Sold2019Contemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. GraphiContemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. Graphic colored printed image of birds in chicken wire. Round top on tripod square brass tube base. Marked Fornasetti, MILANO ITALY -- Dimensions: H: 22 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Contemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Side Tables. BPr Contemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Side Tables. Brass Square Tube Frame Tripod Bases. Lacquered tops with Musical Instruments. Milano Italian -- Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 23See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Italian Side TablContemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Italian Side Table. Green marbled ground with antique coin & medallion design. Brass square tube tripod bases. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 23.See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Italian Side TablContemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Italian Side Table. Green marbled ground with antique coin & medallion design. Brass square tube tripod bases. -- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 23.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Black Lacquered Side TablePiero Fornasetti, Italy (Born 1913). Circular black lacquered side table with tripod knobby metal legs and accented with gilt design on top. Measures 22"H x 14.25"W. Condition report: wear to surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERO FORNASETTI Labeled Tripod Side Table. LacquPIERO FORNASETTI Labeled Tripod Side Table. Lacquered Top with Graphic Autumn Gourds Design. Brass square tube Legs. Paper label.-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 19.25 inches: D: 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Three small side tables 'Re sole', 'Giano Bifronte' andPiero Fornasetti , H. 55 cm, D. 36 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in 1998. Wood, lacquered, black and white pattern, clear glass, rectangular metal, painted black. brass. Marked: Maker's mark, 1/98 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Bucciarelli Milano Fornasetti Pineapple TablesPair of Bucciarelli, Milano Italy side tables with pineapple form bases. Design is attributed to Piero Fornasetti. Lacquered table tops are decorated with Venetion architecture papier-mache. The carveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Style Greek Motif End Tables, PairLot 102 Piero Fornasetti Style Greek Motif End Tables, Pair pair of side or end tables in the manner of Piero Fornasetti with a Greek warrior on a horse, formica tops with wood conical tripod legs heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti "Cammei" Table LampFornasetti Milano, Made in Italy. Lithographic print body, brass finish metal. Paper labeled on bottom and side. Old auction labels.Dimensions: 18"H with socket fixture 4 dia.See Sold Price
Sold20248 Mid-Century Modern Piero Fornasetti Side ChairsEight Mid-Century Modern Piero Fornasetti Style dining / side chairs, ItalySet of 8 finely detailed, hand painted, mid-century dining or side chairs. Each chair depicts a different face of a man or woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, Table lamp, Brass, methacrylate,Piero Fornasetti Italy, 1913-1988 Table lamp Brass, methacrylate, wooden base and original fabric lampshade Desgin circa 1970-1980, original edition by Piero Fornasetti. 46.5x47x22 cm (sizes without lSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI TABLE LAMPWith Fornasetti label under, lithographed metal. Dimensions: H 36.5" x Dia: 6" Condition: Base bent and off center, some light corrosion to brass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Table LampPiero Fornasetti, Italian, 1913-1988, Table Lamp, fabric and lucite, box form with lips14 1/4 x 8Collection from a Hamptons Long Island New York HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Side TableContemporary Side Tablethe sides alternating with rippled clear and smoked glass bands, the top quartered with charcoal glass segments, all framed with patinated metal.h. 25-1/4", w. 18-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY SIDE TABLE WITH THREE DRAWERSContemporary side cabinet, late 20th c., three drawers with unique pulls, copper side panels, rising on cabriole legs, signed at back RW 99, approx 30"h, 24"w, 16.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price