Sold2023LOT (2) VICTORIAN NAUTICAL BRASS SIDE LAMPS, C. 1870/80LOT (2) VICTORIAN NAUTICAL BRASS SIDE LAMPS, C. 1870/80, H. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN IRON FRAME, GLASS SHADE HANGING LAMP, C 1870 HAMERICAN IRON FRAME, GLASS SHADE HANGING LAMP, C 1870 H 21" DIA 15" White glass shade. Period oil lamp converted to electricity. Double chains to monitor height.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR VICTORIAN NAUTICAL BRASS TUG BOAT SIDE LAMPSPAIR VICTORIAN NAUTICAL BRASS TUG BOAT SIDE LAMPS, C. 1870, H. 18" D. 27"See Sold Price
Sold20234 VICT JEWELED PUNCHED COPPER CLOCK/SHADES/PENDANT LAMPLOT (4) VICTORIAN JEWELED PUNCHED COPPER TABLE CLOCK, (2) SHADES/PENDANT LAMP, C. 1870/80, H. TALLEST 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN VICTORIAN ROSEWOOD BED AND VANITYIMPRESSIVE AMERICAN VICTORIAN ROSEWOOD BED AND MATCHING MARBLE TOP VANITY, BOTH HAVING OVAL CARVED VIGNETTES DEPICTING THE SUN WITH WINGED DEITY, C.1870; 84"H X 68.5"W X 82"L, 94"H X 51.5"W X 24"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Victorian Mahogany Lamp Table, c. 1900, onAmerican Victorian Mahogany Lamp Table, c. 1900, on turned splayed legs joined by a lower shaped shelf, H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 24 in., D.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017American, table lampAmerican table lamp c. 1950fiberglass, enameled steel, enameled aluminum18 w x 16 d x 25 h in (46 x 41 x 63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE VICTORIAN CRANBERRY HOBNAIL HALL FIXTUREFINE VICTORIAN CRANBERRY HOBNAIL HALL FIXTURE W/ORIGINAL FLUID LAMP, CHIMNEY & SMOKE BELL, C. 1870, H. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN VICTORIAN WALNUT CENTER TABLE C.1870An American Victorian walnut center table circa 1870. Having ebonized and gilt highlights. Ht: 29.5" Wd: 46" Dpth: 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian American oak hall seat, 19th19th c Victorian American oak hall seat with North wind carved back and twist design supports. Appx 37"h x 46"w x 18"d. Good original finish.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN VICTORIAN MARBLE TOP LAMP TABLEAmerican Victorian lamp table, late 19th c., having a rectangular marble top raised on scrolling supports with castors joined by a central standard, 30.5"h, 19.75"w, 17"d Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN MARBLE TOP PARLOR OR LAMP TABLEAmerican Victorian parlor or lamp table, c. 1890, having a shaped marble top above the stepped frieze, rising on the central turned and block pedestal with quadripartite legs, 30"h, 30.5"w, 30.5"d StaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN VICTORIAN MARBLE TOP LAMP TABLEAmerican Victorian lamp table, late 19th c., having a shaped marble top raised on scrolling supports on castors joined by a finialed stretcher , 28"h, 28"w, 17.75"d Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2015American Victorian Carved Walnut Lamp Table, 19th c.,American Victorian Carved Walnut Lamp Table, 19th c., the oval top over a wide skirt on serpentine legs with applied decoration, centered by a baluster turned support, H.- 29 in., W.- 35 in., D.- 26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Victorian Carved Walnut Lamp Table, 19th c.,American Victorian Carved Walnut Lamp Table, 19th c., the oval top over a wide concave skirt, on shaped serpentine quadruped legs centered by a ring turned tapered support, on casters, H.- 30 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2016American Late Victorian Carved Oak Lamp Table, c. 1900,American Late Victorian Carved Oak Lamp Table, c. 1900, the square top on splayed bobbin turned legs, joined by a lower stretcher shelf, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 28 in., D.- 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Victorian Carved Mahogany Lamp Table, late 19th c., the scalloped circular top on threeAmerican Victorian Carved Mahogany Lamp Table, late 19th c., the scalloped circular top on three bobbin tuned supports to a base with scrolled legs around a central finial, H.- 28 3/8 in., Dia.- 20 3/See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN VICTORIAN FOUR DRAWER CHESTAmerican Victorian fruitwood four drawer chest, c. 1880, rising on turned legs, 46.25"h, 47.75"w, 21.75"d (1262) *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and sellerSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICT. PAINTED CAST IRON FIGURAL AFRO AMERICAN CARD TRAYVICTORIAN PAINTED CAST IRON FIGURAL AFRO AMERICAN CARD TRAY, C. 1870/80, H. 9" W. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lamp, Victorian Mother & Child, table lamp w/cast ironLamp, Victorian Mother & Child, table lamp w/cast iron base, pressed glass font, blue etched glass shade & orig burner, c.1870-1890, VG cond w/old patina, 22"H x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR J.F. IDEN BRONZED GOTHIC REVIVAL LAMPS, 19TH C.Pair of J.F.Iden (American circa 1850-1870), Victorian era Gothic Revival bronzed metal oil banquet lamps, 19th century, now electrified, having an opaque font on a four part base with scrolled cherubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian parcel gilt and mirrored side cabinetVictorian parcel gilt and mirrored side cabinet, c. 1850, possibly American South, fossilized gray marble top, large acanthus and scroll-carved supports, mirror paneled doors, 38.25"h x 46.5"l x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) RAILROAD CAR BRASS SIDE LAMPS, C. 1870LOT (2) RAILROAD CAR BRASS SIDE LAMPS, C. 1870, H. 20"See Sold Price
2 days LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Slag Glass And Spelter Table Lamp, Ca. Mid 20th C., H 22" Dia. 19"$70
2 days LeftDuMouchellesStyle of Segar Studio (American) Cast Iron Electrified Table Lamp, Mica Lamp Shade, Ca. 20th C., H$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Blown Glass Water Pitcher, Enamel Decorated, Ca. 1870, H 9" W 6" L 8"$50
May 28Back Door AntiquesJames Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on Board$750
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Floor Lamp, model 677 Tiffany Studios,$1,600(2 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPaul Evans (American 20th C.) Polished Brass and Chrome Table Lamp in Cityscape$900