Sold2019Five American Silverplate Julep CupsFive American Silverplate Julep Cups, h. 4 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of the auction. Any items not picked up or remaining at the end of the 10-day peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five American Silver Julep CupsFive American Silver Julep Cups Mid 20th Century one by Balfour engraved Iroquois Horse Show / 1938 / High Jump / Won By / Berilome, one by Preisner initialed and dated 1956, and three by Manchester eSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER MINT JULEP CUPSAmerican, 20th century. Group of five sterling silver tumblers with monograms and inscriptions. Marked to underside with sterling and maker's marks including International, Web, and Fisher. One Web isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Thirty-Five Silver Plate Julep CupsGroup of Thirty-Five Silver Plate Julep Cups Of varying form and size. Together with eight gilt-metal basket form votive holders. The largest cup 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. diam. The second photo showing togetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five American coin silver spoons, various makers, all in good condition. The largest 8 1/8"L. TotalFive American coin silver spoons, various makers, all in good condition. The largest 8 1/8"L. Total weight 4.0 troy oz. Together with a Dutch silver plate cup, early 20th century. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sets American Sterling Silver Julep CupsOne set of Four by Newport Silver and the other set of three by Manchester Silver. The two sets are a very near match, five are monogrammed with single P for Patrick and two are monogrammed otherwise.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Coin Silver Julep Cups, 19th centuryAssembled set of six 19th century American Coin Silver Mint Julep Cups including five (5) with incuse mark KINSEY to undersides, each of round tapered form with reeded and molded lip and foot, combineSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS, SILVERPLATE JULEPS AND BRITISH MUGAmerican and British, 19th and 20th century. Group of four silverplate cups comprising three unmarked 20th century julep cups and one 19th century mug marked "1/2 pint". One julep with associated greeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes, Rare Pair of American Brilliant Period CutHawkes, Rare Pair of American Brilliant Period Cut Glass CandelabraFlute pattern, five light form, removable silverplate candle cups, cut crystal capital and bobeche with drop prism crystals, atop a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Barker Ellis Silverplate Julep CupsSet of Eight Barker Ellis Silverplate Julep Cups , menorah mark, flat chased decoration, h. 4 in., some small rim dents; with associated silverplate gallery tray, h. 2 3/8 in., w. 14 1/2 in., d. 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015FIVE AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE TABLE ARTICLES, WALLACEFIVE AMERICAN SILVER-PLATE TABLE ARTICLES, WALLACE SILVERSMITHS Wallingford, CT, mid-20th century In the Grand Baroque pattern, comprising a center bowl, a small tray, a shell form bowl, a footed treeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five American Silverplate Oval Serving PlattersFive American Silverplate Oval Serving Platters mid-20th century, including: a Queen City reticulated bread tray, l. 13-1/8"; an unidentified platter with molded rim, l. 16-1/4"; a W. Rogers "Spring FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five American Silverplate Revere BowlsGroup of Five American Silverplate Revere Bowls, marked Reed & Barton and Sheridan, largest h. 3 1/4 in., dia. 6 5/8 in.; smallest h. 2 1/4 in., dia. 3 3/4 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Silver Dishes and CupsGroup of Silver Dishes and Cups Comprising: A pair of American dishes, marked 'Sterling' An American pierced dish, marked 'Sterling' An American Julep cup, marked 'Sterling' A French tumbler, indistinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six American Silver Julep CupsSix American Silver Julep Cups Benjamin Trees, Lexington, Kentucky, Circa 1934-1965 together with a jigger. each marked Sterling and Trees to underside. each cup engraved Tattersalls. 19 ozt 18 dwt grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four American Silver Julep CupsFour American Silver Julep Cups 20th Century comprising a pair engraved with Blair family crest and marked for Preisner Silver Co., Wallingford, CT, an example engraved 'C.G.H Jr.,-C.F/5-23-64' and maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th Century American Silver Julep Cups Incl KriderTwo 19th Century American Silver Julep Cups, Krider and Warner. Warner cup with monogram. One with 'JOHN B. AKIN / DANVILLE KY. / STANDARD / *PLK*' to the underside, the other with 'A.E. WARNER / 11'.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE AMERICAN TREENWARE CUPS.Second half 19th century. Four have rings on the bases, 4.5" to 6"h., and one has gold painted base and initials and dates "STS 1866-1921". 4.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Silverplate Mint Julep Cups,Webster-Wilcox by International, 4 1/2", beaded band designs, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015(8) SILVERPLATE MINT JULEP CUPSInternational silver plate mint julep cups. 4.5" tall.See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of American Sterling Silver Julep Cups Krider & Biddle, Philadelphia, 1860s$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersMintons for Tiffany and Co., Gilt Cups and Saucers$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Julep Cup Lincoln & Reed, Boston, mid 19th century$100(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNine Pieces of Pullman and Unmarked Indian Tree China - Plates, Oval Platter, Fruit Bowl, Bowl, Cup,$40