Sold2019CULLINS HAUGE PLUMBING SAN RAFAEL SSP SIGNCULLINS HAUGE PLUMBING CO. SAN RAFAEL CALIFORNIA SSP SIGN--18" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021S. MEDALL PLUMBING SSP SIGNNORTH HOLLYWOOD. MINOR CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. GOOD COLOR GOOD GLOSS. 24" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022KEYS CANYON (SAN DIEGO CALIFORNIA) SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS. CHIPS, RUST, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 36" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold20222 HIGH VOLTAGE PORCELAIN SIGNSSSP SIGNS. SAN JOAQUIN LIGHT & POWER. CHIPS TO FIELD. RUST. 3 3/4" x 14" & 6 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021SSP HUNTINGTON LIBRARY SIGN (SAN MARINO CA.)GOOD COLOR, MINOR WEAR AROUND EDGES. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. NICE CALIFORNIA SIGN. 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Scribe Cigars artist's proof advertising posterGrand Scribe Cigars reverse artist's proof advertising poster. Colorful stone litho illustration of Mark Twain adorns this paper sign for the Joseph Weinreich's cigar company. Litho by Chas. W. ShonkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Nautical Grouping including 3 draw TelescopeLarge Nautical Grouping including 3 draw Telescope; Bronze Sailboat; Model Diver's Helmet; Sand Glass; Grog Urn; Pair Ship Wheel Bookends; Binoculars; Travel Kit; Ashtray; Becket; Yacht club Sign. TelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shipwreck Furnishings" Trade Sign, G. Austin '83Shipwreck Furnishings" Trade Sign, G. Austin '83, painting in sandblasted relief. 49" tall x 28 1/2" wide. Circle measures 22" diameter. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019La Barca Mexican restaurant sign, San FranciscoLarge Wooden Sign, "La Barca" from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. 2 sided, painted. 60" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019Salude, Dinero & Amor Tile Sign, La Barca restaurantSalude, Dinero & Amor Tile Sign from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. Tile: 17 1/2" x 17"; Overall appx. 23" x 23". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th c Crocodile Doctor's Bag, 17" wideEarly 20th c Crocodile Doctor's Bag with secure locks and minimal signs of use. Great patina. 10"t x 17"w x 6 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yurok Native American hopper basketYurok Native American hopper basket showing signs of indigenous use, appx. 6" t x 16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022San Diego Transit System Bus Stop Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 12.5"x16", SSP sign has very good color and gloss, field is clean, has small chips at mounting holes. TAC #039443See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO CLUB OF SO CAL INLAND ROUTE SSP SIGNAUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA DIAMOND SIGN. ESCONDIDO, SAN DIEGO, FALLBROOK, LOS ANGELES. HEAVY RUST, PAINT LOSS, & CREASE. 18" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023San Joaquin Power Porcelain Truck Door Sign (TAC)rated 7.5", 10"D., the SSP sign has good color and some gloss, has wear in the field, has chips at the mounting holes. TAC #044342See Sold Price
Sold2019FRED J. EARLY JR. CO. CONSTRUCTION SSP SIGNSAN FRANSISCO, OAKLAND AND LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA--24" X 12'See Sold Price
Sold20192 SYPHILIS & GONORRHEA CALIFORNIA SSP SIGNSQTY2 SYHILIS & GONORRHEA MEDICAL STAT SIGNS SAN FRANCISO & SACRAMENTO 5" X 7'' & 9" X 6"See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING VINCEL PONTIAC AUTOMOBILE DEALERSHIP PORCELAIN & STAINLESS STEEL NEON SIGN.$2,600
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING VINCEL PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN & STAINLESS STEEL DEALERSHIP NEON SIGN.$2,600
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50