Sold2022GEORGE ELMER BROWNE (MA/CT, 1871-1946)Houses Around Pond, Brittany, watercolor gouache on paper, signed lower right, housed in a gilt panel frame, under gold mat and rippled glass, OS: 27 1/2" x 21 1/2", SS: 19 3/4" x 13 3/4". Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BLAIR (United Kingdom, 1850-1934), Tabletop stillJOHN BLAIRUnited Kingdom, 1850-1934Tabletop still life. Signed and dated lower center "John Blair 1875".Watercolor on paper, 19" x 27" sight. Framed 28" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2017Patrick Boudon (French, 1901-1991) oil on canvasPatrick Boudon (French 1944-1988) watercolor on paper drawing, 19" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Romerio (Italian, 20th c.) Grazalena, ItaliaAlfredo Romerio (Italian, 20th c.) Titled: Grazalena, Italy c. 1957 Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: 19”. X 27” and 28” x 36”See Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD KENWORTHY (20th c, American) Fishermen At SeaWatercolor on paper 19 x 13 in, 27 x 21.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Benjamin Luks Watercolor PaperBeautiful George Benjamin Luks watercolor paper. 27 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1867 - 1933. George Luks was born on August 13, 1867 in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Luks receivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Guerre De L'espaceLot 169 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Guerre De L'espace ink and watercolor on paper signed lower right 19 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH KOSSONOGI (1908-1981, Israel) Tel AvivWatercolor on paper 19 x 13 in. (sight), 27 x 20 1/4 in. "Born in Budapest, Hungary and resident in Israel for nearly forty years, Joseph Kossogi has reached down to the grass roots of life in this coSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAN JAMES FERGUSON (fl 1848/9 - 1886 UK) LandscapeWatercolor on paper 19 x 13 in. (sight), 27 x 21 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Smith, Untitled AbstractJ. Smith. Watercolor on paper. Sight: 19 3/4" x 27 1/2". Frame: 30 1/4" x 37 1/2". Signed lower right in pencil [J. Smith].See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH KOSSONOGI (1908-1981, Israel) Tel AvivWatercolor on paper 19 x 13 in. (sight), 27 x 20 1/4 in. "Born in Budapest, Hungary and resident in Israel for nearly forty years, Joseph Kossogi has reached down to the grass roots of life in this coSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPI FEDIATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPI FEDIItaly, 1792-1819"Melanto of Whitby George Parry Master". Unsigned.Watercolor on paper, 19.5" x 26". Framed 22" x 28". Provenance:Peter Tillou.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Chinese Watercolor Of Flowers, SignedWatercolor on paper 27 x 19 1/2 in., 32 x 25 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Chinese Watercolor Of Flowers, SignedWatercolor on paper 27 x 19 1/2 in., 32 x 25 in. (framed)See Sold Price
2022Theresa Ferber Bernstein (1891/95 - 2002) AmericanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (1891/95 - 2002) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 19 1/2"in H x 27 1/2"in W and 21"in H x 35"in W with frame Known for: Genre, figure, portrait, and landscape painting NamSee Sold Price
Sold2022African American Jazz Watercolor signedDr. George Chavetel. Watercolor on artist paper; signed lower right. 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020BARBARA GOSS (20th c, Lancaster, PA) Finch & FlowersWatercolor on paper 19 1/2 x 14 in. (sight), 27 x 21 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK STANLEY HERRING (1894-1966, Georgia ) FlowersWatercolor on paper 19 x 13 1/4 in. (sight), 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Watercolor Of Hermosa Beach JamaicaUnknown artist. Watercolor on paper 19 x 13 1/2 in. (sight), 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
SoldJIM DINE (B. 1935) Anthurium, 1991JIM DINE (B. 1935) Anthurium, 1991 signed and dated 'Jim Dine 1991' (lower right) charcoal, pastel, watercolor and oil on paper 27 x 19 in. 68.5 x 48 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Pace Gallery, New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Childe (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 1935) New York Artist Watercolor On PaperSubject: Seascape Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 10 x 18 inches Frame: 19 x 27 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower left Dated 1896 Childe (Frederick) Hassam (1859 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Rea N Redifer Watercolor "Veteran's Day"Rea N Redifer (American, 1933-2008) PA artist, watercolor "Veteran's Day", watercolor on paper, signed "Rea N. Redifer", 19-3/4" x 27-3/4", framed 33-3/4" x 40-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sTROPICAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING Watercolor on paper, 19” x 27”. Framed 28” x 36”$150
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJohn Lentine, California (1930-1968), Monterey Cypress, ink and watercolor on paper$150
May 24Eldred'sRICHARD C. BARTLETT (Massachusetts, 1924-2016), "Salten Point at High Tide"., Watercolor on paper,$125
14 hrs LeftBonhamsGEORGE GROSZ (1893-1959) United Nations Secretariat Building 19 1/8 x 26 1/16 in (48.5 x 66.2 cm...$10,000
11 hrs LeftEldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Moon over the coast., Watercolor and gouache on$100