Sold2023GIO PONTI & EMILIO LANCIA attributed. Mirror.attributed. Mirror. 1950. Wood and mirror.. Cm 55,00 x 108,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gio Ponti and Emilio Lancia style rosewood credenzaA Gio Ponti and Emilio Lancia style rosewood credenza, having a shaped case with six drawers and two doors, flanked by tapered legs centered with brass inlay, 34"h x 60.5"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO' PONTI - EMILIO LANCA (6)Sei sedie. Legno lastronato in radica, legno di noce ebanizzato, terminali delle gambe in legno di frutto, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Domus Nova 1928 ca. cm 94x46x50 per mobili simili vedi: U. lSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI - EMLIO LANCIA Lampadario in ottone eGIO PONTI - EMLIO LANCIA Lampadario in ottone e metallo laccato a otto lumi, anni ‘30. . -. Cm 56,00 x 119,00 x 56,00. Expertise a cura di Salvatore Licitra Archives Gio Ponti Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI - EMLIO LANCIA Sideboard.Sideboard. Walnut. Cm 163,50 x 105,00 x 52,00. Important sideboard in walnut wood with details of handles and brass locks, 40s.We thank the Archive Gio Ponti (Milan) for confirming the attribution toSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI & EMLIO LANCIA attributed. Chest of drawers.attributed. Chest of drawers. Oak wood and formica.. Cm 160,00 x 90,00 x 54,50. 1930s. Reference literature: Domus n. 33, September 1930, p. 22See Sold Price
Sold2021G. Ponti and Emilio Lancia Consolle suspended 1940Hanging walnut console table with shelves for inserting objects. At the end of each corner is a wooden ornament. 1940s. Dimensions Length 220 cm, H 81 cm, Depth 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI - EMLIO LANCIA Walnut writing desk withWalnut writing desk with brass details and crystal level, 50’s. Broken top glass level. Expertise examined by Salvatore Licitra Archives Gio Ponti Milan.. . Cm 135,00 x 78,00 x 72,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI, Specchio da pareteGIO PONTI Produzione Italia, 1950 ca. Specchio da parete, corpo rettangolare, vetro specchiato ed ottone lucido. cm 80 x 61 . Bibliografia: U. La Pietra, ed. Gio Ponti, New York, 2009, pag. 136 (per mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Giò Ponti, about 1950A pair of transparent glass vases with bicolour bands. 25 cm high Lisa Licitra Ponti, Gio Ponti, L'opera, Leonardo ed. 1990, page 130See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (1891-1979) ConsoleGio Ponti (1891-1979)ConsoleWalnut and brassCreation date: circa 1953H 76×L 94,5×P 46cmBibliography:- U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti: L'arte si innamora dell'industria, Ed. Rizzoli, New York, 2009-See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltroneGIO PONTI Produzione Isa Bergamo, Italia 1950 ca. Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno ed imbottitura, rivestimento in tessuto originale nei toni del blu, piedi in alluminio pressofuso dorato. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio PontiCandeliere mod. Flèche in metallo argentato., Ed. 20/200., Opera presentata alla XVI Esposizione Internazionale dell’Arte di Venezia., Prod. Christofle, Francia, 1928 ca, H. 21 Cm, U. La PieSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI 2Un panchetto ed un mobiletto a giorno. Legno di teak, sky imbottito, legno di noce, laminato plastico. Produzione Schirolii 1955 ca. cm 47x45x34; cm 50x50x30 A STOOL AND AN ETAGERE BY G. PONTI Buone cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Grande scrivaniaGIO PONTI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Grande scrivania in legno di noce, piano sospeso con inserto sagomato in vetro trasparente, sostegni tubolari in ottone, quattro cassetti ed un vano ad aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI, Divano tre posti e poltronaGIO PONTI Produzione Casa e Giardino, Italia 1950 ca. Salotto composto da un divano tre posti a fagiolo ed una poltrona, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestimento in velluto senape, piedi coniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (attr.)Specchiera da parete Cristallo molato ed argentato, ottone. 1950 ca. cm 120x51x3See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Diavoli seGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Diavoli se danzano" Sketch for the costumes of the devils for the opera "Orfeo ed Euridice" by C. W. Gluck. Milan, 1947. Graphite on headed paper "Architect GioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Minute deiGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Minute dei costumi" Sketch for the costumes of the devils for the opera "Orfeo ed Euridice" by C. W. Gluck. Milan, 1947. Graphite and blue ink on headed paper "ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - MilanoGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"Venatoria"Cacciatrice armata di lancia. Milan, 1920s. "Spolvero" on semitransparent glossy paper. In blackcard boardpasse-partout, cast executed with the techniquSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro ChiesaCoppa Cristallo scavato, scalpellato ed inciso. Esecuzione Erwin Burger, Fontana Arte, 1934 h cm 4, diam. cm 26 Literature: F. Deboni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, Allemandi 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, CaracasGio Ponti A Unique cabinet from Villa Arreaza, Caracas Giordano ChiesaItaly, 1954Italian walnut, lacquered wood, brass43.25 w x 21 d x 35 h in (110 x 53 x 89 cm) Cabinet features four dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e€1,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$600(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Diamond Flatware Service for TwelveReed & Barton, USA$2,500(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Two-door cupboard with grissinato front and illuminated interior.€2,700(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Set of Four Fantasia Italiana Plates, 1967 Franco Pozzi, Italy$750(1 bid)
May 21Adam's AuctioneersARMCHAIRS A pair of armchairs in the manner of Gio Ponti. Italy, c.1950. 65 x 88 x 102cm(h); seat€2,000