Sold2016Brassai: Paris, Bal des Petits Lits BlancsPrint Title: Paris, Bal des Petits Lits Blancs Artist: Brassai Printing Date: 1987 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: La Societe D'Impressions Lorraines, Nancy, France Image Size: 7 x 9.5 inches BrassSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, with iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23 - MAY 22, 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in platSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Litho "Jeweler Eye" for Wally Findlay GallerySalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Archer's paper "Hommage aux Petits Lits Blancs, or L'Art Dans le Bijoux" numbered 4/25, 1971 made specially for Wally Findlay Galleries in Paris' JewelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1089 Petits Lits Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A vintage signed and numbered limited edition lithograph in colors on Arches paper with borders. Titled by repute, "Hommage Aux Petits Lits Blancs" (“Homage to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin pochoir, 1928Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in 1928 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet and published by Editions des Quatre Chemins in an edition of 1000 on Lafuma paper. Image size: 7 3/4 x 5 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin pochoir, 1928Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in 1928 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet and published by Editions des Quatre Chemins in an edition of 1000 on Lafuma paper. Image size: 5 5/8 x 7 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin pochoir, 1928Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in 1928 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet and published by Editions des Quatre Chemins in an edition of 1000 on Lafuma paper. Image size: 8 x 5 3/8 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) FrenchDEUX JEUNES FEMMES AU PETIT CHIEN (Women with Child and Dog), color aquatint etching on chine colle over wove paper, signed and numbered 70/100 in pencil, image 22 ½ x 16 ¾”, fullSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Laurencin(French, 1883-1956) Venice, 1923, signed "Marie Laurencin", oil on canvas, 21-5/8 x 18-1/8 in.; painted and gilt wood and composition frame, 28-24-1/4 in. Literature: Marchesseau, Daniel, and MarieSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE LAURENCIN (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1883-1956)"Jeune Fille au Chapeau Bleu", oil on canvas, signed upper right, a bust portrait, housed in a gilt handcarved cove frame, OS: 22" x 17", SS: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", fine condition. Note indicates this wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Laurencin, Attr. Portrait of LadyArtist: Marie Laurencin, Attributed Title: Portrait of Coco Channel Medium: Oil on panel Size: 24" x 32" - 32"x40" framed Date: NA VVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) WatercolorWoman wearing scarf and pearls, watercolor. Signed and dated, 1936 at lower right. Sight measures 13 in. high x 10 in. wide, (with frame 23.5 in. high x 19.5 in wide). Marie Laurencin, intimate of BraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin 1883-1956 French Gouache PortraitMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) French Gouache / Mixed Media Portrait of a Woman in Pearls. Signed and dated top right in 1935. Overall Size: 15 x 14 in. Sight Size: 11.5 x 9.5 in. #7007 . Marie LaurencinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Deux Femmes, Signed and dated 1928, watercolor on paper onMarie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Deux Femmes, Signed and dated 1928, watercolor on paper on cardstock, 20 1/4" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin 1883-1956 (French) Portrait of a young girl watercolor on cardboard** Marie Laurencin1883-1956 (French)Portrait of a young girlwatercolor on cardboard45x34 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: The Collection of Edith & Edward "Ted" Nathanson, NYOther Notes: ** by a lot nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin: Jeune Fille au Chapeau et au Nœud Papillon c.1925Marie Laurencin: Jeune fille au chapeau et au nœud papillon (Young Girl with Hat and Bow Tie), c.1925, Watercolor, wash, and pencil on Japon paper laid on board. Signed at lower right, undated. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin Signed Watercolor on Paper Parisian Women in Hats FramedAn elegant watercolor painting on paper by French artist Marie Laurencin. Signed on the bottom right with an estate stamp on the verso. A lovely depiction of two Parisian women in hats, exploring themSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin French, 1883-1956 Young Woman with Bird and Her Dog, circa 1917Marie Laurencin French, 1883-1956 Young Woman with Bird and Her Dog, circa 1917 Signed with initials M. L. (lr); label with remnants of an inscription affixed to the backing board reads: 2561/,\...191See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) "Les Trois Jeunes Filles"DESCRIPTION: "Les Trois Jeunes Filles" sketch on paper by Marie Laurencin depicting three women with simple features. Comes with two copies of certificates of authenticity: one hand-written and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Laurencin (France, 1885-1956)Girls Riding watercolour, circa 1920 signed 140 x 190mm Provenance: Gifted to Frank and Lyn Corner by Alister and Doris McIntosh.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE LAURENCIN 1883-1956 FRENCH"MARIE LAURENCIN 1883-1956 FRENCH. Signed and dated as 1937. Image size 14in by 10in. With frame size 16in by 12in. Marie Laurencin, (born October 31, 1883, Paris, France—died June 8, 1956, ParSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paper$4,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography. Portrait Drawing by Marie Laurencin.$450
1 day LeftPoster Auctions InternationalReymond, in the manner of Paul Colin, Bal des Affiches / Ecole Paul Colin$1,100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMIKHAIL LARIONOV - Grand Bal des Artistes…Travesti Transmental…1923 - Original color$1,600
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMarie LAURENCIN (1883-1956) “Jeune fille a la guitare?? Original etching, signed.€100
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, color$500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250