Sold2019Victorian Gold Tassel Brooch/PendantMETAL: 12K gold MEASUREMENTS: 2-7/8 x 1-5/8 inches WEIGHT: 14.70 g. PROPERTY OF A NEW HAMPSHIRE ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Unmarked Yellow Gold MourningBrooch/pendant, set with pearls and colorless stones, star form with hanging tassels, weighing 15.00dwts. 3-1/2"l including tassle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Victorian Gold Tassel EarringsUnmarked 14k gold approx 3" tassel earrings with faceted smoky quartz details.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian 18K & Turquoise BraceletDESCRIPTION: Victorian gold tassel bracelet in tested 18K yellow gold. Fancy link bracelet with large clasp decorated with turquoise and opal cabochons. From which hangs an engraved and goldfilled tasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian 14K Gold Tassel EarringsAntique English 14K yellow gold tassel earrings, electronically tested length 46 mm total weight: 5.9 grams Provenance: Property from the estate of life-long antique jewelry collector and prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian 12K Gold Tassel BroochDESCRIPTION: Victorian tested 12K gold oval textured brooch with articulated chain tassel. Set with three small pearls down the center. MEASUREMENTS: 1-1/2" x 1-5/8". 3.2 dwt (5.1 gr). CONDITION: AreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian, 9KT Gold Brooch Pendant set with Pearls and PeridotsTitle : Victorian, 9KT Gold Brooch Pendant set with Pearls and Peridots Description (FR) : Broche pendentif Victorienne en or 9KT, sertie de perles et de peridots Description (ENG) : Victorian pendantSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ANTIQUE VICTORIAN GOLD EARRINGS,PAIR OF ANTIQUE VICTORIAN GOLD EARRINGS,Tassel drops.L. 7.6 cm.14.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202218k Gold Coral Brooch and Victorian Brooch18k gold coral brooch, 1 1/4" diameter, 7.4 dwt gross and Victorian gold filled brooch/pendant with seed pearls, 1" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202010K Gold Victorian Brooch w/ Center Pearl and EnamelingThis Victorian 10K Gold Brooch/pendant is in the shape of a flower with a central pearl and floral enameled petals radiating out from it's center. It weighs 2.4 gm and measures 1" round.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique gold Victorian Brooch/Pendant about 1840/50Title: Antique gold Victorian Brooch/Pendant about 1840/50 Brand: No Metal Purity:Yellow gold 14K=585 YG Gemstones:river pearls Carat weights: Size/DimensionsTotal weight 7,8 gram, Total length 4,0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian pearl 14k gold brooch-pendant and earring setSet with seed pearls and cultured pearls; earrings are clips; gross weight approximately: 18 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Turquoise 14k Gold Tassel BroochAntique 14k gold tassel brooch with 24 calibre cut turquoise and glass back compartment Length 2 7/8; including bail, width 1 1/2;; total weight 16.5 grams Provenance: Former inventory from a long-cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late Victorian 18K Yellow Gold Brooch/Pendant, c. 1900,Late Victorian 18K Yellow Gold Brooch/Pendant, c. 1900, mounted with leaves atop a grape cluster of freshwater pearls, H.- 1 3/8 in., W.- 1 1/8 in., D.- 3/8 in.PLEASE NOTE: ALL FIRST TIME JEWELRY BUYESee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Victorian 15K Gold Locket Brooch PendantMETAL: 15k gold. MEASUREMENTS: Locket can be worn as a pendant or a brooch. Measures 53mm x 45mm. TESTED: 15k. WEIGHT: 26.2 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Gold Filled Locket Brooch / Pendant andVictorian Gold Filled Locket Brooch / Pendant and Necklacethe locket centering on a raised center element with an avian motif and with bead and rope twist detailing opening to a photo aperture, compleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Victorian 14k Gold Diamond Brooch PendantMetal Content: 14k Gold.Weight of Item: 4.6 grams.Size: 27mm x 25mm.Gemstone: Old mine Cut Diamond.Carat Weight: 0 .90ctw.Stamp: n/a. Tested 14k.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Style Gold Mounted Brooch / PendantCameos from various stones, malachite etc. 2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Gold, Lapis & Marcasite Brooch PendantVictorian gold-wash, lapis lazuli and marcasite brooch pendant. Gold-wash with marcasite surround and large center lapis stone with two side lapis finials. Total Weight: approx. 8.83 grams. Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold201619th c Victorian oval gold cameo brooch/ pendant having19th c Victorian oval gold cameo brooch/ pendant having scene of women walking down country path. 2"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Victorian 14kt Gold Cameo Brooch PendantGorgeous large Victorian Gold scroll and filigree design surrounding a lovely woman floral cameo Brooch Pendant Weighs 12 grams. 2" long x 1.5" wide. Hallmarked 14kt on clasp.See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN GOLD FILLED ENAMEL BROOCH PENDANTVICTORIAN GOLD FILLED ENAMEL BROOCH PENDANT. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold20172Victorian Old Gold Pin, Turquoise Tassel PinAntique Victorian Old Gold and dark pinkGemstone Tassel Pin. Light age related wear. Total weight 5.4 grams. Width 1 1/2 inches (4 cm.). Antique Victorian Old Gold & Turquoise Tassel Pin with ring toSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14K Gold Black Enamel Leaf Etched Tassel Dangle Brooch Pin$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Etruscan Revival Red Stone Leaf Tassel Dangle Pendant$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Victorian Revival 14k Gold Pearl Buckle Tassel Adjustable Mesh Bracelet$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVictorian Revival 14K Gold Black Enamel Tassel Fancy Slide Buckle Strap Bracelet$1
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctions14k Yellow Gold Victorian Enamel & Seed Pearl Tassel Slide Bracelet$120(4 bids)
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage Victorian Revival 14K Gold Hand Engraved Diamond Tassel Pendant Necklace$1
21 hrs LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Victorian antique super carved gold turquoise double-sided peach heart wild bead tassel pendant$4,000
Sep 28Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique 14k Enamel Tassel Buckle Motif Watch Bracelet$1,200(1 bid)
1116 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Victorian Black Onyx Earrings and Brooch/Pendant Set in 14k Yellow Gold$1,250
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Victorian Black Onyx Earrings and Brooch/Pendant Set in 14k Yellow Gold$1,250
596 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 10k Gold Carved Pink Shell Cameo Brooch Pendant w/ Open Frame$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Yellow Gold GIA Rose Carved Natural Coral Bar Pin Pendant$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Victorian Revival 14k Gold Turquoise & Pearl Open Circle Brooch Pendant$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVictorian Revival 14K Gold Black Onyx Seed Cultured Pearl Dangle Brooch Pendant$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Revival 14K Gold Oval Garnet & Pearl Floral Pin Brooch Pendant$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 18k Gold Etruscan Revival Bead Twisted Wire Pin Brooch Pendant$1