Sold2021Tommaso De Simone (Italy,1805-1888) oil paintingARTIST: Tomaso De Simone (Italian, c. 1805 - 1888) NAME: Sail Ship YEAR: 1883 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vaseTomaso Buzzi rare and monumental a Reticello vase Venini Italy, 1932-33 reticello glass with white pasta di vetro lip, alternating glass canes and mercury glass interior 12.25 dia x 12.25 h inches ExaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso BuzziTwo vases, model 3314 Layered Alba glass with gold leaf inclusion, straw-coloured glass base. Manufactured by Venini, 1932 ca. Acid-etched signature: Venini Murano Italy, adhesive label Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2022ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover1926fused glass canes, murrine ...ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover 1926 fused glass canes, murrine to the cover 'XVa ESPOSIZIONE INTERNATIONALE D'ARTE DELLA CITTA VENEZIA MCMXXVI' height 2 5/8in (6.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi Laguna vaseTomaso Buzzi Laguna vase Venini Italy, c. 1932 laguna glass with gold inclusions 5 dia x 5.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, pg. 232 illustrates tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buzzi Tomaso, An iron chaise longue, 1950 ca.Chaise longue in ferro lavorato, schienale a pozzetto con decoro di corde e nappe. , , cm 156x58x68See Sold Price
Sold2017TOMASO BUZZI Lampada da terra con struttura in metalloBUZZI TOMASO (1900 - 1981) Lampada da terra con struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro e applicazione di foglia d'oro, mod.503, per Venini, Italia, 1930. . . Cm 32,00 x 169,00. PubblicazionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tommaso BarbiLampada da terra Scatolato di ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 120x140x130See Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi,Lampadario in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo e dettagli in rame. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 42x100 Bibliografia F. De Boni, I Vetri Venini, tavola 136 mod. 5200, Allemandi 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2022Buzzi Tomaso, An iron chaise longue, 1950 ca.Chaise longue in ferro lavorato, schienale a pozzetto con decoro di corde e nappe. , , cm 156x58x68See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) Variation of model 502Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) Variation of model 502 Floor lamp Brass, submerged glass, brass and fabricEdited by VeniniModel created circa 1950. H 176 cm × Ø 57 cm Bibliography:- Domus no. 125, May 1938See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi. Lampada a sospensioneSospensione con struttura in ottone, vetro di Murano pulegoso e colorato. Foglie in vetro di Murano cordonato. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca.Catalogo Blu, scheda 135@@@ A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tommaso Barbi,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e ottone lavorato. Prod. Bottega Gadda, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 100x98See Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Barbi - Floor LampsTwo large brass, floral form floor lamps with travertine bases. 69 x 18 x16 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tommaso Barbi Brass Ginko Floor LampBrass Ginko Leaf Floor Lamp by Tommaso Barbi. Maker: Tommaso Barbi Age: Mid 20th Century Dimensions: 90" x 26" x 12" All furniture dimensions are Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buzzi Tomaso, Two iron tables, 1950 ca.Coppia di tavolini in ferro con decoro di corde e nappe., altezza cm 53, diametro cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Campajola (Italian, 19th/20th Century), "Abduction of the Sabine Women"Tommaso Campajola(Italian, 19th/20th Century)"Abduction of the Sabine Women"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "T. Campajola"48 1/2 x 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi for Venini - Laguna Vase, model no. 3461Lot 60 Tomaso Buzzi for Venini Italian (1900-1981) Laguna Vase, model no. 3461 (c. 1933) laguna glass with gold leaf height: 15 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Collection Literature: Venini Glass: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMASO BARBI (disegno di)Lampada da terra. Ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia produzione recente. Altezza 180 ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, piccole righe EXCELLENT CONDITIONS, MINOR WEAR SIGNS AND LINES A FLOOR LASee Sold Price
Sold2015TOMMASO BARBIA FLOOR LAMP BY T. BARBI Lampada da terra anni ‘60. Ottone Alt. cm 225See Sold Price
Sold2016Tommaso BarbiDue lampade da terra_x000D_ Ottone sbalzato, scatolato in ottone._x000D_ Italia, 1970 ca._x000D_ singola cm 175x65x47; a tre luci cm 168x180x56See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi - ChandelierChandelier, 1930 ca. h 122 x 91 cm blown Murano glass. Five lights. Venini Manufacture.See Sold Price
112 Lots AwayBroward Auction GalleryRenato Moretti (Italy,1863-1913) watercolor painting antique$110(2 bids)
Meadow Lane AuctionsLarge Set of Vintage MCM Carlo Moretti Cased Italian Modern Art Glass Goblets & Plates$100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTommaso Barbi (1944) Tavolo basso Porcellana policroma a motivo leopardato, piano in cristallo€600
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBARTELL, George (1933 – 2013). De Tomaso Mangusta / Powered...$150
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryTommaso Campajola (Italian, 1890-1968), "Narcissus," Overall- H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 5 in., Dia.- 4 1/2$600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) attribuito Grande vaso giallo ambra Vetro incamiciato e€600
1 hr LeftCoral Gables AuctionVintage Moretti Venetian Murano Millefior Hand Knotted Beaded Necklace$25
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMoretti 12-parts brochures from the late 40s - 80s€50
5 days LeftBidhausModernist Fiberglass Loveseat in Original Knit Woolen Fabric Attributed to Ed Frank for Moretti$10(1 bid)
May 21Adam's AuctioneersTOMMASO BARBI A brass and glass framed mirror by Tommaso Barbi. c1970. Italy. 39 x 31cm(h)€100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesDe Tomaso Archive Harry Vossen€100(1 bid)
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO RIOLO (X2) E TOMMASO RIOLO, Tre gouache su carta€50
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesDe Tomaso 11-parts brochures from the 70s€100
May 21Adam's AuctioneersVASE An orange vintage glass vase by Carlo Nason for Moretti & Nason. Italy, c.1960. 45cm(h)€100
May 21Adam's AuctioneersVASE A yellow vintage glass vase by Carlo Nason for Moretti & Nason. Italy, c. 1960. 29.5cm(h)€100
May 21Adam's AuctioneersVASE A blue vintage glass vase by Carlo Nason for Moretti & Nason. c. 1960. 29.5cm(h)€100