Sold2019Phillipe Mayaux. "Quanticakes", 2005 , TemperaPhillipe Mayaux, "Quanticakes", 2005, Tempera on canvas, signed titled and dated verso. 13" x 8 3/4"; frame: 18 1/4" x 14". Very good condition. Original receipt included: $11,000 - Gallerie LoevenbruSee Sold Price
Sold2019Phillipe Mayaux, "Charme", 2005, Tempera on canvasPhillipe Mayaux, "Charme", 2005, Tempera on canvas, Charme, signed, titled and labels verso. 13 3/4" x 9 1/2"; frame: 17 3/4" x 14". Very good condition. Copy of receipt included: Gallerie LoevenbruckSee Sold Price
Sold2019Phillipe Mayaux, "Noyer", 2005, Tempera on canvasPhillipe Mayaux, "Noyer", 2005, Tempera on canvas, titled and label verso. Prix Marcel Duchamp, Exposition Centre Pompidou, 2006, 13 3/4" x 9 1/2"; frame: 17 3/4" x 14". Very good condition. Copy of rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Phillipe Mayaux, "Laurier", Tempera on canvasPhillipe Mayaux, "Laurier", 2007, Tempera on canvas, Exposition Centre Pompidou, labels verso, 13 3/4" x 9 1/2"; frame: 18 1/4" x 14". Very good condition. Copy of receipt included: Gallerie LoevenbruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Kozhin, 'Composition Notebook'(Russian, 1949-2021) 2005, mixed media and tempera on canvas, signed, titled, and dated in Cyrillic on verso Overall: 47-1/4"h x 34"w Sight: 44-1/2"h x 30-3/4"w Provenance: Jorg Maas Kunsthandel; PropSee Sold Price
Sold2018Verne Mittlestadt (1922-2005 Washington) ''Nebra'' 1959Verne Mittlestadt (1922-2005 Washington) ''Nebra'' 1959 Tempera on Board 12''x24'' Image. A colorful abstract composition with lots of movement showing influence of Mark Tobey. Signed l.r. with titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Di Gemma (1910-2005) "Daytona Beach" FLJoseph Paul Di Gemma (New York, Florida, 1910 - 2005) "Daytona Beach" FLorida painting. Tempera on Board. Signed, dated (1960) and titled lower left. Sight Size: 18 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Wetzel (b. 1966): Blown Up Bunker BattleMichael Wetzel (b. 1966): Blown Up Bunker Battle Oil and egg tempera on canvas mounted on panel, 2005, signed 'M. Wetzel' and dated on the reverse, with the Galerie Christina Wilson inkstamp. 24 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017William A. Van Duzer (American 1917 - 2005)William A. Van Duzer (American 1917 - 2005) Charity Football, Interscholastic Championship, November 30 Tempera on illustration board 28 in. h. x 21 in. w. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Battaglia Monumental Egg Tempera AbstractCarlo Battaglia (Italian, 1933-2005). "d'Oltremare Quattro (Overseas #4)" - 1982, egg tempera on canvas, signed, titled, dated, and media listed to verso. Monumental modernist abstract painting in shaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017William A. Van Duzer (American, 1917 - 2005)William A. Van Duzer (American 1917 - 2005) The Five Year Plan of Russia, 1935 Tempera on paper Signed and dated '35 lower right 28.5 in. x 22 in. Completed at West Tech High School, Cleveland, Ohio uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bo Joseph Untitled Abstract Mixed Media on ClothA Bo Joseph (American, b. 1969) untitled abstract mixed media painting consisting of ink, acrylic, tempera, and gesso on cloth depicting various blue toned shaped and lines. Signed and dated 2005 on vSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN HULTBERG (NY/CA 1922-2005), MOD LANDSCAPEFramed tempera and oil on board, "Grey Horizon", signed lower right Hultberg (John Philip Hultberg, New York/California, 1922-2005), retaining Makler Gallery label verso, sight: 9.75"h, 27"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGInk on card stock,featuring MAN RIDING FISH ,"KEITH HARING ESTATE CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICATION [illegible] hereby certify [illegible] an original work of art by Keith Haring. Title "Untitled '87 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallerySee Sold Price
Sold20221979 Harley Davidson FXS Low Rider1979 Harley Davidson FXS Low RiderVIN: 2F320204H9 Mileage: 1100 miles "So the Low Rider went into the record books as benchmark machine, a thumping success in a market that had begun to decline in teSee Sold Price
Sold2020FORD MOTOR CARS PORCELAIN OVAL NEON SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this Porcelain Neon Sign from Ford. Sign shows beautiful two color neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMPHORA MONUMENTAL VEILED LADY VASE.Veiled Lady portrait vase, a rare and stunning example. RSTK mark, red Teplitz mark, JR, amphora oval mark, impressed "2047". Examples of this series are illustrated in "Monsters and Maidens: CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life-size antique cast iron garden figureLife-size antique cast iron garden figure, 19th/20th c., probably French, Venus de Milo, possibly by the Alexandre Durenne Foundry, unmarked, 82"h x 28"w x 27"d (figure only) Provenance: Palmetto HallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain VasePainted with dragons and a phoenix, bears the "Qianlong" mark. 17 1/8 in Height (43.5cm). Provenance:(1) Consigned by The heir of M Nye, these items have records that were purchased from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINCLAIR GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ DINO GRAPHIC.DSP. This double sided porcelain piece from Sinclair displays excellent. The sign has strong color and gloss with some minor chipping and the excellent Dino logo. Side one has some very minor chippingSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBele Bachem (1916 Düsseldorf - 2005 Munich), 'Besitzer mit Jungdame vor stillgelegter Zeche',€400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsInuit Stone Figure of a Dead Spirit. [Circa 2005]. Carved s...$125(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) "Men And Women At Play, Coney Island" Tempera On Panel$7,500
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryMen's Reebok Sneakers 2005 Allen Iverson 'Only the Strong Survive' Answer IX in Black$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2005 Johnny Lightning Coca Cola Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$50