Sold2019French Framed Print or Powster Deauville La Belle EpoquFrench Framed Print or Powster Deauville La Belle Epoque DilleySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of framed Louis Icart PrintsPair of Louis Icart Prints, one inscribed on back, La Belle Rose, Louis Icart, and the other Hortense, framed matted in ovals, good condition, not examined out of frames, French Deco Art, Louis Icart,See Sold Price
Sold20242 FRENCH PRINTSFRAMED FRENCH PRINTS, TITLED LA BOUQUETIERE & LA GRISETTE. 14" x 21" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold20222 French Framed Prints2 French Framed Prints - "Palais Du Petit Trianon" & Boudoir De La Reine Marie Antoinette" - 26 in tall x 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JB Framed La Belle Dame Sans Merci Embellished PrintHere is an framed print on canvas of Sir Frank Dicksee's famous "La Belle Dame Sans Merci" that had been embellished with oil paints. The framed print is approx 29 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 22 1/2" and it weighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, La Belle et la BeteFrench School (20th century), "La Belle et la Bete..." 1974, woodblock print, pencil signed indistinctly lower left "Vroebel (?)," edition 41/90, overall (with frame): 12"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold20171877 Ornements Tissus French Print Byzantine ElementsFine 'La Belle Epoque' print. Conservation mattedand backed 18x12 inches. Not laid down.See Sold Price
Sold20171877 Ornements Tissus French Print Greco Roman ElementsFine 'La Belle Epoque' print. Conservation mattedand backed 18x12 inches. Not laid down.See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF FOUR BORIS O'KLEIN COMICAL FRENCH PRINTSSET OF FOUR BORIS O'KLEIN COMICAL FRENCH PRINTS OF HUNTING SCENES; 12 1/2" X 15" SIGHT; FRANCE 1887-1983; 'LA BELLE VIE', 'LES DEUX ENRAGES', 'DISTRACTION', 'C'EST BIEN LE MOMENT', ONE GLASS MISSING,See Sold Price
Sold2016Two(2) French Costume Design PrintsTwo(2) embellished costume design prints. La Belle au Bois Dormant La Reine; Costume De Barbizon Dans "La Lampe D'Aladin". Circa 1920; 5.5in. X 8.5in., 8in. X 8.5in.(image sizes)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Framed Floral Prints2 floral prints on rag paper Framed under glass and matted in a moulded wood frame Approx measurement 30"H x 22”WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polychromed Hand Decorated Escargot Shells PrintsPair of polychromed hand decorated collection of escargot shells prints, framed and matted under glass in gilt wood molded frames Approx measurement 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020(11) FRAMED PRINTS, FRENCH FASHION, RELIGIOUS, ART(lot of 11) Framed prints, including: (2) French Revue de la Mode fashion plates, c.1870s, (1) Christ with Sacred Heart, (1) lake house print in carved octagonal frame, (7) prints of famous works of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED FRENCH PRINTFRAMED PRINT UNDER GLASS, PARLOR SCENE. TITLED LA VISITE INATTENDUE. DATED 1774. DAMAGE TO FRAME. 14" x 18" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Framed French Prints and Court DocumentPair of French prints, framed 24 1/2" x 27 3/4", and framed antique letter/New York court document, 26" x 21". Provenance: La Jolla, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed “La Belle?? and “La Beau?? prints by Sandra Kuck(24in.x21.5in.)Framed “La Belle” and “La Beau” prints by Sandra Kuck(24in.x21.5in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022polychromed oil on canvas Charles Levier -Villard1 mid early 20th century polychromed oil on canvas Charles Levier AKA Villard (French 1920 - 2003) now framed in a molded wood frame 2 women Dimensions 24" x 19" French 20th Century Dimensions: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Claude J. VERNET: "La Mart..." - PrintAfter Claude Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789) large antique framed print laid on canvas, 19th century, titled "La Mort D'Hippolyte" depicting the death of Hippolytus capturing the final moment whereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polychrome Hand Colored Prints of MolluskPair of polychrome 19th century hand colored prints of Mollusks now framed under glass matted in burl wood frames. Approx measurements Approx Site size: 20 1/2" H x 15 1/2" WApprox with frame: 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "LA BELLE EPOQUE"Depicting a scene of French storefronts. By Jean Pierre Altman. H: 36 in.; L: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold20241956 GEORGES BRAQUE Vintage Color Print La Ciotat Landscape Framed SIGNEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). La Ciotat. Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower right. Printer: Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 1/4 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "LA BELLE EPOQUE"Depicting a scene of French storefronts. By Jean Pierre Altman. H: 36 in.; L: 24 in. [Dimension without frame]See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 LA MODE ILLUSTRÉ Framed PrintsFrench Prints signed illegibly. Professionally framed with gold toned frame. some fading to border and prints. Print pictured on the left has small hole. Both measure approx 16 inches wide 19 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2022First Six Presidents portraits dedicated to LafayetteAmerica First Six Presidents portraits, from an engraving dedicated to the General La Fayette. French modern print 6 1/2" x 4", good condition.Dimensions: 6 1/2" x 4"Artist Name: N/ALiterature: N/AMedSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Portrait in Kitsch Style, Parisian Belle, Signed Oil c.1960s$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Statuette Thang. Mandchoukuo (#130)., Woodblock print,$500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Geisha Kiyoka. Tokyo (#20)., Woodblock print, 16.5" x$300
Oct 02Jasper52Mid 20th Century French Fauvist Painting - Amazing Colors - pupil of Andre Lhote 1970's$500