Sold2019WALTER KRUST (1920-2001, Westchester NY) AbstractMid-Century Modern. Abstract. Oil on canvas 30 x 24 in., 31 x 25 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHNSON, Lester. Oil on Canvas "The Dance".Signed on canvas verso, titled on stretcher verso. Lester Johnson (American, 1937 - 2001). From a Westchester, NY home. - Dimensions: 26.5" high x 20" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERNBERG, Harry. Oil on Board "Desertscape #2".Initialed lower left. ACA Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Harry Sternberg (America, 1904 - 2001). From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 8" high x 6" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2018SEIBRE, Gaston. Oil on Canvas "Fleurs VaseSigned lower right; further signed and titled verso; Wally Findlay Galleries price tag affixed to reverse. Gaston Seibre (French, 1920-2001). From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 57.5" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR CASSANELLI MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDVictor Cassanelli (NY 1920-1990). An abstract painting. The work is oil (wc/gouache base) on heavy laid paper. It is signed and there is a hand written title in pencil, verso, "Praga de Langostino". TSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR CASSANELLI ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDVictor Cassanelli (NY 1920-1990). An abstract mixed media with collage painting. The work is signed and titled, "The Dream". The work is framed under glass (note- glass has been cracked/missing half pSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR CASSANELLI MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDVictor Cassanelli (NY 1920-1990). An abstract painting. The work is mixed media (oil/wc/gouache on heavy laid paper). It is signed (LL and verso) and designated/titled, "N.Y.C.", LR. Measures: H 36 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023VALERIE HARRISSE WALTER BRONZE CENTERPIECEBronze centerpiece candleholder, signed on the outer side of bowl, Walter, 1920 and marked Roman Bronze Works, NY. Dimensions: H 12" x W 14" x D 6.5" Condition: Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR CASSANELLI GEOMETRIC PAINTING SIGNEDVictor Cassanelli (NY 1920-1990). A geometric abstract painting reminiscent of works by Ilya Bolotowsky, Kenneth Noland, and Vasarely. The work is mixed media on heavy paper. The work is signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR CASSANELLI MODERN GEOMETRIC DRAWING SIGNEDVictor Cassanelli (NY 1920-1990). A geometric abstract drawing/painting. The work is mixed media on heavy laid paper. It is signed. The work is framed under glass (note- crack to glass). Measures: H 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Tikashi Fukushima (Brazilian, 1920-2001) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1965, Untitled Abstract, H 44" W 53.5"Tikashi Fukushima (Brazilian, 1920-2001) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1965, Untitled Abstract, H 44" W 53.5" | Signed and dated in the lower right. Abstract in green and black. Having a thin wooden frame. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Wilson, Abstract, Oil on Board, c. 1971Property of a Florida Collector Description: Ben Wilson (NY/NJ, 1913-2001), Abstract, Oil on Board, c. 1971, signed and dated c. 1970 on verso, depicting an abstract scene in tones of mint, red, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid 20th C. Oil on Canvas. Geometric AbstractNot signed. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 46" high x 71.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017FITZPATRICK. Abstract Oil and Collage on Canvas.Untitled. Signed lower left. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 46" high x 54" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Acrylic Abstract Sculpture On Stand.Signed and dated, Stephair Weiss, 1983 on custom pedestal with revolving top. From a Westchester NY estate . - Dimensions: Sculpture: 14" h x 20" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid 20th C. Oil on Canvas. Geometric AbstractComposition. Not signed. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 40" high x 31" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNE YOUKELES (Austrian/American, b. 1920)Arabesque Woven paper Titled lower left, pencil signed lower right h. 23-1/2 w. 23 in. (sight) overall: 31 x 30-1/2 in. (framed) Provenance: Private collection, Westchester, NY n.b. Not all items areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Deventer (Germany 1905-1973).Oil on Canvas. Landscape. Signed to lower right. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 32" w. Frame: 29" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Agam, AbstractSilkscreen. Pencil signed and numbered 207/252. Yaacov Agam (born 1928). Approx. 10" H x 12" W sight, 20" H x 22" W framed. Contents of a Westchester, NY home. (5130)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bailey Signed. Oil on Canvas. Abstract Comp.Possibly Bill E Bailey. From a Westchester NY estate. - Dimensions: 40" h x 29.5" w. Frame: 40.5" h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920's really nice unusual iron store hat display from Westchester, N.Y. estate, old wornCirca 1920's really nice unusual iron store hat display from Westchester, N.Y. estate, old worn paint, wonderful form. Structurally sound, holds (6) hats, measures 70" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Wilson, Untitled Abstract, Oil on MasoniteProperty of a Florida Collector Description: Ben Wilson (NY/NJ, 1913-2001), Untitled Abstract, Oil on Masonite, signed verso, depicting an abstract figure. Frame size: 44 in. x 32 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Kachina DollA cotton wood Hope Kacnina doll, polychrome and rabbit fur. Abstract structure back of head. 15" H. Provenance: Ex collection, Westchester, NYSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCCharcoal Abstract Untitled Still Life Drawing by Scott Smith$50
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media Abstract Art By Laimon Mitris Arise$1
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Ian McKeever - Four Quartets No. 3 - 1, 2001 - Signed Original Abstract Artwork$50
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNY Worlds Fair Antique American Abstract Modernist Signed Historical Original Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArthur Luiz Piza Untitled Abstract Etching Signed Numbered$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Abstract Impressionist Painting by Boris Dogan Croatia$500