Sold2022Janet Leach St. Ives Large Studio Art Pottery BowlJanet Leach (American, 1918 - 1997), large ceramic studio art pottery bowl, marked with her mark and the mark of St. Ives / Leach Pottery Studio. Janet Leach with an American ceramicist, who was mentoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Leach St. Ives Studio Art Pottery JugJanet Leach (American, 1918 - 1997), ceramic studio art pottery jug, marked with her mark and the mark of St. Ives / Leach Pottery Studio. Janet Leach with an American ceramicist, who was mentored bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Leach (American, 1918-1997) A Bowl.Janet Leach (American, 1918-1997) A Bowl. Glazed double handled stoneware bowl. Incised with maker's mark on the underside 2 1/2" x 8 1/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Leach St. Ives Studio Art Pottery BowlJanet Leach (American, 1918 - 1997), ceramic studio art pottery bowl, marked with her mark and the mark of St. Ives / Leach Pottery Studio. Janet Leach with an American ceramicist, who was mentored bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Leach Ceramic VaseLeach, Janet (American, 1918-1997), Ceramic stoneware vase, artist's initials and Leach Pottery monogram on lower rim, height 7.75 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics livSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Roberto LupettiRoberto Lupetti (American, 1918-1997), Still Life, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 34"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Acrylic on Board, Sunrise 1987, Alexander Rutsch(Russian/American,1918 - 1997) Signed l.r. 31"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz "Devotion" Oil Painting 1960Luis Mendoza Ortiz (Mexican/American, 1918-1997). Oil on canvas painting titled "Devotion" depicting abstract forms on a gray background, 1960. Signed and dated along the lower right.Provenance: The ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernie KIM: Mid-Century Modern Ceramic VaseErnie Kim (1918-1997) small glazed ceramic mid-century modern vase with tapered top to wider vase in Nacre-style green iridescence. Kim was head of Ceramics at CA School of Fine Art, 22nd, 23rd, and 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Roberto LupettiRoberto Lupetti (American, 1918-1997), Bouquet of Daisies, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 36"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUTSCH, Alexander. Pastel on Paper. AbstractedCoastal Landscape. Alexander Rutsch (American, 1918-1997). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 18.25" high x 24.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Three Small TreesMartin Friedman (American, 1896-1980) Titled: Three Small Trees Dimensions: 30” x 20”SignedOil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007)Untitled. Gouache and ink on paper board. Signed and dated 1963, bottom right. 23 x 17 in. (Sight). An intricate abstract work by this Santa Fe, New Mexico Expressionist. Provenance: Providence, RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott The Engine, 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) The Engine, 1975 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 (in) 73 x 61 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Signed, titled and dated, verso. #31, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Land, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Land, 1969 Oil on canvas 52 x 52.125 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott African Bridge, 1978Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) African Bridge, 1978 Oil and collage on canvas 34.25 x 34 (in) 35.75 x 35.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Homage to Rembrandt, 1961Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Homage to Rembrandt, 1961 Oil on canvas 38 x 58 (in) 40 x 60 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, upper right Titled and dated, verso. Matthews Gallery and SantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott HorseraceJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Horserace Mixed media on linen 18 x 18 (in) 20 x 20 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAmerican Queen Anne Mahogany Highboy, 19th c., H.- 79 in., W.- 46 in., D.- 22 in.$850