Sold2023BOBO PICCOLILampada da terra mod 2490 RE. Elementi in vetro opalino satinato. Produzione Fontana Arte, 1968 ca. cm 90, diam. max cm 33 A TABLE LAMP BY B. PICCOLI Domus, n.463, giugno 1968, p. 22; Catalogo FontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobo Piccoli Large White Glass Table or Floor LampImpressive and sculptural tall opaque white glass lamp designed by Bobo Piccoli. One of the many amazing pieces of vintage lighting out of this apartment. Two pieces. Note: These lamps were wired direSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2022Russel Wright, Bobo bookendRussel Wright Bobo bookend Russel Wright, Inc.USA, c. 1930nickel 4.5 h × 5 w × 4 d in (11 × 13 × 10 cm) Literature: Collector's Encyclopedia oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bracciale in oro bianco con incastonati piccoliBracciale in oro bianco con incastonati piccoli brillanti e gemme di colore di varie misure e tagli quali zaffiri blu, zaffiri gialli, smeraldi e rubini per un totale di ct 13 circa, lunghezza cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2016Russel Wright, rare Bobo bookendRussel Wright rare Bobo bookend Russel Wright, Inc.USA, c. 1930chrome-plated brass5 w x 4.25 d x 4.5 h in (13 x 11 x 11 cm) Literature: The Collector's Encyclopedia of RSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Very Old Bobo African Mask Ex William Wright GalleryFine and very Old Bobo helmet mask, carved wood with painted designs, overall fantastic style, tribal repairs and obvious signs of field use and wear. Bobo peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. The maskSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bobo Earthenware Storage ContainerA Bobo Earthenware Storage Container West Africa, Burkina Faso Height 21 1/2 inches. Provenance: Doug Dawson Gallery, Chicago, 5 November 2001 Note: This lot is located in Chicago, Illinois. The buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF BOBO ULE PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF THE MALIProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund To be sold subject to no reserve STYLE OF BOBO ULE PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF THE MALI"Do" Society Dance Totem Figure Carved wood, figure inSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Bobo Wood Mask Height 23 3/4 inches.* A Bobo Wood Mask burkina faso, 19th/20th century having horns and polychrome decoration. Height 23 3/4 inches. Estimate $ 150-250 The Property of the Detroit Institute of Arts, Sold to Benefit the ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Corriere dei Piccoli, Giornale dei PiccoliCAPPADONIA; MANCA - Corriere dei Piccoli, Giornale dei Piccoli 1944 a 1946. Anno 1944 nn. 3, 4, 6 a 8, 11, 14 a 17, 21, 26, 37; cm 30x28,5. Pubblicano fumetti di propaganda bellica illustrati da CappaSee Sold Price
Sold2023COPPIA DI PICCOLI SGABELLI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO,LACCATO E DORATO, PIEMONTE, XVIII SECOLO montati a tavolino con piano rivestito con stampe a soggetto orientale sottovetro, fasce e gambe mistilinee su piedi a ricciolo; usure, difetti e mancanze nellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bobo Bird Dance Mask, Upper VoltaBobo Bird Mask, Bobo -Ule (Red Bobo also called Tara Peoples) Upper Volta, Wood, pigment and fiber, 40 inches high, Boca Raton Museum of Art prior to 2002See Sold Price
Sold2016Burkina Faso, Bobo Ceremonial Horned Maskcarved wood painted in red, white and blue of angular form featuring a sharply pointed nose, 22.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Bobo MaskMaske Bobo, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 144 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich/Halla (1972). - Nachlass Edith Hafter (* 1911; † 2001), Solothurn. Die Bobo (auchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobo Witch Hunter Magic FetishA uncommon and dramatic magic idol believed to be used in the hunting of witches and to ward off witchcraft. The figure is carved wood and embellished with silver foil and a textile wrap. Bobo peoplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASTIGLIONE. Four etchings taken from: Piccoli studi di teste all’orientale.Giovanni Benedetto CASTIGLIONE. Four etchings taken from: Piccoli studi di teste all’orientale.1609-16641) Young woman with tower turban. 1645-50Acquaforte di 110x82 mm. Firmata sulla lastra inSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Bobo Men's Wood Mask and Raffia Costume Length* A Bobo Men's Wood Mask and Raffia Costume burkina faso, 19th/20th century with polychrome highlights and applied rope. Length overall 76 inches. Estimate $ 500-700 The Property of the Detroit InstitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Piccoli. "Golden Afternoon," Oil on Canvas(Italian, b. 1954). Signed "Piccoli" lc, 47 x 59 in., framed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD. Shaw Gallery, Naples, FL, label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Piccoli. “Sailing into the Sublime," Oil(Italian, b. 1954). Oil on canvas, signed "Pietro Piccoli" lr, 80 x 32 in., framed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD. Shaw Gallery of Art, Naples, FL, label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bobo Mask, Burkina Faso.A Bobo Mask, Burkina Faso, with flat face, accented by stark linear and ciruclar designs comprising an expressive face; fine old surface from age , use and wear; Provenance: Roland Wiener, From MargarSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Old Bobo Mask Ex Alfred Scheinberg, 1971A carved wooden dance mask with tall swept back horns supporting the image of a lizard and incised and painted geometric designs throughout. Such masks are often danced at funerals and Harvest ceremonSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAGOPBAfrican Tribal Bobo Bwa Burkina Faso Wood Carved Chameleon Zoomorphic Headdress, 20th Century, 27"$100
1 day LeftAGOPBAfrican Tribal Bobo Bwa Burkina Faso Wood Carved Nuna Chameleon Bush Spirit Mask, 20th Century, 26"$100
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsCypress Hill Signed 10" Drumhead B-Real Sendog Eric Bobo JSA Autographed COA$420
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi anello in smeraldo e diamanti, buccellati - emerald and diamond ring, buccellati€1,500(1 bid)
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello e pendente in tormaline e diamanti - tourmaline and diamond ring and pendant€900
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Anello in turchese e diamanti, giò caroli - turquoise and diamond ring, giò caroli€400
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Antico pendente devozionale in cristallo di rocca, smalti e gemme - antique rock crystal, enamel€2,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in rubini e diamanti - pair of ruby and diamond pendent earrings€500