep, Framed with Plaque. Measures 20 inches x17 inches, art measures 9 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL RAWSON (1884-1970) PAINTING, FARM & MOUNTAINSFramed oil painting on canvas, Farm Below the Mountains, signed lower right, dated 1937, Carl W. Rawson (Carl Wendell Rawson, Minnesota, Iowa, 1884-1970), sight: 24.25"h, 31.5"w, overall: 27.5"h, 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bough O/C Painting, Farm SceneSamuel Bough (United Kingdom/Scotland/England, 1822-1878) oil on canvas painting depicting a farmyard with chickens, a turkey, and a horse-drawn wagon or plough. Signed "Sam Bough" lower left. StencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Farm Dupliy Sergey Alexandrovich№Vern 177 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Farm" * ARTISTS: Dupliy Sergey Alexandrovich * SIZE: 49x72 cm/'19.29x28.34 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Farm Volsky Petr Dmitrievich№Vern 90 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Farm" * ARTISTS: Volsky Petr Dmitrievich * SIZE: 27x53 cm/'10.65x20.86 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ourSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Oil Painting, Farm House sceneWith figures, livestock, couple in rowboat and more, on canvas, image area 13 1/2 X 18 1/2" plus ornate frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Ezell Folk Art painting (Farm Produce)paint on panel board. Signed on the left side house and dated 2009 - 22.5" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024George Adomeit W/C Painting, Farm LandscapeGeorge Gustav Adomeit (Ohio/Germany, 1879-1967) watercolor on paper landscape painting depicting a farm, with fields and a few buildings in the foreground and hills in the background. Signed "Geo G AdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karen Hagan 16x20 O/C Shrimp BoatsKaren Hagan (SC, b 1960) 16x20 , O/C , signed lower left , Shrimp Boats , Depicting: two shrimp boats at shoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Wells James Oil painting farmJohn Wells James Oil painting of a country farm house. Oil on board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ranulph Bye, Fine Watercolor Painting Farm with StreamRanulph Bye, Fine Watercolor Painting Farm with Stream, Signed. Has NEWMAN GALLERIES Philadelphia Pa Gallery label on verso. Original framing. size: 20.75 x 19 matte, 30 x 27.75 outside of frame. ASKaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521950's French Impressionist Painting Farm Farm Yard Courtyard Landscape 1950's$550
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRonal Parlin Large Original Oil Painting Farm Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$1,000
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Charleston South Carolina painting by Faith C. Murray$450(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Charleston South Carolina painting by Faith C Murray$450(1 bid)
Sep 29OAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Signed Original Farm Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas Authentic$1,000