Sold2019Large Antique Painted ThangkaLarge antique painted thangka; centering a large deity, seated before an offering table; framed by smaller seated deities; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; 26" x 17 1/2" (sight,See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Painted ThangkaAntique painted thangka; centering circular cosmos, showing panels of various figural and architectural scenes; set before a seated wrathful deity on a green ground; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Painted ThangkaAntique painted thangka; depicting a wrathful deity and consort; framed by smaller wrathful atop clouds; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; 17" x 12 1/2" (sight, approx.); matSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Painted ThangkaAntique painted thangka; centering a multi-armed wrathful deity, standing within a flaming mandorla; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; 16" x 12 1/2" (sight, approx.); mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Painted ThangkaAntique painted thangka; centering a flaming mandorla, encircled by various animals; further framed by auspicious motifs within circular cosmos; 28" x 22 1/2" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Painted ThangkaA Chinese Antique Painted Thangka; Size: H: 40", W: 20" (101.6cm x 50.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: LamaAntique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: LamaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting several lamas, teachers and donors seated in floating chairs above a peaceful green landscape (consideraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: BodhisattvaAntique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: BodhisattvaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; depicting a white skinned bodhisattva seated in position of "Royal Ease" playing a horn in a green landscape withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted Thangka depicting Buddha in sitting lotus prayer pose atop a lotus blossom surrounded by various devotee figures, matted and framed; overall good condition, age wear, surfSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PAINTED TIBETAN THANGKATibetan, framed, a thangka featuring the central deity in a circular mandala surrounded minor deity all around. Image size: 71 x 46.5 cm (28 x 18 1/4 in.) Framesize: 106 x 72 cm (41 3/4 x 28 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka,An Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka, Depicting Vajradhara seated at the center of a mountainous temple surrounded by various deities and monks. Framed within multiples bands of embroidered satin.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tibetan Painted Thangka: TsongkhapaAntique Tibetan Painted Thangka: TsongkhapaAntique Tibetan painted linen thangka; depicting Tsongkhapa and his two great disciples seated on floating chairs above a temple complex with offerings and wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; showing a multi-armed seated deity within a mandala, atop a lotus base; with stylized clouds above; two smaller deities sit below amid a lush landscape; framed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka,An Antique Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka, Depicting Jambhala seated upon a white lion holding a mongoose within an elaborate multitiered temple surrounded by equestrian riders, deities and monks. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Tibetan Painted ThangkaLarge antique Tibetan painted thangka; wood frame; 34 1/2" x 27 1/2" (sight); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports andSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN PAINTED THANGKAantique Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; centering a 'medicine' Buddha seated in lotus position and holding an alms bowl, framed by large fruit behind, depicting Green Tara beneath, and flanked bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan ThangkaAntique Tibetan painted thangka; centering a seated deity atop a lotus base, wearing elaborate jewelry and crown, with mandorla behind, framed with blooming lotus flowers; set above smaller deities seSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan Hand Painted ThangkaAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Thangka. Thangka size 12 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA,AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA, centering a seated figure, probably Tsongkhapa, oil on canvas. 11" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan antique hand painted sheepskin thangkaA fine Tibetan antique hand painted sheepskin thangka; left upper corner not repair but was original to enlarge the skin before painted on it, 75.14"x19.2"See Sold Price
Sold2017HAND PAINTED ANTIQUE THANGKA ON PAPER. 17.5" x 24"HAND PAINTED ANTIQUE THANGKA ON PAPER. 17.5" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA,AN ANTIQUE TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA, centering a seated figure, probably Tsongkhapa, oil on canvas. 11" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sino-Tibetan Thangka: Shakyamuni BuddhaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; centering Shakyamuni Buddha, seated in bhumisparsa mudra atop a lotus throne; surrounded by smaller deities floating on a cloud-patterned ground; 19th Century; 30See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN THANGKA: Shakyamuni BuddhaAntique Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; centering Shakyamuni Buddha, seated in bhumisparsa mudra atop a lotus throne; surrounded by smaller deities floating on a cloud-patterned ground; 19th Century; 30See Sold Price
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryHigh-quality antique Mongolian Thangka with a richly gilded central figure.$850
Jun 15Mega International AuctionQING DYNASTY MINERAL PAINTED FOUR-ARMED GUANYIN THANGKA PAINTED CORE$2,000
Jun 15Mega International AuctionQING DYNASTY MINERAL-PAINTED GUANYIN THANGKA WITH EIGHT ARMS AND ELEVEN FACES$2,300
Jun 04Hans AuctionQing Dynasty Yongzheng year enamel color painted gold thangka pattern square vase£50(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Painted Chinese Elm Wedding Cabinet-Shanxi$50